Pretoria Archdiocese

That God may be all in all

Province of Pretoria
Patron: 
The Sacred Heart of Jesus and Our Lady, Mother of Good Counsel
Area:
 16 579 sq. km.
Total Population: 4,057,862
Catholic Population: 225,000

Bishop Jolivet, OMI, Vicar Apostolic of Natal, visited this distant portion of his vast mission and celebrated the first Mass in Pretoria on 8 June 1877.  Later Lydenburg, Barberton, Pilgrim’s Rest and the Witwatersrand were visited and centres established. 

Subdivision of the Vicariate of Natal ensued and Pretoria and surrounding districts formed part of the Prefecture Apostolic of the Transvaal (1886), which became the Vicariate Apostolic of the Transvaal (1904).

By Decree dated 9 April 1948, the Vicariate Apostolic of Pretoria was erected and confided to the secular clergy. Rt. Rev. Bishop J. C. Garner, PhD, was consecrated Titular Bishop of Tracula, 31 May 1948, and appointed first Vicar Apostolic.

On 11. January 1951, Pope Pius XII established the Ecclesiastical Hierarchy in the Union of South Africa and set up the Ecclesiastical Province of Pretoria.

Appointed Bishop of Queenstown on 23rd May 2011, ordained on 06th August 2011. Appointed Archbishop of Pretoria and Military Ordinary to the South African National Defence Force on 30th April 2019. Installed on 22nd June 2019.

Address:     PO Box 8149, Pretoria
Residence: Garner House, 125 Main Street,      Waterkloof, Pretoria 0181

Tel: 012 460 2452
E-mail: archbishop@ptadiocese.org.za

Chancellor: Fr. Chris Townsend , Tel: 012 326 5311     E-mail: chancellor@ptadiocese.org.za

Most Reverend
Archbishop Dabula Anthony Mpako

  1. Prefect Apostolic John Colburn Garner – 1948 – 1951
  2. Archbishop John Colburn Garner – 1951 – 1975 (Deceased)
  3. Archbishop George Francis Daniel 1975 – 2009 – retired, PO Box 1372,  Holy Cross,  Cell: 076 168 1268
  4. Archbishop Paul Mandla Khumalo CMM, 2009 – 2010 – retired, Mariannhill Monastery
  5. Archbishop William Slattery OFM, 2010 – 2019, retired, 30-04-2019, Mariannhill, Cell: 083 468 5473

ADMINISTRATION

ADMINISTRATION
CHANCERY OFFICE: Jolivet House, 140 Visagie Street, Pretoria 0002; PO Box 8149, Pretoria 0001.

Tel: 012 326 5311 /2

E-mail: info@ptadiocese.org.za /

Website: www.ptadiocese.org.za

Archbishop: Abp. Dabula Anthony Mpako  archbishop@ptadiocese.org.za
Vicar General: Fr. Amos Masemola

vicargeneral@ptadiocese.org.za

mosmasem@yahoo.com

Chancellor: Fr. Chris Townsend

chancellor@ptadiocese.org.za

frchris@beatitudes.org.za

Deans: Fr. Thabiso Ledwaba (East) thabiso.ledwaba@yahoo.com
  Fr. Anthony Mdhluli, CP (West) sikhalele@yahoo.co.uk
  Fr. Vitalis Marole, OMI (South) vmarole1@gmail.com
  Fr. Elias Senona (North-West) elias.matome18@gmail.com
  Fr. Benedict Mtena, OFMCap (North-East) benmtena@gmail.com 
  Fr. Karabo Baloyi (North) kb.baloyi@yahoo.com
 

COLLEGE OF CONSULTORS

Fr. Amos Masemola mosmasem@yahoo.com
Fr. Chris Townsend chris@beatitudes.org.za
Fr. Sefiri Motsepe sefiri.mda@gmail.com
Fr. Thabiso Ledwaba thabiso.ledwaba@yahoo.com
Fr. Elias Senona esenona@yahoo.com
Fr. Vitalis Marole, OMI vmarole1@gmail.com
Fr. Benedict Mtena, OFMCap benmtena@gmail.com
Fr. Daniel Kivuw'a, IMC dankbwa@yahoo.fr
Fr. Thomas Joseph (Biju) Vanderkunnel, MSFS vkunnel10@yahoo.com

ARCHDIOCESAN COMMISSIONS, DEPARTMENTS

EPISCOPAL VICAR CO-ORDINATOR

Evangelisation and Pastoral Plan

DIOCESAN SYNOD

.

Vacant

Director of the Synod

Fr. Patrick Rakeketsi CSS

Sr. Laura Lepori

Co-ordinator of the Synod

Sr. Laura Lepori

Catechesis Fr. Joseph Puliyilakat MSFS Sr. Faustina Daka
Marriage and Family Fr. Dominic Xavier Sugaraj SMA Vacant
Youth Fr. Harry Bopape Ms. Koketso Zomba
Caritas Fr. Shibu Augustine Parampuzhal MSFS Fr. Shibu Augustine Parampuzhal MSFS
Justice and Peace Fr. Jeremiah Mkhwanazi CSS Ms. Neo Mohale

CHAPLAINCIES, IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES

French Speaking:
Croatian: Fr. Dario Pavisa (Nuncio Secretary)
Polish: Fr. Bogdan Wilkaniec SChr 012 361 1561 Bogdan@telkomsa.net
Spanish: Fr. Manuel Graca (Opus Dei Prelature) 073 254 4185 m.c.graca16@gmail.com
Syro-Malabar Rite: Fr. Albin Paul Nallakkattu 061 924 8966 nallakkuttu@gmail.com

Tertiary Chaplains:

       University of Pretoria

.

Fr. Manuel Graca (Opus Dei Prelature)

073 254 4185 m.c.graca16@gmail.com

DEANERIES

EASTERN

Dean: Fr. Thabiso Ledwaba                                          Cell: 0836697329                         thabiso.ledwaba@yahoo.com

Parishes: Cullinan/St. Peter; Eersterus/St. Joseph; Lynnwood/St. John Fisher; Mahube Valley/St. Daniel Comboni; Mamelodi East/St. Peter Claver; Mamelodi West/Mary HC; Mamelodi Central/St. Raphael; Montana/Presentation; Nelmapius/Christ the Savior; Queenswood/Christ the King; Refilwe/St. Eugene de Mazenod; Silverton/St. Augustine; Sunnyside/St. Martin de Porres; Waterkloof/St. Pius X; Waverley/QMHR; Zwavelpoort/Church of Beatitudes


NORTHEN

Dean: Fr. Karabo Baloyi                                                 Cell: 0837213783                               kb.baloyi@yahoo.com

Parishes: Hammanskraal/St. Camillus; Kopano PD/St. Peter; Marapyane PD/St. Kizito; Motla PD/St. Gabriel; Seabe PD/St. Clement; Temba PD/Holy Cross; Tshepo PD


NORTH EASTERN

Dean: Fr. Benedict Mtena                                            Cell: 0741572116                               benmtena@gmail.com

Parishes: Bronkhorstpruit/St.Charles Borromeo; Dennilton PD/OLL; Ekangala/St. Bartholomew; Groblersdal/St. Henry; Kwa-Mhlanga PD/OLPH; Mamaneng PD/St. Elizabeth; Mkobola PD/St. Oliver; Siyabuswa/St. Anthony of Egypt


NORTH WESTERN

Dean: Fr. Elias Senona                                                   Cell: 0834237185                               elias.matome18@gmail.com

Parishes: Brits/Sacred Heart; Ga-Rankuwa/Holy Cross; Ga-Rankuwa/Christ the New Man; Ga-Rankuwa/Maria Mater Ecclesiae Ga-Rankuwa/St. Paul, Tsunami; Jericho PD/St. Francis of Assisi; Letlhabile/St. Zeno; Maboloka PD/ St. Peter & Paul; Mabopane/St. Mark; Mabopane/Christ the King; Mmakau/MHR; Mothotlung PD/St. Theresa; Oukasie/ St. Joseph;  Soshanguve/Naledi Ya Meso; Soshanguve North/St. Clare; Soshanguve/St. Charles Lwanga; Soshanguve South-West/ St. Anthony; Ten Morgan PD/St. Guardian Angels; Winterveld-Klippan PD/Good Shepherd


SOUTHERN

Dean: Fr. Vitalis Marole                                                 Cell: 0763382226                               vmarole1@gmail.com

Parishes: Diepsloot/Sacred Heart; Ivory Park/Holy Rosary; Lyttelton/Maria Regina; Midrand/Holy Trinity; Olifantsfontein/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart; Monavoni/St. Thomas More; Tembisa/Moya; Tembisa/St. Vincent; Tembisa/St. Mathew; Tembisa-Phomolong/St. Emmanuel; Thaba-Tshwane/Our Lady Queen of Peace


WESTERN

Dean: Fr. Anthony Mdluli                                              Cell: 0722153127                               sikhalele.m@gmail.com

Parishes: Attridgeville/St. Anne; Capital Part/St. Columba; Hercules/Immaculate Conception; Laudium/St. Thomas the Apostle; Meerhof/Good Shepherd; PTA North/St. John the Baptist; Sacred Heart Cathedral;Santa Maria Dos Portuguese; PTA West/St. Joseph the Worker; Saulsville/St. George; West Park/Our Lady of Perpertual Help

INSTITUTIONS – CARE CENTRES

Fatima House (Good Shepherd Sisters)

Home for unmarried mothers, cares for pregnant teenagers

785 Striata Street, Dorandia Ext. 5
P.O. Box 16178, Pretoria North, 0116
Tel: 012 546 5856, Cell: 076 341 9678
Sr. Anne Lenihan, Cell: 076 341 9678
Sr. Colleen Simpson, Cell: 082 979 1606

annlen1942@gmail.com
Leratong Hospice 11 Musapelo Street Ext. 16
P.O. Box 386, Atteridgeville, 0008
Tel: 012 371 3003
Cell: 083 254 1228 Fax: 086 263 7169
leratong@leratong.co.za
Little Eden – Bapsfontein 39 Harris Avenue, Edengle, Edenvale
P.O. Box 121, Edenvale, 1610
Tel: 011 609 7246
Nichollete Zules
Mofumahadi wa Tshepo Care Centre 456 Mmotong Section, Kgabalatsane
P.O. Box 3035, Rosslyn, 0200
Tel: 012 708 1993
Cell: 083 254 1228
Sr. Letta Sefolo Cell: 082 519 8884
m.c.graca16@gmail.com
Sizanani Children's Home Plot 59/60, Roodepoort Farm, R25 Groblersdal, Bronkhorstspruit
P.O. Box 1372, Bronkhorstspruit, Tel: 013 935 7918
Carl Bosquet Cell: 083 453 1145
info@sizanani.org
St. Joseph'sCare and Support Trust Plot 59/60, Roodepoort Farm, R25 Groblersdal, Bronkhorstspruit
P.O. Box 2016, Bronkhorstspruit, Tel: 013 932 6604
Fax: 013 932 6651 Cell: 071 867 8910
audrey@stjosephcare.org.za
Tshwaranang Hospice

Plot 48 Hampton Road, Glen Austin, Midrand

Tel: 011 075 5966
Fax: 086 515 0930 Cell: 082 204 9692

tshwaranang.hospice@gmail.com
www.tshwarananghospice.co.za

HOMES FOR THE HANDICAPPED

Bethesda Day Care PO Box 911 719, Rosslyn, 0020 Tel: 012 703 1391
Missionaries of Charity PO Box 911-1459, Rosslyn, 0200 Tel: 012 707 9323
Home for Mentally and Physically Disabled Children PO Box 1372, Bronkhorstspruit, 1020 Tel: 013 932 6610
Fax: 013 932 6673

HOMES FOR THE AGED

Holy Cross Home for the Frail Aged 885 Mosesh Street, Suiderberg
P.O. Box 48775, Hercules, 0030
Tel: 012 379 6,61/2
Matron: Sr. Bede, Cell: 072 173 2215
holycross.nyeka09@gmail.com
Nazareth House Frail Care Facility

290 Florence Ribeiro Avenue, Waterkloof, 0181

Tel: 012 460 3074 / 012 346 2696
Fax: 012 346 2697

engela@nazhousesa.com
Phumula Old Age Home Plot 17, J504, Modderfontein, Bronkhorstspruit
P.O. Box 1173, Bronkhorstspruit, 1020
Tel: 013 932 0780, Fax: 086 512 5378, Cell: 073 154 6864
Project Manager: Sr. Thabang Mahlaela, Cell: 076 716 1969
phumulaoldage@gmail.com
St. John the Baptist: Ten Morgen P.O. Box 16239, Pretoria North, 0116

EDUCATION

Dominican School for the Deaf PO Box 33, Hammanskraal, 0400
Tel: 012 703 1391
Mercy Centre – Winterveld PO Box 2271, Rosslyn, 0200
Tel: 012 704 1266 Fax: 012 704 1255
mercywin@mweb.co.za
Mercy Centre – Skills Training Tel: 012 704 1287 majella.quinn@webmail.co.za
Mercy Centre – Adult Education Tel: 012 704 0452 majella.quinn@webmail.co.za

MARRIAGE and FAMILY LIFE MINISTRIES

Catholic Family Life Centre Marriage Counselling, etc.
297 Jorissen Street, Sunnyside, 0002
Tel: 012 343 0111/2 Fax: 012 343 8575
cwlpretoria@wol.za

Marriage Preparation Ministry

 

Based at Bertoni Centre
296 Jan van Riebeeck Street, Pretoria North
Tel: 012 546 4619
Fax: 012 546 8329
Fr. Patrick Rakeketsi, CSS – Cell: 073 380 5629
Patrick.rakeketsi@gmail.com
Focolare Movement Family Ministry
Percy and Mpho Matshane
Tel: 012 803 9963, Cell: 082 563 2400
percy.matshane@vodamail.co.za
Retrouvaille For Hurting Couples
Stephen and Sandra Conway – Cell:082 941 6154
Chaplain: Fr. Patrick Rakeketsi, CSS – Cell: 073 380 5629
steve@call4more.co.za

SODALITIES AND ASSOCIATION

Altar Servers Fr. Herman Mole
Cell: 072 191 2000
herman2mole@gmail.com
Catholic Men's Association

Fr. Ernest Banda – 078 188 7575

Chairperson: Stanley Kekana

ernestbnd3@gmail.com

sk0823451224@gmail.com

Catholic Women's Association

Fr. Vincent Sello MSC

President: Elizabeth Nkanyane

vincentsello@ymail.com

lizzie.lele@gmail.com

Catholic Women's League

Fr. Thomas Vanderkunnel MSFS – 078 810 1179

Chairperson: Delene Holt

vkunnel10@yahoo.com
Catholic Music Association Fr. Steve Marokane – 073 591 7255
Cell: 072 191 2000
stephenlulumarokane@yahoo.com
Chiro Movement

Fr. Sefiri Motsepe – 072 107 1165

Chairperson: Boikanyo Diago

sefiri.mda@gmail.com

boikanyobigz@gmail.com

Knights of da Gama

Fr. Daniel Kivuwa IMC

Grand Knight: Deon Myburgh – 063 848 1202

dankbwa@yahoo.fr

deon.k.myburgh@gmail.com

Neocatechumenal Way

Fr. Michael Roy Boulos – 062 331 6841

Resp. Pretoria: Mr. Marco Malacaria – 061 044 6475

bounapaul@hotmail.com

marcomalacaria@hotmail.it

Secular Franciscan Order

Fr. Finbarr

Chairperson: Mrs. S Landsberg

St. Vincent de Paul

Dcn. Tiko Maeko

President-Gauteng North: Wilson Letswalo

wletswalo1@colsol.co.za
Immaculate Conception

Fr. Karabo Baloyi – 083 721 3783

Chairperson: Joyce Kade

kb.baloyi@yahoo.com

mnmajane@gmail.com

Masole le Masolenyana a Kriste Morena

Fr. Cosmas Matooane, SCP – 072 728 9678

Chairperson: Katlego Makgobola

mmochetacosmas@yahoo.com

ahekristemorenapta@gmail.com

Sacred Heart

Fr. Amos Mabuti Masemola- 079 989 1515

President: Tankiso A. Molaoa

mosmasem@yahoo.com

TankisoM@openserve.co.za

St. Anne

Fr. Thabiso Ledwaba – 083 669 7329

Chairperson: Daphney Masemola

thabiso.ledwaba@yahoo.com

masemolajd9@gmail.com

Daughters of St. Anne

Fr. Emmanuel Morweng CSS – 064 050 0705

Chairperson: Mokwena Stinney

emorweng@gmail.com

stingystingym@gmail.com

Young Adult Catholic Organisation

Fr. Jeremiah Mkhwanazi CSS

Chairperson: Thabang Diketana

jtmkhwanazi@yahoo.com

thabang.diketana@gmail.com

RELIGIOUS ARTICLES AND DEVOTIONAL LITERATURE

Catholic Centre:

229 Jorrisen Street

P O Box 28170, Sunnyside, Pretoria 0132                                                               cathcentre@mweb.co.za

Tel/Fax: 012 341 6705                                                                                              www.catholiccentre.co.za

RETREAT HOUSES AND CONFERENCE CENTRES

Bertoni Centre:

P O Box 16222, Pretoria North 0116

Tel: 012 546 4322;            Fax: 012 565 836;             Cell: 082 798 4394

Christ the New Man:

P O Box 911719, Rosslyn 0200

Tel: 012 700 3000                                                             Cell: 072 688 8496            raphael.sakala10@gmail.com

Good Shepherd Retreat Centre:

P O Box 15, Hartbeespoort 0216                                                                               www.goodshepherdretreat.co.za

Tel: 012 259 1392,           Fax: 012 259 0235,              Cell: 082 752 7237            info@goodshepherdretreat.co.za

                Fr. Michael Morrissey OMI,                             Cell: 082 392 5326                   omicentralprovince@worldonline.co.za

                Fr. Bernhard Albers OMI,                                 Cell: 082 341 4753

Ha-Phororo/Empophomeni Youth Centre:

                Meerhof, P O Box 428, Ifafi 0260

Tel/Fax: 012 259 1222

Fr. Chris Schonenberger,                                 Cell: 083 304 2595            swisscheese@vodamail.co.za

                Sr. Jennifer Slater OP,                                    Cell: 082 593 6222            jslater@global.co.za

Holy Cross Retreat House:

P O Box 4775, Hercules 0300

Tel: 012 379 5636,            Fax: 012 379 3650

Sr. Helen Bothe,                                                                Cell: 071 153 2775

Padre Pio Centre:

Plot 25, Kort Street, Rietvallei

P O Box 11939, Erasmuskloof 0048

Tel: 012 345 5290             Fax: 071 345 5291

Sediba Meditation Centre:

P O Box 15 Hartbeespoort

Fr. Michael Morrissey OMI                                           Cell: 082 392 5326                omicentralprovince@worldonline.co.za

Sizanani Bronkhorstpruit:

Tel: 013 953 7924,                            Fax: 013 935 7925

                Manager: Pieter Beukes,                                               Cell: 083 227 7000

SEMINARIES & HOUSES OF STUDY

Capuchin Community, Rietvlei: PO Box 11939, Erasmuskloof 0048
Tel: 012 345 5290, Fax: 012 345 5291
                  Fr. Benedict Mtena,                                                                                 Cell: 074 157 2116                   benmtena@gmail.com

Comboni Missionaries MCCJ: House of Studies & Postulancy
518 President Street, Silverton 0184
PO Box 266, Silverton 0127
Tel: 012 804 9490;    Fax: 012 804 6654                                                                                           catholic66@telkomsa.net

Congregation of the Sacred Stigmata (Stigmatines): Bertoni Formation Community
230 Waterbok Street, Nina Park 0156
PO Box 16237, Pretoria North 011
Tel: 012 542 1601, Fax 012 542 1263                                                                                 holyredeemer.curia@yahoo.com
                   Provincial: Fr Anthony Mashaka CSS,                                       Cell: 081 007 8571              mashakashakijuu@gmail.com
                   Bursar & Admin: Fr Emmanuel Morweng CSS,                        Cell: 064 050 0705                          emorweng@gmail.com
                   Formators: Fr Harrison Mulenga CSS,                                       Cell: 079 464 9942               harrisonmulenga@yahoo.com
Fr Evans Chendaka CSS,                                          Cell: 072 853 0817               evansekas@yahoo.com

Missionaries of the Sacred Heart MSC Pre-Noviciate:
15 Van Riebeeck Rd, Glen Austin, Midrand 1685
PO Box 2093, Halfway House 168, Tel: 011 314 1500

Oblates of St Francis de Sales OSFS: 311 Ben Franklin Avenue
PO Box 41043, Eersterust 0022, Tel: 012 806 9665 Fax: 012 806 8219

Passionist Community House CP: Doornkloof
PO Box 1395, Wingate Park 0153
                  Fr. Patrick Mphepo,                                                                                Cell 072 130 1186               patmphepo@gmail.com

St Francis House of Studies:
PO Box 914 1192, Wingate Park 0153
Tel: 012 345 1172,              Fax: 012 345 6056                                                                          studiumofm@mweb.co.za
                  Guardian: Fr. Ashley Tillek OFM

St John Vianney Seminary:
179 Main Street, Waterkloof, Pretoria 0181
PO Box 17128, Groenkloof 0027; Tel: 012 460 2039; Fax: 012 460 3596
Student Number: 012 346 3023/ 012 346 1009
Rector: Fr. John Masilo Selemela                                                                Cell: 083 750 1556                           rector@sjv.ac.za
                                                                                                                           Tel: 012 345 2811
Vice-Rector: Fr. Bongani Mbhele                                                                 Cell: 081 099 5923                   vicerector@sjv.ac.za
Dean of Students & HOD of Theology: Fr. Zakheleni Mkhwanazi         Cell: 072 461 4335              hod.theology@sjv.ac.za
Academic Dean: Fr. Joel Skhosana                                                            Cell: 064 951 6142           academicdean@sjv.ac.za
Financial Administrator: Fr. Ricardo Smuts                                              Cell: 082 886 4212             financeadmin@sjv.ac.za
Registrar & Examination Officer: Fr. Sello Maboea                                 Cell: 071 828 9450                      registrar@sjv.ac.za
HOD of Philosophy: Fr. Bangizwe Khoza                                                   Cell: 071 830 7000          hod.philosophy@sjv.ac.za
Liturgy Father: Fr. Ncedo Siwundla                                                            Cell: 076 843 3137            liturgyfather@sjv.ac.za
Health & Safety Officer: Fr. S’busiso Sithathu                                          Cell: 076 595 7524       healthandsafety@sjv.ac.za
HOD Pastoral Department: Fr. Chris Mathaha                                         Cell: 072 866 7361             hod.pastoral@sjv.ac.za
Spiritual Father: Fr. Jerome Nyathi                                                            Cell: 082 720 3278               spiritualfather@sjv.ac.za
Communication Officer: Fr. Francis Mahubane                                      Cell: 072 668 8281                commnication@sjv.ac.za

HOUSES OF CONSECRATED MEN

Capuchin Fraternity (OFMcap):

Padre Pio Spiritual/Retreat Centre;

Plot 25 Kort Street Rietvallei

PO Box 11939, Erasmuskloof 0048

Tel: 012 345 5290, Fax: 012 345 5291

Director of Padre Pio Centre: Fr. Ashok K. Brahmane, Cell: 0617969009, ashbrocap@gmail.com

Vocation Promoter/Bursar: Fr. Ewald H. Nangay, Cell: 0780765835, nangay3@yahoo.com

Asst Director/Maintenance: Br. Andrew D. Kiyanga, Cell: 0780867304, kiyangaandrew@gmail.com

Chaplain Ethiopian Community: Fr. Yosef Guduno, Cell: 0649575848, yosephguduno@gmail.com

Capuchin Community Siyabuswa;

Section C, Siyabuswa

Private Bag, X4030, Siyabuswa 0472

Tel:/Fax: 013 973 1342

Leader/Priest-in-charge: Fr Benedict Mtena, Cell: 074 157 2116, benmtena@gmail.com

Asst Priest: Fr. Erick Samson Mwakibete, Cell: 073 825 6857, brericknight@gmail.com

Comboni Missionaries (MCCJ)

Daniel Comboni Community;

246/11 Leswegar Street, Mahube Valley, Pretoria

PO Box 39165, Faerie Glen 0043

Tel: 012 840 1697, Fax: 072 807 4442

Parish Priest: Fr Beno Singer, Cell: 0826939600, singersinge@web.de

Silverton Comboni Community;

518 President Street, Silverton

PO Box 266, Silverton 0127

Tel: 012 804 9490         catholic66@telkomsa.net

Parish Priest of St. Augustine: Fr. Robert K. Ndung’u, Cell: 0636175591, rokano2006@yahoo.co.uk

Editor of Worldwide: Fr. Rafael Armada, Cell: 0722445012, rafaelarmada@combonianos.com / wcm@worldonline.co.za

Vocation Director: Fr. Prosper Tehou, Cell: 0726350239, tepros25@gmail.com

General Caretaker: Br. Erich Stöferle, Cell: 0720311006, erich.stoferle@comboni.de / erich.stoferle@gmail.com

Congregation of the Sacred Stigmata – Stigmatines (CSS):

Jangwani /Winterveld Community;

Plot 1080 Winterveld 0198

PO Box 1601 Rosslyn 0200

Parish Priest, Superior: Fr. Sylvester Motlhokoa, Cell: 0722396237, Motlhokoasylvester@gmail.com

Parish Priest of Klippan PD: Fr. Africa Ntokozo Mkhwanazi, Cell: 0729281731, mkhwanaziafrica@yahoo.com

Parish Priest of Ten Morgan: Fr. Anselme Ano Assamoi, Cell: 0673191493, assanselme11@yahoo.fr

Mmakau Community;

PO Box 22, De Wildt 0251

Com. Superior, Parish Priest: Fr. John Moses S. Mafui, Cell: 0796421120, safaribinsafari@yahoo.co.uk

Parish Priests of Ga-rankuwa: Fr. Michael S.M. Motlhamme, Cell: 0790456635, lekopop@gmail.com

Asst Priest of Mothotlung & Ga-Rankuwa: Fr. Tumelo Poo, Cell: 0799428617, pootumelo@hotmail.com

Oukasie Community;

PO Box 65 Brits 0250

Parish Priest of St. Joseph Oukasie: Fr. Cephas Mubanga, Cell: 0783578863, cephasmubanga@gmail.com

Parish Priest of Mothotlung PD: Fr. Thabiso Pius Phala, Cell: 0763558521, piobonovox@yahoo.com

St John the Baptist/ PTA North;

296 Van Riebeeck Street, Pretoria North

Parish Priest, Episcopal Vicar J&P: Fr. Jeremiah Mkhwanazi, Cell: 0712426355, jtmkhwanazi@gmail.com

Local/Superior: Fr Anthony Mashaka, Cell: 0810078571, mashakashakijuu@gmail.com

Retired: Fr. Severino Salvaro, Cell: 0835049502, salvaroseverino@yahoo.com

St, Francesco Community, Wildwoods; 

230 Waterbok Street, Ninapark, Pretoria North

Parish Priest: Fr. Emmanuel Morweng,Cell: 0640500705, emorweng@gmail.com

Formator: Fr. Harrison Mulenga, Cell: 0794649942, harrisonmulenga@yahoo.com

Consolata Missionaries (IMC):

Mamelodi, St Peter Claver House;

19543 Skhosana-Xaba Street, Mamelodi East

Parish Priest of St. Peter Claver: Fr. Daniel Kiviw’a Mutonye, Cell: 0713063769, dankbwa@yahoo.fr

Parish Priest St. Mary: Fr. Didier Sunda Kumbu, Cell: 0737349521, didierksunda@gmail.com

Queen of the Most Holy Rosary;

Parish Priest: Fr Mario Barbero, Cell: 0714190663, mariobarbero@yahoo.com

Superior’s Residence;

1180 Cunningham Ave, Waverly 0186

PO Box 31072, Waverly 0135

Tel: /Fax: 012 332 4326

Superior Delegate: Fr Rocco Marra, Cell: 0826816706, idwala.rocco@gmail.com

Missionaries of St. Francis de Sales (MSFS):

Maria Regina Parish;

228 Cradock Avenue, Lyttelton 0157

Parish Priest: Fr. Joseph Puliyilakat, Cell: 0628302915, puliyilakatjoseph@gmail.com

Holy Trinity & OLSH Parishes;

Cor. Modderfontein & President Roads, President Park, Olifantsfontein

Parish Priest: Fr. Thomas Vanderkunnel, Cell: 0788101179,  vkunnel10@yahoo.com

Immaculate Conception parish/Hercules;

411 Alter Street, Pretoria Gardens 0082

Parish Priest: Fr. Shibu Augustine Parampuzhal ,  Cell: 0610928415, augusmsfs@gmail.com

Missionaries of the Sacred Heart (MSC):

Regional House;

58 Rigel Avenue, Waterkloof Ridge, Pretoria

Regional Superior: Fr. Frank Gallagher, Cell: 0826641393, frankpjude@icon.co.za

Formator: Fr. Vincent Sello, Cell: 0604372581, vincentsello@ymail.com

Vocational Director: Fr. Julius Katjipa, Cell: 0833448396, kjuliusbritho@ymail.com

Special Ministry: Fr. Joseph Wilson, Cell: 0721231084,  josephwilson.msc@gmail.com

Retired: Fr. Jimmy Mitchell, Cell: 0761253281, jmitch37@gmail.com

Retired: Br. Roy Laferia, Cell: 0731234646, laferia@mweb.co.za

Parish Ministry: Fr. Martin Morrissey, Cell: 0826946939, morrisseyoctober@gmail.com

Holy Rosary parish/Ivory Park;

5200 Mahomane Str. Ext 7, Ivory Park

Parish Priest: Fr. Celestin Bela, Cell: 0763992559, medjocele10@gmail.com

Missionary Society of St. Paul of Nigeria (MSP):

St Clement/ Seabe PD

Parish Priest: Fr. David Maria Okonkwo, Cell: 0769321966, madusonmsp@yahoo.com

Oblates of Mary Immaculate (OMI):

Moya & St Mathew parishes;

33 Esangweni Section, Tembisa, Hartbeespoort

Dean, Formator, School Chaplain: Fr. Vitalis Marole, Cell: 0763382226, vmarole1@gmail.com

Good Shepherd Retreat Centre;

Spiritual Director, Centre Director: Fr. Michael Morrissey, Cell: 0823925326, michael.morrissey@omisa.africa

Oblates of St. Francis de Sales (OSFS):

Joseph’s Parish;

404 St Joseph’s Avenue, Eersterus 0022

Tel: 0128067110

Parish Priest: Fr. Gavin Peter Atkins OSFS, Cell: 0647599689, gavinatkins1966@gmail.com

Order of Friars Minor (OFM):

St Francis House of Studies (Kraal);

25 Kort Street, Rietvalleirand, Pretoria, 0181

SACBC- Lenten Appeal Director: Br. Ashley W. Tillek, Cell: 0614414232, ashwtillek@gmail.com

Retired: Fr. Hyacinth Ennis, Cell: 0123453732, ashwtillek@gmail.com

Guardian:

Archdiocesan Exorcist: Fr. Finbarr Flanagan, Cell: 0767272478, f0767272478@gmail.com

Pius X. Franciscan Community;

660 Pienaar Street, Waterkloof 0181

Tel: 0124604043

Parish Priest: Fr. Graham Bouwer, Cell: 0791327777, frgrahamofm@gmail.com

Assistant Priest: Fr. Peter Williams, Cell: 0812156688, friarmin@gmail.com

Santa Maria dos Portuguese Community;

109 Luttig Street, Pretoria West 0183

Tel: 0123273593

Parish Priest: Fr. Lameque Andrè Michalangula, Cell: 0782897328, lamequemichas@yahoo.ie

Assistant Priest: Fr. Gilberto Lage Teixeira, Cell: 0728723376, smariapa@global.co.za

Passionists (CP):

Good Shepherd Parish;

3 Findlay Road, Meerhof, Hartbeespoort

Parish Priest: Fr. Anthony Sikhalele Mdhluli, Cell: 0722153127, sikhalele@yahoo.co.uk

Passionist Community;

Plot 64, Doornkloof East, 45th Avenue

Local Superior: Fr. Patrick Mphepho, Cell: 0721351186, patmphepo@gmail.com

ST. George’s parish;

23 Ntsu Street, Corner Maunde Street, 0125 Saulsville

Tel: 0123755867

Parish Priest: Fr. Ernest Banda, Cell: 0781887575, ernestbnd3@gmail.com

Society of African Missions (SMA):

Sacred Heart parish; 

Diepsloot

Parish Priest: Fr. Evantus Kene, Cell: 0824037451, ekenesma2@gmail.com

OLPH & St. Joseph the Worker parishes;

Plot 64, Doornkloof East, 45th Avenue

Parish Priest: Fr. Gonsan Henri Denoukouia, Cell: 0718273023, henrigonsan@yahoo.fr

Tshepo PD;

2649 Trust Farm, Stinkwater

Parish Priest: Fr. Joseph Ogungbe, Cell: 0834978082, jokatomj2@yahoo.com

Church of the Presentation/Montana;

214 Veronica Road. Montana, Pretoria 0151

Tel: 0125432771

Parish Priest: Fr. Samuel Madza, Cell: 0631575421, samuel.madza@gmail.com

Kopano PD;

2116 Makapanstad

Parish Priest: Fr. Samuel Munyi, Cell: 0611044577, samealeem2001@yahoo.co.uk

Columba;

569 Steve Biko Road, Capital Park 0084

Parish Priest: Fr. Dominic Xavier Sugaraj; Cell: 0679431185; domxal2004@gmail.com

Society of Christ (SChr):

John Fisher Parish;

321 Border Road East, Lynwood

Tel: 0123611561

Local Superior/ Parish Priest: Fr. Bogdan Wilkaniec, Cell: 0828566026, bwilkaniec@gmail.com

 

TEACHING BROTHERS

1. Christian Brothers College: Mount Edmund, (Pretoria Street), PO Box 849, Silverton 0127, Tel: 012 804 4381, Br. P. J. Harkin pjharkin@lantic.net, Br. S. F. Haran. 

CONVENTS OF CONSECRATED WOMEN

Comboni Missionary Sisters (CMS):

Mahube Valley, 3829 Khomotso St. Ext. 3

Mamelodi East 0122, Pretoria

Parish: St. Daniel Comboni

Sr. Tshehaitu Hagos (Pastoral – Leader), Cell: 0747068485, anoritha@gmail.com

Sr. Laura Lepori (Commission of Evangelisation), Cell: 0795777286, lauralepori@ymail.com

Congregation of Mother of Carmel (CMC): 

21 Lloys Ellis Avenue, Mnadi

PO Box 89900, Heuweloord

Centurion, Pretoria 0173

Parish: St. Thomas More, Monavoni

Sr. Cicilia Joseph (Pastoral – Leader), Cell: 0611625568, sr.cicilia@gmail.com

Sr. Tresa Vimala (Pastoral/Prayer House), Cell: 0749561436,  carmelcmcpta@gmail.com

Sr. Suma Rose (Pastoral/Prayer House), Cell: 0642656412 ,  srsuma2014@gmail.com

Sr. Smitha Maria, Cell: 0616529831, smitha.maria1@gmail.com

Sr. Bobina , Cell: 0812371392 , ansbobina@gmail.com

Congregation of the Immaculate Conception (CIC):

404 St Joseph’s Avenue, Eersterust 0022

PO Box 41252, Eersterust 0022

Tel: 012 806 7113, Fax: 012 806 9225

Parish: St. Joseph’s

Sr. Sahaya Rani (Parish Admin – Leader) , Cell: 0664764737 , Sahaya039@gmail.com

Sr. Josephine Sahaya Mala (Pastoral), Cell: 0664764457, Jsmala73@gmail.com

Daughters of the Immaculate Heart of Mary (DIHM):

Phumula Old Age Home, Plot 17, J 504

Mooderfontein, Bronkhorstspruit 1020

PO Box 1173, Bronkhorstspruit 1020

Tel: 013 932 0780                             Fax: 086 512 5378

Cell: 0767161969 / 0632016487         phumulaoldage@gmail.com

Parish: St. Charles Borromeo

Sr. Elizabeth Mathabathe (Frial Care- Leader), Cell: 0828385428, lekgala.m@gmail.com

Sr. Claire Mncwango (Frial Care), Cell:0723595538, lekgala.m@gmail.com

Franciscan Missionaries of Mary (Blessed Mary of the Passion) FMM:

60 Modderfontein Road, President Park, Midrand

PO Box 858, Halfway House, Midrand 1685

Tel: 010 224 0057 , suefmm@gmail.com / fmmsecsa@gmail.com

Sr. Lindiwe Ndlovu (Leader), Cell: 0766672165 , lindindlov@yahoo.co.uk

Sr. Thao Phi (Provincial Treasure) , Cell: 0842035463 , thaosa2013@gmail.com

Sr. Susanna Lee (Prison Ministry), Cell: 0604970029 , suefmm@gmail.com

Sr. Nathalie Richeneur (Language Studies) , Cell: 0818582068 , natrichneur@yahoo.fr

Sr. Julie Flanagan (Provincial Secretary) , Cell: 0735214672 , fmmjulie@gmail.com

Good Shepherd Sisters of Chipata, Zambia (GSSC): 

2396 Roma Road, Mmakau village 0194

Parish: Most Holy Reedemer/ Mmakau

Sr. Faustina Daka (Catechetical Archdiocese) , Cell: 0633331395, srfaustinadaka@gmail.com

Handmaids of Christ the Priest (HCP):

1. HCP Old Age Home/ Generalate:

Bosco House 289 Refilwe, Hammanskraal

Parish: St Camillus

Sr. Gladness Ntaupane (Alter servers, Drop-in-Center – Leader) , Cell: 0825004782 , ntaupanetg@gmail.com

Sr. Hilda Maleto (Retired) , Cell: 0638534361              

Sr. Anna Montsitsii (Retired) , Cell: 0657133675

Sr. Leonilla Dlamini (Retired) , Cell: 0761278768              

Sr. Mary Madupo (Retired) , Cell: 0665713556              

Sr. Patricia Nyembe (Retired) , Cell: 0796248597              

Sr. Sylvia Limelinkata , Cell: 0823480185 , hembimalima@gmail.com

Sr. Francina Molefe (Drop-in-Center, Leadership, Masolenyana Deanery), Cell: 0727293721, fsmolefe30@gmail.com

2. Temba:

1549 Impama Crescent

Stand 636, Unit D, Temba 0407

PO Box 652, Hammanskraal 0400

Parish: Holy Cross

Sr. Mary Nkuna (Nursing) , Cell: 0712252167  , tsakimary@gmail.com

Sr. Annastasia Ndzimande , Cell: 0712252167              

3. Dannhouser Formation House

1301 Skotiphola, Dannhouser

PO Box 652, Hammanskraal 0400

Parish: St. Mathews, Morumba

Sr. Esther Maganye (Creche) , Cell: 0722517268 ,  sttheresadcc@gmail.com

Sr. Lucia Kgotlele (Creche/ Alter Servers) , Cell: 0725023044              

4. Kgomo Kgomo:

435 Malope Section, Kgomo-Kgomo

PO Box 876, Hammanskraal 0400

Parish: St Andrew

Sr. Annastasia Kgoase (Creche, Catechesis, Pastoral) , Cell: 0634216611 , nakhoase15@gmail.com

Sr. Johanna Moatshe (Creche, Catechesis, Pastoral) , Cell: 0723381752              

5. Kgabalatsane, (Orphanage Home):

Mofumahali oa Tshepo Centre

456 Freedom Street, Mmotong Kgabalatsane

PO Box 3035, Rosslyn 0200

Tel: 012 708 1993

Sr. Letta Sefolo (OVC, Drop-in-Centre, Reconciliation) , Cell: 0825198884 , sefololetta28@gmail.com

Sr. Angela Mbombo (OVC, Drop-in-Centre) , Cell: 0783517595              

6. Ga-Rankuwa:

766 Seamoge, Ga-Rankuwa

PO Box 23, Garankuwa 0208

Parish: Holy Cross

Sr. Theresia Pepenene (Catechesis, Marian Association) , Cell: 0737255371              

Sr. Agatha Tsaeng (Catechesis, Justice & Peace, Altar Servers) , Cell: 0780134402

7. Mamelodi West:

1695 Shabangu Street, Mamelodi

PO Box 115, Mamelodi 0101

Tel: 012 805 4124

Parish: St. Mary’s

Sr. Meriam Hans (Women's club, SCC participation) , Cell: 0827196407                                          

Sr. Theodora Zwezwe (PFC member, SCC participation) , Cell: 0711401080              

Holy Cross Sisters (HC), Holy Cross Convent (Frail for the Aged):

885 Mosesch Street, Suiderberg 0082

PO Box 48775, Hercules, Pretoria 0030

Tel: 012 379 8559,     Fax: 012 379 3650          hcconvent@lantic.net

Sr. Gladys Papiso (Sister in charge) , Cell: 0769019257 , papisogla@gmail.com

Sr. Clara Mogemi (Health Care) , Cell: 0745791943 , mollymogemi07@gmail.com

Sr. Blessing Mapuranga (Health Care) , Cell: 0621896639 , bmapuranga64@gmail.com

Sr. Rudo Garidendo (Social Work) , Cell: 0738076513 ,  rschola66@gmail.com

Sr. Marciline Javengwa (Health Care) , Cell: 0641089273 ,  javengwamarciline@gmail.com

Sr. Francina Totwe (Retired) , Cell: 0826670018              

Sr. Gaudentia Makgone (Health Care) , Cell: 0722787623              

Sr. Florence Tengerayi (Health Care) , Cell: 0842620507 , hc@telcom.sa

Sr. Helen Bothe (Retired) , Cell: 0711532775 , helenbothe@gmail.com

Holy Spirit Sisters (SSpS):

22 Hammerfest Road, Valhalla, Centurion 0185

Tel: 012 615 2046, Cell: 076 062 6805

Parish: Maria Regina/Lyttelton

Sr. Marichu Gacayan (Admin, socio-pastoral- Leader) , Cell: 0843039277 , marichu_ssps@yahoo.com

Sr. Bernadette Gromanová (Chancery Admin, socio-pastoral) , Cell: 0711921914 , beruskag@yahoo.com

Sr. Eufrasia Keke (Admin, pastoral) , Cell: 0767037753 , euce2005@gmail.com

Institute of the Blessed Virgin Mary Loreto Sisters (IBVM):

Nazareth House, 290 Florence Ribeiro Avenue, Waterkloof 0181

PO Box 287, Pretoria 0001

Tel: 012 346 0797; Cell: 060 713 4396

Parish: St. Pius, Waterkloof

Sr. Emer McNally (Retired – Leader) , Cell: 0726682954 , Emermcn6@gmail.com

Sr. Deirdre Harman (Retired) , Cell: 0766461186 , Deirdreharman9@gmail.com

Sr. Bernadette Wilczkiewicz (Retired) , Cell: 0833290429 , wilczalb@gmail.com

Irmãs Franciscanas Missionarias de Nostra Senhora (FMNS):

109 Luttig Street, Pretoria West 0117

PO Box 19018, Pretoria West 0117

Tel: 012 327 3593

Parish: Santa Maria dos Portuguese

Sr. Maria do Rosário Nazário Faria (Care of the Aged – Leader) , smariapa@global.co.za

Sr Laura Mphare (Care of the aged)

Little Company of Mary (LCM):

290 Florence Riberio Avenue, Waterkloof 0181

PO Box 896, Groenkloof 0027

Tel: 012 346 3825; Fax: 012 460 1169

Parish: St. Pius, Waterkloof

Sr. Itayi Mutasa (Social Worker) , Cell: 0671670754 , yesugirlsla@yaho.com

Sr. Belinda Kapungumberi (Formation Directress) , Cell: 0780799131 , nyarai79@yahoo.com

Sr. Adrian Murphy (Retired) , Cell: 0737022399 , sr.adrian@lcmwaterkloof.co.za

Sr. Mark Cornelius (Retired)        

Sr. Gerard Connellan (Retired)   

Mercy Sisters (RSM):

1. Mercy Convent, Good Shepherd/Winterveld:

Plot 1080, Winterveld 0198

PO Box 2271, Rosslyn 0200

Tel: 012 704 1266

Sr. Majella Quinn (Adult & Skill Centre; Creche) , Cell:0829663297 , majella.quinn@webmail.co.za

Sr. John Enright (Homeless, Health Care) , Cell: 0736295698 , bridgetenright@telcomsa.net

Sr. Rita Carey (Prison Ministry) , Cell: 0820983775 , tipperary@computerhaven.co.za

Sr. Christine Jacob (OVC, HIV/AIDS, Pastoral) , Cell: 0827040719 , mercywin@mweb.co.za

Sr. Kathy Rule (Retreat Work) , Cell: 0713581548 , kathyrule48@gmail.com

2.  Mercy House, St Columba

465 Flowers Street, Capital Park, Pretoria 0084

Sr. Myra Milburn (Semi-retired, Education – Leader) , Cell: 0828248578 , myramilburn@mercysisters.co.za

Sr. Immaculata Devine (Retired) , Cell: 0793114086 , justmercy@polka.co.za

Sr. Peter Doyle (Retired) ,Cell: 0726105017, sisters@mercysisters.co.za

Sr. Colleen Wilkinson (Shelter for abused women) ,Cell: 0767347850 , colleenrsm@mercysisters.co.za

Sr. Marvis Mazhunga (Education, Spiritual Direction) , Cell: 0763354475 , mazhungamarvis@gmail.com

3. Holy Cross/ Frail Care Home:

885 Mosesh Street, Suiderberg

Sr. Gertrude Ryan (Frial Care)

Sr. Colmcille Roche (Frail Care)

Missionaries of Charity (MC):

482 Klipgart Road, Klipgart, Winterveld

PO Box 9111459, Rosslyn 0200

Tel: 012 707 9323

Parish: Klipgat/Winterveld-Klippan PD/ St. Martin de Porres, Makanyaneng

Sr. Marie Basila Nyalega (Pastoral – Leader)                                         

Sr. Rose Manju Ekka (Pastoral) 

Sr. Linette Kuzhikottal (Pastoral)   

Sr. Irudaya Mary Martha Mangalathuparamban (Pastoral)          

Sr. Rasmita Jatarma (Pastoral)

Sr. Theresia Wangari Maimba (Pastoral)   

Missionaries of Christ (MC):

Roodepoort 71, Bronkhorstspruit 1020

PO Box 2081, Bronkhorstspruit

Tel: 013 935 3038

Parish: St. Charles, Bronkhorstspruit       

Sr. Michaela Prachtl (Formation, Pre-school, Admin – Leader) , Cell: 0724567382 , michaela@prachtl.com

Sr. Elisabeth Eisl (Formator, Retired) , Cell: 0762120729                                              

Sr. Margot Schuele (Retired, St. Joseph's Trust) , Cell: 0786425690 , margot-schuele@tonline.de                                         

Our Lady of Charity of the Good Shepherd (RGS):

PTA North Satellite, 136 Koos De Larey, Pretoria North

Parish: St. John the Baptist/PTA North

Sr. Colleen Simpson (Skills Training Centre/Preschool) , Cell: 0829791606 , lesangpresch@gmail.com

Sr. Lydicia Letlaka (Social work in PTA West) , Cell: 0722903657 , pusylyd@yahoo.com

Parishe: Sts Anne&Joachim/Hebron

Sr. Juliet Khasoane (Administrator temporarily – Leader) , Cell: 0768006865 , khasoanejuliet@gmail.com

Sisters of Charity of Ottawa Grey Nuns/ Lesotho (SCO):

Plot 147 Ten Morgan, Dennilton

PO Box 772 & P O Box 57, Dennilton 1030

Tel: 013 983 0961

Sr. Rosalia Nthejane (Pastoral – Leader) , Cell: 0715714272 , ottawa@gmail.com

Sr. Imelda Keletsane (Pastoral) , Cell: 0785750802 , keletsaneimelda@gmail.com

Sisters of Nazareth (CSN):

Nazareth House, 290 Florence Riberio Avenue, Waterkloof, Pretoria 0181

PO Box 2181 Pretoria

Tel: 012 460 9420,  Fax: 012 346 4229

House:  Tel: 012 460 3074,   Fax 012 346 2697

Parish: Pius X, Waterkloof

Sr. Breda Goodrich (Local Leader)srbreda@nazarethcare.co.za

Sr. Frances Bonham (Spiritual Director) , francesbonham@gmail.com

Sr. Elizabeth McGinley (Pastoral Care)                   

Sr. Anna Mercy Geregere (Health Care) , Anna.mercy@yahoo.com

Sisters of St. Brigid (SB):

Christ the New Man Centre, Stand 4231, Zone 3, Monnakgotla, Ga-Rankuwa

PO Box 719, Rosslyn 0200

Parish: Christ the New Man/Ga-Rankuwa

Sr. Raphaela Sakala (Leader) , Cell: 0726888496 , Raphaelsakala10@gmail.com   

Sr. Catherine Ntanzi (Retired)

Sisters of St. John the Baptist (CSJB):

Our Lady of Good Counsel Convent

Plot 56 Roodeport, 504JR, Bronkhorstspruit

PO Box 709, Bronkhorstspruit 1020

Tel: 013 953 3005 ,  goodcounsel2010@yahoo.com

Parish: St. Charles Borromeo, Bronkhorstspruit

Sr. Angelina Kaoma (Local Leader) , Cell: 0732573799 , angiekaoma@ymail.com

Sr. Felister Shalongolo , Cell: 0635934668              

Sr. Mavies Chibwe (School/Education) , Cell: 0785943006

Sr. Annie Kasonde (School/Education) , Cell: 0784545952, srannie537@gmail.com

Sisters of St. Paul (SCP):

1048 Kekana Stand, Winterveld 0198

PO Box 911 039, Rosslyn 0200

Cell: 072 192 5847

Parish: Guardian Angels Parish, Ten Morgan PD

Sr. Michael Masijane (Socio-pastoral/Poor – Leader) , Cell: 0782593253                                              

Sr. Jane Mohlala (Socio-pastoral/Poor) , Cell: 0738932048 , jmohlala260@gmail.com

Sr. Bakita Mpasi (Socio-pastoral/Poor) , Cell: 0631784929              

Sisters of St. Therese of the Child Jesus (ISSTEJ):

288 Swift Street, Rabie Ridge Extention 1, Pretoria

PO Box 119, Halfway House 1685

Parish: Holy Rosary Parish, Ivory Park

Sr. Francoise Mbembele Londa (Catechist- Leader) , Cell: 0818446561 , Londa07878@gmail.com

Sr. Eugenie Bazongo Nyamorese (Catechist) , Cell: 0717991233 , eugebazongo@gmail.com

Sisters of St Vincent de Paul Servant of the Poor (SSP):

104 Caledon Drive, Norkem Park, Pretoria

PO Box 4821, Norkem Park 1820

Tel: 011 039 8563,     Cell: 073 128 5516

Parish: St. Mathew's, Tembisa

Sr. Elisabeth Madimuntima Mabiala (Catechist – Leader) , Cell: 0731285516 , mabiala123@yahoo.com

Parish: Our Lady of Sacred Heart, Midrand

Sr. Pascaline Phuna Vangu (Secretary/Bookkeeper) , Cell: 0634941487 , Pvphuna3@gmail.com

Sisters of the Imitation of Christ (SIC):

Little Eden, Bapsfontein 1510

PO Box 121, Edendvale 1610

Sr. Seena (Special needs people's ministry – Leader) , Cell: 0844197889 , seenasrsic@gmail.com

Sr. Manonja (Special needs people's ministry) , Cell: 0761875427 , Manonjasrsic@gmail.com

Sr. Merin (Special needs people's ministry) , Cell: 0749479179 , merinic@gmail.com

Sr. Lucia (Special needs people's ministry) , Cell: 0845748724 , luciasrsic@gmail.com

SECULAR INSTITUTES

Community of Jesus (Lay Missionaries)

40 Magaliesberg Rd, Elandsrand 0250

Tel/Fax: 012 257 6246

Ms. Maetsane Mamogale, comjesus.za@gmail.com

Focolare Ecclesial Movement – Women Focolare

Good Shepherd Retreat Centre

P O Box 15, Haartbeespoort 0216

Jacira da Silva, Cell: 078 72 9953

Theresa Kropp,  Ami So

Handmaids of Christ the Priest

P O Box 17581, Pretoria North 0116

[send all correspondence to the above address]

Ms. Rebecca Lebepe, Cell: 082 591 5977

Ms. Stella Monoto, Cell: 082 690 4775, stellamonoto@gmail.com

P O Box 61, Central City 0199

Ms. Victoria Dlamini, Cell: 072 528 3744 / 0127911792

885 Zone 1, Garankuwa 0208

Ms. Salome Ndaba,Cell: 082 933 6780

Servants of Christ the Priest (SCP)

General Administration: Bosco House

P O Box 159, Hammanskraal 0400

Fr. Cosmas Matooane SCP, Cell: 073 867 9007/ 072 728 9678, mmochetacosmas@yahoo.com

Our Lady of Loudes Catholic Church

P O Box 772, Dennilton 1030

Fr. Tobias Msomi SCP, Cell: 072 891 2136, ztmsomi@gmail.com

SCHOOLS

Assumption Convent
(Boys and Girls: Gr 00-Gr 7)
300 Jan van Riebeeck Street, Pretoria North, 0182
PO Box 18349, Pretoria North, 0116
Tel: 012 565 5234 Fax: 012 546 9843
Principal: Mike Enos
acpschool@axxess.co.za
Boitshepo Catholic School
(Boys and Girls: Gr 8-Gr 12)
Marokolong Village
Stand 1468
PO Box 951, Hammanskraal, 0400
Tel & Fax: 012 719 8898
boitsheposec@webmail.co.za
patganyane@webmail.co.za
Christian Brothers' College Mount Edmund
(Boys and Girls: Gr 00-Gr 12)
Mount Edmund, Church Street East, Silverton, 0127
PO Box 912 487, Silverton, 0127
Tel: 012 804 1801/8252
Fax: 012 804 8781
Principal: Bernard Langton
admin@cbcpretoria.co.za
cbcmted@mweb.co.za
Dominican School for the Deaf
(Boys and Girls: Gr 0-Gr 9 + Skills)
No.5 SAPS Road, Hammanskraal
PO Box33, Hammanskraal, 0400
Tel: 012 711 0032/3272
Fax: 012 711 0316
dominicansa@telkomsa.net
Holy Trinity Secondary School
(Boys and Girls: Gr 8-Gr 12)
1 Khoza Street, Atteridgeville, 0008
PO Box 901069, Atteridgeville, 0008
Tel: 012 373 8311 Fax: 012 373 5634
Principal: Andre Castelyn
holytss@mweb.co.za
Iona Convent School
(Girls: Gr 0-Gr 12 – Boys: Gr0-Gr3)
263 (Voortrekkers) Steve Biko Road, Capital Park, 0084
PO Box 23057, Gezina, 0031
Tel: 012 329 1033 Fax: 012 329 6689
Principal: Penny Maree
Principal: Janet Bechworth
iona@axxess.co.za
ionaadmin@axxess.co.za
Loreto Convent School
(Girls: Gr 0-Gr 12 – Boys: Gr0-Gr3)
135 (Skinner) Nana Sita Street, Pretoria, 0001
PO Box 11381, The Tramshed, 0126
Tel: 012 326 6342 Fax: 012 324 2780
Principal: Suzette Truter
admin@lorskin.co.za
Loreto School Queenswood
(Boys and Girls: Gr 00-Gr 7)
1161 Woodlands Drive, Queenswood, 0121
PO Box 11101, Queenswood, 0121
Tel: 012 333 4384 Fax: 012 333 2529
Principal: Marcello Pallozi
www.loretosa.co.za
tonias@sagateway.com
marcellop@telkomsa.net
Morekolodi Primary
(Boys and Girls: Gr 0-Gr 7)
Stand 2396, Mmakau Village,0020
PO Box 911350, Rosslyn, 0200
Tel/Fax: 012 700 0262
Principal: Mapula Matlaisane
mvusijacob@yahoo.com
St. Camillus' Primary
(Boys and Girls: Gr 0-Gr 7)
Plot 92JR, Klipdrift, Hammanskraal
PO Box 26, Hammanskraal, 0400
Tel/Fax: 012 711 1244
Principal: Simon Maphae
simon.maphae@gauteng.gov.za
St. Gemma's Primary
(Boys and Girls: Gr 0-Gr 7)
230 Esangweni Section, Tembisa, 1632
PO Box 1628, Tembisa, 1628
Tel: 011 925 1619 Fax: 011 925 6466
Principal: Serota Ledwaba
sledwaba@stgemmas.co.za
info@stgemmas.co.za
St. John's Convent School
(Gr R – Gr 9)
56 Roodepoort (504 JR),Sizanani, Bronkhorstspruit, 1020
PO Box 709, Bronkhorstspruit, 1020
Tel: 071 052 4593
Principal: Mike Enos
sjcschool@gmail.com
marthasunkutu@yahoo.com
St. Paulus Pre-Primary School
(Boys and Girls: Gr 00-Gr 7)
23 Boekenhoutstraat, Brummeria, 0184
Postnet Suite 147, Private Bag X844, Silverton, 0127
Tel: 012 804 9670 Fax: 012 804 5039
Principal: Madeleen Gorst-Allman
stpaulusadmin@stpaulus.co.za
principal@stpaulus.co.za
Tsogo Secondary School
(Boys and Girls: Gr 8-Gr 12)
2396 Roma Street, Mmakau Village, 0194
PO Box 911350, Rosslyn, 0200
Tel/Fax: 012 703 3127
tsogesecondaryschool@gmail.com

PRISONS

1. Co-ordinating Chaplain: Deacon Sam Molebale 
Tel: 012 805 4549

STATION TEL NOCONTACT PERSON TEL NO.
Atteridgeville 012 651 2101 Fr. Bongi Sithole 082 095 6488
Baviaanspoort 012 808 0394 Dcn. Sam Molebale

Br. Jaco Visagie OSFS 082 810 2758
(012) 805 4549
(012) 806 9665
Baviaanspoort 012 808 0394 Fr. Bogdan Wilkaniec (012) 377 1993
Juvenile Mrs. Pshigwane Sepalala 072 357 4101
Odi Prison 012 702 3371 Sr. Rita Carey (012) 704-1266
Pretoria Central 012 314 1999 Fr. Bongi Sithole 082 095 6488
(012) 805 4549
Pretoria Female 012 326 0135 Sr. Eileen Gallagher (012) 346 0797
Zonderwater 012 734 1058 Dcn. S. Molebale 082 810 2758
(012) 805 4549

2. Co-ordinating Chaplain: Deacon S Molebale,
Tel: 012 805 4549.

Atteridgeville

012 651 2101

Baviaanspoort

012 808 0394

Dcn. S. Molebale, T el: 012 8054549

Br. Jaco Visagie OSFS Tel: 012 806 9665

Baviaanspoort

012 808 0394

Fr. Bogdan Wilkaniec, Tel: 012 377 1993

Juvenile

Mrs. M. Setlalala, Tel: 072 357 4101

Odi Prison

012 702 3371

Sr. Rita Carey, Tel: 012 704-1266

Pretoria Central

 012 314 1999

Dcn. S. Molebale, Tel: 012 805 4549

Pretoria Female

 012 326 0135

Sr. Eileen Gallagher, Tel: 012 346 0797 / 082 719 8909

Pretoria Local

 012 314 1999

Dcn. S. Molebale Tel: 012 805 4549

Pretoria C/Max. 012 323 0103

Dcn. S. Molebale, Tel: 012 805 4549

Fr. Bogdan Wilkaniec, Tel: 012 377 1993

Zonderwater 012 734 1058

Dcn. S. Molebale, Tel: 012 805 4549

CHAPLAINS

Hospitals/Clinics/Homes

HOSPITAL/CLINIC/HOME TEL NO. PARISH / TEL NO.

1. Astrid Clinic 012 440 2281 t. Martin de Porres, (012) 440 6190
2. Akasia Clinic 012 549 1023 St. John the Baptist, Pretoria North, (012) 546 4619
3. Bougainville Private Hospital 012 379 2044 Immaculate Conception, Hercules, 012 377 1288
4. Deutsches Altersheim 012 346 1222 St. Pius, Waterkloof, 012 460 4043
5. Denmar Clinic 012 998 6063 St. John Fisher, Lynnwood, (012) 361 1561
7. Eugene Marais 012 334 2777 St. Columba, Capital Park, (012) 329 1032
8. Flower Fundation 012 343 2650 St. Pius, Waterkloof, 012 460 4043
9. Faerie Glen 012 348 8811 St. John Fisher, Lynnwood, Tel: (012) 361 1561
10. Ga-Rankuwa, George Mukhari 012 529 3111 Holy Redeemer, Mmakau, (012) 703 3190
11. Garsfontein C 012 998 7023 St. John Fisher, Lynnwood, (012) 361 1561
12. Gezina 4hr Centre 012 335 7790 St. Columba, Capital Park, (012) 329 1032
13. Kalafong 012 318 6400 St. Anne, Attridgeville, (012) 373 8337
14. Kilner Park Day Clinic 012 333 4443 Christ the King, Queenswood, (012) 333 4738
15. Kingsley 012 421 2060 St. Martin de Porres, (012) 440 6190
16. Holy Cross 012 379 6061 Lady Selbourne, 072 678183
17. Jacaranda 012 343 2360 St. Martin de Porres, (012) 440 6190
18. Jubilee 012 717 2011 Temba, (012) 717 2510
19. Kloof 012 367 4000 St. Pius, Waterkloof, (012) 460 4043
20. Laudium 012 374 4021 St. Thomas, Laudium, (012) 374 2163
21. Groenkloof Net Care (Formerly LCM) 012 452 9400 St. Pius, Waterkloof, (012) 460 4043
22. Lynnmed C 012 348 4995 St. John Fisher, Lynnwood, (012) 361 1561
23. Louis Pasteur 012 322 7860 Cathedral, Pretoria, (012) 326 3027

24. Mamelodi 012 801 1905 St. Peter Clavier, Mamelodi East, (012) 801 1310
25. Medforum 012 317 6700 Cathedral, Pretoria, (012) 326 3027
26. Medcare C 012 460 5841 St. Pius, Waterkloof, (012) 460 4043
27. Muelmed 012 440 2362 St. Martin de Porres, (012) 440 6190
28. I Military 012 314 0999 Our Lady of Peace, Thabatshwane
29. Nazareth House 012 460 3074 St. Pius, Waterkloof, (012) 460 4043
30. Orthopedic 012 335 2796 Cathedral, Pretoria, (012) 326 3027
31. Moot 012 330 8200 St. Columba, Capital Park, (012) 329 1032
32. Pretoria Acad 012 329 1111 St. Columba, Capital Park, (012) 329 1032
33. Pretoria East 012 998 9090 Church of Beatitudes, Zwavelpoort, Tel: (012) 361 1561
34. Pretoria West 012 386 5111 St. Joseph the Worker, 012 327 0427
35. Eye Institute 012 343 5873 St. Martin de Porres, (012) 440 6190
36. Pretoria Gynae 012 341 8217 St. Martin de Porres, (012) 440 6190
37. Pretoria Heart 012 341 1002 St. Martin de Porres, (012) 440 6190
38. Pcess Christ 012 460 2221 St. Pius, Waterkloof, (012) 460 4043
39. Sungardens 012 348 1934 St. John Fisher, Lynnwood, (012) 361 1561
40. Tshepong 012 801 7230 St. Anne, Attridgeville, (012) 373 8337
41. Unitas 012 664 1100 Maria Regina, Lyttleton, (012) 664 3069
42. Vista Psych 012 664 0222 Maria Regina, Lyttleton, (012) 664 3069
43. Weskoppies 012 319 9500 St. Joseph the Worker, 012 327 0427
44. Wilgers 012 807 0019 St. John Fisher, Lynnwood, (012) 361 15611
45. Zuid Afrik 012 343 0300 St. Martin de Porres, (012) 440 6190

PARISHES

PRETORIA (W):  Cathedral of the Sacred Heart (1877)
395 Bosman Street, Pretoria 0002; PO Box 8778, Pretoria 0001
Tel: 012 326 3027, Fax: 0123261740
catadmin@telkomsa.netcat.accounts@telkomsa.net
Parish Priest: Fr. Emmanuel Morweng CSS, Cell: 064 050 0705
emorweng@gmail.com

Weekday Masses: Monday to Friday 17:30; Holidays 08:00
Weekend Masses: Saturday 17:30, Sunday 08:30, 12:00, and 17:30 (French)
Zimbabwean Shona Mass: Every second Sunday of the month: 14:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Friday 16:30
Confession: Saturday 16:30 and by appointment

Institutions: Loreto Convent School

ATTERIDGEVILLE (W):  St Anne (1946)
1 Khoza Street; Atteridgeville 0008
PO Box 901 065 Atteridgeville 0008 Tel/Fax: 012 373 8337
Parish Priest: Fr. Cosmas Matooane SCP,  Cell: 072 728 9678 / 073 867 9007 
mmochetacosmas@yahoo.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Masala Samuel Manyokole,   Cell: 082 848 4852 
manyokolemosala012@gmail.com

Weekday Masses: Monday to Saturday 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: First Friday of the Month 17:00
Confession: Saturdays 14:00

Institutions: Holy Trinity High School

BRITS (NW): Sacred Heart (1938) (Served From Oukassie)
Parish Priest:
Fr. Cephas Mubanga CSS,  Cell: 078 357 8863  cephasmubanga@yahoo.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00 and 09:00

BRONKHORSTSPRUIT (NE) St Charles Borromeo (1957)
66 Burger Street, PO Box 1856, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Tel: 013 932 3869, Fax: 013 932 3859
Parish Priest: Fr. Bongi Sithole,  Cell: 082 095 6488 
sitholebonginkosi@gmail.com
Weekday Masses: Wednesday 18:30
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Thursday 18:00
Confession: By Appointment

Centre: Chapel of the Resurrection, Sizanani: Sunday Mass: 10:30
Institutions:
Home for Mentally and Physically Disabled Children
Sizanani, PO Box 1372, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
St. Joseph’s Care Centre, PO Box 2016
Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Mali Martin Centre for Abused Women
PO Box 1372, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Missionaries of Christ: Tel/Fax: 013 932 1688
P.O. Box 2081, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Sizanani Conference Centre
PO Box 1645, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Sizanani Children’s Home
PO.Box 1372, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Phumula Home for the Aged
PO Box 1173, Bronkhorstspruit 1020

CAPITAL PARK (W):  St Columba (1923)
569 Steve Biko Road (M5) Corner Malherbe, Capital Park 0084
P.O Box 23090, Gezina 0031
Parish Priest: Fr. Dominic Xavier SMA
Tel/Fax: 012 329 1032, Emergency Contact: 067 943 1185  
domxal2004@gmail.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn George Moir,  Cell: 083 286 2747  
columbacapitalpark@gmail.com

Parish Secretary: Dineo Crisp dineobokote@gmail.com
For the Steve Biko Academic Hospital, the Tshwane Regional Hospital, Moot Private Hospital, and the Eugene Marais Life Private Hospital, please email, fax, or SMS Patient details including ward to the numbers above.

Weekday Masses: Monday to Friday 18:15
Weekend Masses: Saturday 17:30; Sunday 08:00, 10:00
Confession: 30 minutes before Mass or by appointment
Institutions:

Sisters of Mercy, Iona Convent School, Tel: 012 329 1033

CULLINAN (E):  St Peter (1910)
442 Seringa Road, Cullinan
PO Box 216, Cullinan 1000
Tel/Fax: 012 323 6458
Parish Priest: Fr. Joseph Molapo,  Cell: 083 669 7329
joseph.molapo308@gmail.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:00
Confession by appointment

DENNILTON PASTORAL DISTRICT (NE)Our Lady of Lourdes (1957)
PO Box 772, Dennilton 1030.
Parish Priest: Fr. Tobias Msomi SCP,    Cell: 072 891 2136 
 ztmsomi@gmail.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Josiah Shabangu,  Cell: 073 307 1900 /Cell: 078 214 7445 
 josiashabangu80@gmail.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:00 and 10:00

Centres: St James Elandsdoorn, St Anne Maila, St Theresa Phooku, Camp Bundu, Kriste Moahlodi Elandsdoorn C, Paseka Ntwane, Kolobetso Marapong, Boiponagatso Maleineng, Kriste Kgosi Uitspanning A, Go Thakgafala ga Morena Thaba-Kgubedu
(Also served: Philadelphia Hospital)
Institutions: Sisters of Charity of Ottawa

DIEPSLOOT (S):  Sacred Heart (2007)
7184 Ext 7, Diepsloot, PO Box 846, Witkoppen 2068.
Parish Priest: Fr. Evantus Kene SMA,    Cell: 082 403 7451  
 ekenesma2@gmail.com
Weekday Masses: Tuesday, Wednesday, and Friday 0700, Thursday 18:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Friday 17:30
Confessions: Daily by Appointment
Centre: St Agnes, Olievenhoutbos, Sunday Mass: 11:00 am

EERSTERUST (E):  St Joseph (1935)
404 St Joseph’s Avenue; PO Box 41252, Eersterust 0022
Tel: 012 806 7110, Fax 012 806 922 
pfarramt.pretoria@telkomsa.net
Parish Priest:
Fr. Franciskus Swartbooi OSFS,   Cell: 064 759 9689 fnxnam2@gmail.com
Parish Secretary: Sr. Rani,   Cell: 074 416 5781   
Sahaya039@gmail.com


Weekday Masses: Wednesday 19:30, Tuesday & Thursday 10:00, Friday 17:30
Weekend Masses: Saturday 17:30, Sunday 08:30 Children Mass: 09:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Monday 17:00
Confession Time: Wednesday 19:00, Saturday 17:00

EKANGALA (NE):  St. Bartholomew
929 Section D, Ekangala 1021
PO.Box 131, Ekangala 1021 Tel: 013 934 4007
Parish Priest:
Fr. Harry Bopape,     Cell:072 399 2559  bopapehm@gmail.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Frederick Mokoena,   Cell: 083 572 7188

Weekday Masses: Tuesday 06:30, Wednesday & Thursday 18:00, 1st Friday 16:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:00
Confession: Saturday 18:00 or by appointment

Centres: Ss. Philip and James, Dark City: Sunday Mass 10:00
St, Aloysius Orine, Zithobeni: Sunday Mass: 08:00

GA-RANKUWA (NW):  Christ the New Man (1985)
4231 Zone 3; PO Box 23, Ga Rankuwa 0208
Parish Priest:
Fr. Michael Mothlamme CSS,    Cell: 079  045 6635 lekopoo@gmail.com 

Asst Parish Priest: Fr. Tumelo Poo CSS,   Cell: 079 942 8617 pootumelo@hotmail.com

Weekday Mass: Wednesday and Friday 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday: 09:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Every Thursday 17:30 – 18:30
Confession: Saturdays 16:00 – 18:00

Institutions:
Bethesda Home for Handicapped Children
Tel: 012 703 3670, Fax: 012 703 3472
Community Library; Conference Centre
Sisters of St Brigid

GA RANKUWA (NW):  Holy Cross (1969)
676 Zone 1, PO Box 23, Ga-Rankuwa 0208
Tel: 012 703 1074
Parish Priest: Fr. Michael Mothlamme CSS,   Cell: 079  045 6635   lekopoo@gmail.com

Asst Parish Priest: Fr. Tumelo Poo CSS,   Cell: 079 942 8617 pootumelo@hotmail.com

Parish Deacon: Dcn Ernest Matsei, Cell: 079 522 1917   ernest.matsei@gmail.com
Weekday Masses: Thursday 07:00
Weekend Masses: Sunday 07:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Every Wednesday 17:30 – 18:30
Confession: Every Saturday 16:00

Institutions: Handmaids of Christ the Priest

GA RANKUWA (NW):  Maria Mater Ecclesiae (1979)
8669 Zone 4, PO Box 23, Ga-Rankuwa 0208
Tel: 012 703 3190, Fax: 012 703 4066
Parish Priest: Fr. Michael Mothlamme CSS
Cell:
079  045 6635
 lekopoo@gmail.com

Asst Parish Priest: Fr. Tumelo Poo CSS,    Cell: 079 942 8617 pootumelo@hotmail.com

Weekday Mass: Tuesday 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Every Tuesday 17:30 – 18:30
Confession: Every Saturday 16:00 – 18:00

Centres: St. Paul – Tsunami
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00

GROBLERSDAL (NE) St Henry’s – served from Siyabuswa
16 Tauteslaan, P.O. Box 42 Groblersdal 0470
Parish Priest:
Fr. Benedict Mtena OFMcap,    Cell: 074 157 2116    benmtena@gmail.com

Assistant Priest: Fr. Erick Samson OFMcap,   Cell: 073 825 6857      brericknight@gmail.com

Assistant Priest: Fr. Johannes Sibanyoni,    Cell: 079 408 5824     sibanyonibjohannes@gmail.com    
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:00
Confession: 15 minutes before mass

St George’s, Marble Hall – served from Siyabuswa
St. George Catholic Church, PO Box 615, Marble Hall 0450
Mass on 4th Sunday: 08:00
Contact person: Mr. Jacob Gopuran – Tel.: 013 261 1765

HAMMANSKRAAL (N):  St. Camillus (1929)

Plot 9, Klipdrift, Hammanskraal.
PO Box 20, Hammanskraal 0400
Parish Priest: Fr. Raphael Ramoabi,   Cell: 076 162 8353   
raphaelr2020@gmail.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30 (Marokolong); 08:00 (Sotho)

Centres: Sts Simon and Jude (Maubane) and Boitshepo (Ramotse)
Sunday Mass: 10:00

Institutions:
Mofumagadi Pre-School, St Camillus Primary School,
Boitshepo Secondary School
Handmaids of Christ the Priest, Tel: 012 711 1308
Secular Institute: Servants of Christ the Priest
PO Box 159, Hammanskraal 0400

HERCULES (W) Immaculate Conception
411 Alter Street, Pretoria Gardens 0082;
PO Box 48124, Hercules 0030, Tel: 012 377 1288  
 hccpta@telkomsa.net  http://www.iccpta.org.za
Parish Priest:
Fr. Shibu Augustine Parampuzhal MSFS,    Cell: 061  092 8415 hccpta@telkomsa.net
Weekday Masses: Mon, Wed, Thurs, Sat: 08:30; Tue & Fri: 18:30
Weekend Masses: Sunday 07:30 and 09:00
Morning prayers: (The Divine Mercy & the Rosary) Monday to Saturday 08:00
Confession: Every day, after morning and evening prayers and during
Exposition of the Holy Sacrament first Friday of the month at 18:30

Institution: Holy Cross Home for the Aged

IVORY PARK (S):  Holy Rosary (1994)
PO Box 119, Halfway House 1685
Parish Priest: Fr. Celestin Bela MSC,    Cell: 076 399 2559    
medjocele10@gmail.com

Weekday Masses: Monday 09:00, Tuesday 07:00, Wednesday 18:00
Friday 18:00, Saturday 09:00 (if no funeral or no retreat)
Weekend Mass: Sunday 10:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Every Friday after Holy Mass
Confession: Every Friday from 16:30

Institution: Tshwaranang Hospice

JERICHO (NW):  St Francis of Assisi (1978)
PO Box 3, Jericho 0189
Parish Priest:
Fr. Samuel Setshedi,   Cell: 072 691 3557 lekula.samuel@yahoo.com
Sunday Mass: 07:00

Centre: St. Athanasius, Kwarriekraal

KOPANO PASTORAL DISTRICT (N):  St Peter
2116 Maudu Section, Makapanstad
PO Box 31, Makapanstad 0404
Parish Priest: Fr. Samuel Munyi SMA,   Cell: 061 104 4577 
  Samealeem2001@yahoo.co.uk
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30
Confession: By appointment
Centres: Sunday 09:30
St Christopher Dikebu, St Andrew, Kgomo-Kgomo
St George, Lefatlheng, St Thomas Aquinas Mathibestad
St David Moretele, St Margaret Mary Tladistad
Institutions: Crèche: Kgomo-Kgomo

KWA MHLANGA (NE):  Our Lady of Perpetual Help
Stand 31, Tweefontein F,
PO Box 162, Kwa Mhlanga 1022. Cell: 079 193 6274
Parish Priest:
Fr. Fannie Msiza,   Cell: 073 572 5873    fannie.msiza@gmail.com
Weekdays: 18:00 Kwa Mhlanga
Weekend Masses: Sunday 08:00 and 10:00

Centres: Kammelport Sunday 15:00
St Guido, Thokoza, St Catherine of Siena, Vezubuhle,
Moloto, St Ambrose Phumula/Manaleni

LAUDIUM (W):  St Thomas the Apostle (1968)
#273 Pendant Street, Laudium
PO Box 13031, Laudium 0037, Tel/Fax: 012 374 2163
Parish Priest: Fr. Albin Paul Nallakkuttu,    Cell: 061 924 8966    nallakkuttu@gmail.com

Parish Secretary: Mary Lynn,    Cell: 083 373 3932
mkhan@gmail.com

Weekday Masses: Monday to Thursday 06:30
Weekend Masses: Saturday 16:00; Sunday 09:00 Sunday Malayalam 10:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Lenten Season – Fri 19:00 Station of the Cross
and Holy Mass
Holy Hour of Adoration: Ordinary Time: Friday 19:00 with Holy Mass
Confession: Before Mass or after by appointment

Centre: Syro- Malabar Rite: 10:30 am

LETLHABILE PASTORAL DISTRICT (W):  St Zeno (1989)
PO Box 1872 Letlhabile 0264, Tel/Fax: 012 251 0316
Parish Priest:
Fr. Pheto Matlala,    Cell: 082 227 8300    phetoma@gmail.com

Weekday Masses: Monday 16:00, Wednesday 07:00, Friday 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Wednesday and Friday 06:00 to 07:00
Confession: Upon Request or by appointment

Centres: Oskraal (Uganda Martyrs)
Institutions: St. Zeno’s AET Center; Saturday School; Sewing Centres

LYNNWOOD (E):  St John Fisher (1961)
321 Border Road East, Lynnwood;
PO Box 35251, Menlo Park 0102. Tel: 012 361 1561 
lynwoodparish@gmail.com
Parish Priest: Fr. Bogdan Wilkaniec SChr,    Cell: 082 856 6026 
  bwilkaniec@gmail.com

Parish Deacon: Dcn. Francis Ward
Parish Secretary: Sabie Pattinson, Cell: 084 583 1206   
Sabie.pattinson@gmail.com

Morning Prayers: Monday to Friday 07:45
Weekday Masses and Rosary: Monday, Wednesday to Friday 08:30
Weekend Masses: Saturday 18:00; Sunday 07:30, 09:30, 11:00 (Polish), 18:00
Confession: Saturday 17:00 to 17:45

LYTTLETON (S):  Maria Regina (1956)
228 Cradock Ave, Lyttelton 0157
PO Box 15395, Lyttelton 0140. Tel 012 664 3069
Fax: 012 664 3057 
mariaregina@telkomsa.net
Parish Priest: Fr. Joseph Puliyilakat MSFS,    Cell: 062 283 0215    puliyilakatjoseph@gmail.com

Parish Office Secretary: Dolores Labuschagne,

Weekday Masses: Tuesday to Thursday 08:00, Friday – 06:30, 1st Friday – 18:30
Weekend Masses: Saturday 17:30; Sunday 07:30, 10:00, and 18:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: 1st Friday of the month 08:00 – 18:00
Confession Time: Saturday from 17:00 – 17:30
Sunday between masses and upon request

Chaplaincy: Unitas, Vista, Southdowns, and Midstream Hospitals

MABOLOKA (NW):  Sts Peter and Paul
PO Box 1283, Brits 0250. Tel: 012 729 1021
Parish Priest:
Fr. Pheto Matlala,    Cell: 082 227 8300    phetoma@gmail.com
Weekday Mass: Tuesday 07:00, Thursday 09:00, Saturday 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:00
Confession: By Appointment

Centres: St Stephen, Letlhakaneng
St. Micheal’s Mass Center, Maboloka
Institutions: St Kizito Early Learning Centre
St Micheal’s Early Learning Centre
Maboloka Gymnasium
Specialist and Family Hospital

MABOPANE (NW):  Christ the King (1967)
Block A 1106-7, Mabopane 0190
PO Box 59052, Karen Park 0118. Tel: 012 702 5243
Parish Priest:
Fr. Elias Senona,    Cell: 083 423 7185     elias.matome18@gmail.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00

MABOPANE (NW) St Mark
Block U-1773 Mabopane 0190
PO Box 59052, Karen Park 0118
Parish Priest: Fr. Elias Senona,    Cell: 083 423 7185
 elias.matome18@gmail.com

Weekday Mass: Thursday 09:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:30
Confession: Thursday 17:00

MAHUBE VALLEY (E) St Daniel Comboni Parish (2007)
246/11 Leswega Street, Ext. 3, Mahube Valley, Mamelodi East,
PO Box 39165, Faerie Glenn 0043
Tel: 012 840 1697
Parish Priest: Fr. Beno Singer MCCJ,    Cell: 082 693 9600     singersinge@web.de

Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:30

MAMANENG (NE) St Elizabeth (1974)
P.O. Box 1238, Marble Hall 0450
Tel: 079 193 6279
Parish Priest: Fr Benedict Mtena OFMcap,     Cell: 074 157 2116
    benmtena@gmail.com

Weekday Masses: Monday to Friday 06:30
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:00
Confession: By appointment

Centres: Sunday 07:30 Mmakola (Holy Angels),
Sunday 07:30 Ramosebo (St Clement)
Sunday 07:30 Vlakplaas (All Souls)
Sunday 09:00 Tsikanosi, Spitspunt (St Timothy), Moutse
Sunday 10:30 Driefontein (St Titus), Uitvlugt (Lesedi la Lefase).
and Rathoke (Mophedisi)

MAMELODI EAST (E):  St Peter Claver (1966)
19543 Skosana Xaba Dr., Mamelodi East,
PO Rethabile 0122 or PO Box 75724, Lynnwood Ridge 0040
Tel/Fax: 012 801 1310
Parish Priest: Fr. Daniel Kivuw’a IMC,      Cell: 071 306 3769
dankbwa@yahoo.fr
Weekday Masses: Tuesday, Wednesday, & Friday 07:00; Thursday 10:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: First Wednesday of the Month 18:30
Sacred Heart Mass: First Friday of the Month 18:00
Confession: By appointment

Institutions: Handmaids of Christ the Priest

MAMELODI WEST (E):  Mary, Help of Christians (1965)
1695 Shabangu Street, Mamelodi West
stmaryscc@gmail.com
PO Box 77077, Mamelodi West 0122. Tel: 012 805 4124
Parish Priest:
Fr. Didier Sunda Kumbu IMC,    Cell: 073 734 9521    didierksunda@gmail.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Mike Olien, Cell: 082 498 6164   
mike.olien@postoffice.co.za

Weekday Mass: Tuesday 16:00; Thursday 10:00; First Friday 18:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:30
Adoration First Wednesday 18:00

MAMELODI CENTRAL (E):  St Raphael (1956)
5457 Dikgakgathe Street, Section C, Mamelodi Central 0122
PO Box 115, Silverton 0127. Tel: 012 805 4994
Parish Priest: Fr. Herman Mole Tel: 012 332 4326,     Cell:
072 191 2000 hermanmole001@gmail.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Samuel Molebale,    Cell: 082 810 2758

Weekday Mass: 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: 17:30
Confession: Sunday 06:30

Institution: Handmaids of Christ the Priest
Tel: 012 805 1435

MARAPYANE (N):  St Kizito (1964)
1240 Neuhalle, Marapyane
PO Box 744, Skilpadfontein 0431. Tel: 012 724 3006
Parish Priest: Fr. Vincent Mkhabela,     Cell: 071 061 3882    
afra_sia@yahoo.com

Parish Deacon: Dcn Peter Bapela,    Cell: 079 506 7532
Weekend Mass: First Sunday 08:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Thursday 17:00
Confession: 30 minutes before mass

Centres:
St John the Evangelist, Lefiso Bl Joseph Gerard Sehokho
Mass: 2nd Sunday 08:00 Mass: 3rd Sunday 08:00
St Cyprian Vaalbank Sacred Heart Senotlelo
Mass: 4th Sunday 08:00 Mass: 1st Sunday 10:30
Holy Spirit Ga-Maria St Eugene de Mazenod Troya
Mass: 2nd Sunday 10:30 Mass: 3rd Sunday 10:30
St Barnabas Allemansdrift
Mass: 4th Sunday 10:30
Institutions:
St. Martin de Porres Clinic (private) Marapyane
St. Martin’s Pre-school (private) Marapyane

MEERHOF (Hartbeespoort) (W) Good Shepherd (1989)
3 Findlay Road, Meerhof
PO Box 580, Ifafi 0260 Tel: 012 259 0430
www.meerhofcatholicchurch.co.zagoodshepherdmeerhoff@gmail.com
Parish Priest: Fr. Anthony Sikhalele Mdhluli CP,     Cell: 072 215 3127
sikhalele@yahoo.co.uk
Weekday Masses: Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00
Thursday: 18:00
Weekend Masses: Sat 17:30, Sun 08:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Thursday 18:30 – 19:00
Confession Time: Saturday 17:00 and any time when arranged

MIDRAND-OLIFANTSFONTEIN (S):  Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Church, (1988)
62 Cor. Modderfontein & President Roads, President Park
PO Box 4893, Halfway House 1685. Tel: 011 315 1453 
cath.midrand@mweb.co.za
Parish Priest: Fr. Thomas (Biju) Joseph Vanderkunnel MSFS,    Cell: 082 372 3318    vkunnel10@yahoo.com
Parish Secretary: Sr. Rosina Jacob FMM
Tel: 011 805 9038, Cell: 062 962 7095 
cath.midrand@mweb.co.za

Weekday Masses: Monday @ Convent 07:00; Tue & Thur 08:00
Wed 09:00; Fri 17:30; First Friday 19:00; Public Holidays 09:00
Weekend Masses: Saturday 17:30, Sunday 07:30, 10:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Wednesday After 09:00 mass;
First Friday: After 19:00 mass
Confession Time: Before and after masses, and any time by appointment

Institutions: Missionaries of Mary MSC House of Studies,
Tel: 011 314 1500
Carstenhof Clinic and Waterfall hospitals served

MIDRAND-OLIFANTSFONTEIN (S):  Holy Trinity Parish
2 Jane Close, Clayville, Olifantsfontein
PO Box 489
Parish Priest: Fr. Thomas Vanderkunnel MSFS,    Cell: 078 810 1179    vkunnel10@yahoo.com

Parish Secretary: Sr. Rosina Jacob FMM
Tel: 011 805 9038,    Cell: 062 962 7095   
cath.midrand@mweb.co.za
Weekday Masses: Fri 18:30;
Weekend Masses: Sunday 08:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: First Friday: After 18:30 mass
Confession Time: Before the Holy Mass, and any time by appointment

Institutions: Missionaries of Mary MSC kusumamHouse of Studies,
Tel: 011 314 1500
Carstenhof Clinic and Waterfall hospitals served

MKOBOLA (NE):  St Oliver’s
836 Kwaggafontein A; PO Box 4660, Kwaggafontein, 0458.
Tel.: 013 986 0890
Parish Priest:
Fr. Solly Mokoena,    Cell: 072  592 3058 sollymokoena841@gmail.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Siphosihle Nkosi,    Cell: 082 343 7076
Weekend Masses: Sunday 08:00
Confession: By appointment

Centres: Mater Dei Vlaklaagte 1, Sunday 08:00
Hope of Believers Boekenhouthoek, Sunday 08:00
Divine Motherhood Vlaklaagte II, Sunday 08:00
St Marguerite Bourgeois Mattijszynloop, Sunday 10:00
St Dominic Kwaggafontein D, Sunday 10:00
Verena St. Maria Goretti , Sunday 10:00

MMAKAU (De Wildt) (NW):  Most Holy Redeemer (1923)
PO Box 22, De Wildt 0251 pest
Tel/Fax: 012 703 3190
Parish Priest: Fr. Moses Mafui CSS,    Cell: 079 558 2341 safaribinsafari@yahoo.co.uk
Parish Deacon: Paul Seageng,    Cell: 074 500 1174

Weekday Masses: Monday to Friday 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Every Friday Except in Low Seasons
Every Friday During Lent 17:30 – 18:30
Confession: Every Saturday 16:00 – 18:00

Institutions: Sisters of Mercy,
PO Box 911 2271, Rosslyn 0200. Tel: 012 703 3110.
Motsweding Early Learning Centre
Morekolodi Primary School
Tsogo High School; Bertoni Mercy Clinic
Mmashiko Centre

MMOTLA (N) St Gabriel (1974)
Parish Priest: Fr. Joseph Ogungbe,     Cell: 083 497 8082  jokatomj3@gmail.com
Weekend Masses: Sunday 08:00

Ga-Moeka, Annunciation, Sunday Mass: 10:00
Kromkuil: St. Raphael; Noroki, St. Catherine
Ratjiepane, Guardian Angels

MONAVONI (S):  St Thomas More (1998)
55 Tulip Road Monavoni, Centurion 0157
PO Box 89907, Heuweloord 0173
Tel/Fax: (012) 668 6595; Cell: 079 833 5304
Parish Priest: Fr. Amos Mabuti Masemola,     Cell: 079 989 1515   
mosmasem@yahoo.com
Parish Secretary: Natasha Roberts
Stthomasmore.secretary@gmail.com

Weekday Masses: Tuesday to Friday 07:00
Weekend Masses: Saturday 17:00; Sunday 07:30 and 10:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: First Friday 17:30
Confession: Saturday 16:30; Sunday 09:30

MONTANA (E):  Church of the Presentation (1998)
214 Veronica Street, Montana 0186
PO Box 908 862, Montana 0151
Tel: 012 543 2771, Fax: 0866 499 413
Parish Priest: Fr. Samuel Madza, SMA,     Cell: 063 157 5421   
 samadza@yahoo.fr / fr.sam.montanacpt@gmail.com
Weekday Masses: Monday to Friday 19:00
Weekend Masses: Sunday 07:30, 09:30
Hourly Hour of Adoration: Saturday 16:00 to 18:00
Confession: 17:00 to 17:45

MOTHOTLUNG (NW):  St Theresa 
PO Box 22, De Wildt 0251
Tel: 012 703 3190 (messages)

Parish Priest:
Fr. Cephas Mubanga CSS,     Cell: 076 355 8521     cephasmubanga@yahoo.com

Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00

Centre: Incarnation Damonsville,
PO Box 3245, Brits 0250 (served from Mmakau)

NELLMAPIUS (E):

206 Love Drive Road, Ext.2, Nellmapius 0162
PO Box 1666, Silverton 0127
Parish Priest: Fr. Herman Mole,     Cell:
072 191 2000   hermanmole001@gmail.com

Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00 and 08:30
Confession: Saturday 14:00 to 18:00

OUKASIE (NW):  St Joseph
PO Box 65, Brits 0250
Tel: 012 252 4425

Parish Priest:
Fr. Cephas Mubanga CSS,     Cell: 078 357 8863   cephasmubanga@yahoo.com

Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00

Centres: Sacred Heart, Brits, Incarnation,
Damonsville, St. Theresa, Mothutlung
Institution: Lay Missionaries, Tel: 012 257 6246

PRETORIA NORTH (W):  St John the Baptist (1931)
296 Jan van Riebeeck Street
PO Box 16239, Pretoria North 0116
Tel: 012 546 4619, Fax: 012 546 8329
ptancatholic@gmail.com
Parish Priest:
Fr. Jeremiah Mkhwanazi CSS,     Cell: 071 242 6355    jtmkhwanazi@gmail.com

Weekend Masses: Sat 17:30, Sun 07:30, 09:30, 11:30 (Italian)

Institutions: Assumption Convent, Tel: 012 546 6379
Fatima House (Good Shepherd Sisters), Home for unmarried mothers;
Tel: 012 546 5856
St. Gaspar Bertoni Conference Centre, Tel/Fax:012 565 6836
Stigmatine House of Studies, Tel: 012 542 1601

PRETORIA (W):  Santa Maria dos Portugueses (1967)
109 Luttig Street, Pretoria West 0183
PO Box 19018, Pretoria West 0117
Tel/Fax: 012 327 3593 
  smariapa@global.co.za
Parish Priest: Fr. Lameque Andre Michangula OFM,     Cell: 078 289 7328   
lamequemichas@yahoo.ie
Parish Office Secretary: Goretti Encarnação Pereira Rodrigues,     Cell: 082 860 2011 
gorettierodrigues@hotmail.com

Weekday Masses: Monday to Friday 18:30
Weekend Masses: Saturday 18:00; Sunday 06:30 and 09:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Sunday 08:30
Confession: Half an hour before mass

Institutions: Creche Imaculada: Early Learning Centre,
Tel: 012 327 3586 smariapa@global.co.za
St Francis Day Care Centre (Old Age Home),
Tel: 012 327 3595 
smariapa@global.co.za

PRETORIA WEST (W):  St Joseph the Worker (1959)
407 Frederick Street, Pretoria West 0183;
PO Box 19145, Pretoria West 0117
Tel/Fax: 012 327 0427; Cell: 082 937 5174.
Parish Priest:
Fr. Henri Gonsas Denokouia SMA,    Cell: 067 249 2661 henrigonsan@yahoo.fr

Weekday Masses: Tuesday and Friday 18:00
Weekend Masses: Sundays: 09:00 (English)

Tshwane University of Technology, Pretoria West: 12:00
Confession: Sunday 08:30 or by appointment

QUEENSWOOD (E):  Christ the King (1967)
Presbytery: 1154 Woodlands Drive, Queenswood 0186
Office: Denis Adami Centre opposite Church Tel: 012 333 4738
Website: 
www.christking.org.za, queenswood@christking.org.za
Parish Priest: Fr. Thabiso Ledwaba,    Cell:
083 669 7329 thabiso.ledwaba@yahoo.com
Asst.

Parish Secretary: Karin Human,     Cell: 079 036 2262   secretary@christking.org.za

A Perpetual Adoration Parish since 5th of November 2000
Weekday Masses: Monday, Tuesday, Friday 18:00, Thursday 08:00 & 18:00
Wednesday: Communion Service 18:00
First Friday: 08:00 & 18:00
Weekend Masses: Saturday 18:00; Sunday 08:00, 10:00, and 18:30
Benediction and Holy Hour: First Friday 17:20
Confessions: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, & Friday: 17:30; Saturday: 17:00
Prayer of the Church: Weekdays 17:15, Thursday: 07:40

Denis Adami Multipurpose Centre
(for Hire contact Mrs. Goretti Freitas): goretti@tonysliquor.co.za
Institutions: Loreto School, Queenswood; CBC Mount Edmund

REFILWE (E) St Eugene de Mazenod
Tel/Fax: 012 736 2614.
Parish Priest:
Fr. Joseph Molapo,     Cell: 072 155 2913     joseph.molapo308@gmail.com

Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:30

SAULSVILLE (W) St George (1959)
23 Ntsu Street Corner Maunde Street, Saulsville 0008
PO Box 868, Groenkloof 0027. Tel: 012 375 5867
Parish Priest: Fr. Ernest Banda CP,     Cell: 078 188 7575   
ernestbnd3@gmail.com

Parish Deacon: Dcn Tiko Maeko,    Cell: 082 679 7542   
maekota@telkomsa.net
Parish Deacon: Dcn Twice Moganyaka,    Cell: 082 431 9414   
tmoganyaka@yahoo.com

Parish Secretary: Zandile Mbazima,    Cell: 076 484 9459
Weekday Masses: Tue, Wed, and Fri 07:00
Thursdays 09:30 First of the month 09:30
First Friday of the Month 18:00
First Saturday Healing Mass 11:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Every Thursday 17:30
Confession: Saturday 15:00 – 17:00
Funeral Mass: Saturday 08:00

Centre: Chapel of Ease: Maria Mofumahadi wa Tsepo
Atteridgeville Extension – Sunday Mass 10:00
Institutions: Counselling Centre,
Early Learning Centre; Leratong Clinic;

SEABE (N):  St Clement (1998)
PO Box 90, Seabe 0417
Parish Priest:
Fr. David Maria Okonkwo MSP,     Cell: 076 932 1966 fada.abuchi@yahoo.com

Weekend Mass: Sunday 10:30.

Centres: St Luke Phake, Blessed Sacrament Pankop,
St Mary Katjibane, Sunday Mass: 08:00; St Anthony Nokaneng,
Immaculate Conception Mametlhake Sunday Mass: 11:00.

SILVERTON (E) St Augustine (1957)
518 President Street, Silverton 0184
PO Box 912 266, Silverton 0127. Tel: 012 804 9490   
catholic66@telkomsa.net
Parish Priest: Fr. Robert K. Ndungu MCCJ,     Cell: 063 617 5591    
rokinena@yahoo.com

Parish Deacon: Dcn Callum Scott, callumscott.za@gmail.com

Parish Office Secretary: Teresa Upton,    Cell: 082 556 4155    mistyhaze@webmail.co.za

Weekday Masses: Tue 18:00; Wed to Fri 08:30
Weekend Masses: Sat 17:30, Sun 08:30
Confession Time: Half an hour before Mass or by appointment

Institutions: St. Paulus Dual Medium Primary School, Brummeria

SIYABUSWA (NE) St Anthony of Egypt (1992)
Section C Siyabuswa
Private Bag X4030, Siyabuswa 0472, Tel/Fax: 013 973 1342
Parish Priest: Fr. Benedict Mtena OFMcap,     Cell: 074 157 2116
benmtena@gmail.com

Assistant Priest: Fr. Erick Samson OFMcap
Cell: 073 8225 6857 brericknight@gmail.com  

Assistant Priest: Fr. Johannes Sibanyoni
Cell: 079 408 5824 sibanyonibjohannes@gmail.com

Weekday Masses: Monday to Saturday: 07:15
Weekend Mass: Sunday 10:30
Adoration: Thursday 18:00
Confession: By appointment

Centres: St Benedict Siyabuswa A, Sunday Mass: 8:30
Thabana: Sunday Mass: 10:30
St Cecilia Kameelrivier A & B; Sunday Mass: 10:30
Leeuwfontein A & B: Sunday Mass: 10:30
St. Francis: Makometsane; Sunday Mass: 10:30
Isango Lezulu Mabhoko; Sunday Mass: 8:30
St Anne Waterval: Sunday Mass: 10:30
St Monica Pieterskraal; Sunday Mass: 10:30
Holy Angels Mmakula: Sunday Mass: 8:30
Holy Family Kgobokoane: Sunday Mass: 8:30
Ramokgeletsane: Sunday Mass: 10:30
Matshidingi Sunday Mass: 10:30

SOSHANGUVE (NW):  Naledi Ya Meso
Soshanguve East
Parish Priest: Fr. Isaac Ramakgolo,     Cell: 078 246 2733    
Hlaledi@gmail.com

Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00

SOSHANGUVE (NW) St Charles Lwanga
PO Box 1542, Rosslyn 0200. Tel: 012 797 2120
Parish Priest:
Fr. Isaac Ramakgolo,     Cell: 078 246 2733     Hlaledi@gmail.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:00

Institution: Tshwane University of Technology

SOSHANGUVE SOUTH-WEST (NW) St Anthony
Parish Priest:
Fr. Thabiso Pius Phala CSS,     Cell: 076 355 8521     piobonovox@yahoo.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Jarious Gregory Mogale,    Cell: 076 609 1430  
deaconmogale@gmail.com

Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30

St Mary Magdalene; Holy Spouses; St Ambrose; Sts Anne & Joachim
(All served by the Stigmatine Fathers, Pretoria North)

SOSHANGUVE NORTH (NW):  St Clare
306 Block GG; Soshanguve 0152,
PO Box 1400, Rosslyn 0200. Tel: 012 798 4393
Parish Priest: Fr. Africa Mkhwanazi,     
Cell: 072 928 1731     mkhwanaziafrica@yahoo.com 
Parish Deacon: Dcn Charles Mashishi,    Tel: 012 790 2007

Weekend Masses: Tuesday & Wednesday 07:00, Thursday 09:00, First Friday 18:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30
Confession: Saturday 16:00

St Michael Five Morgen/Winterveldt
Sunday Mass 09:30
Confession: By appointment

SUNNYSIDE (E):  St Martin de Porres
129 Celliers Street, Sunnyside 0002;
PO Box 27524, Sunnyside 0132. Tel/Fax: 012 440 6190
Parish Priest: Fr. Sefiri Motsepe,     
Cell: 072 107 1165    sefiri.mda@gmail.com

Weekday Masses: Monday to Friday 08:00 EXCEPT Thursday 17:30
Weekend Masses: Saturday 18:00, Sunday 07:30, 09:00, and 11:00
Mass in French: 3rd Sunday of the month 17:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Friday 12:00 to 17:30
Divine Mercy Holy Hour: 1st Saturday 16:00
Confession: Saturday 17:00 to 17:30

Institutions: Catholic Centre, Tel: 012 341 6705
Family Life Centre, Tel: 012 343 0111

TEMBA (N):  Temba Pastoral District, Holy Cross, (1967)
Stand No. 2095/6 Unit 2, Temba 0407
PO Box 1864, Hammanskraal 0400, Tel: 012 717 2510
Parish Priest: Fr. Karabo Baloyi,     Cell: 072 224 5012
    kb.baloyi@yahoo.com

Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Every 1st Friday of the month 17:30
Confession: By appointment

Centres: St John the Evangelist Majaneng, Sunday Mass: 09:30
St Matthias Morumba Dannhauser, Sunday Mass: 09:30

TEMBISA (S):  Moya
33 Esangweni, Tembisa 1628;
PO Box 2879, Halfway House 1685. Tel: 011 925 2001.
Parish Priest: Fr. Vitalis Marole OMI,     Cell: 076 338 2226    
vmarole1@gmail.com

Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30

Institutions: St Gemma’s Primary School.
Sisters of St Vincent de Paul

TEMBISA (S) St Matthew (1975)
798 Endulweni;
PO Box 2879, Halfway House 1685. Tel: 011 039 8553.
Parish Priest: Fr. Vitalis Marole OMI,     Cell: 076 338 2226   
vmarole1@gmail.com
Weekday Mass: Tuesday 09:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 10:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: 1st Friday of the Month After 09:00 AM Mass
Confession: By appointment

TEMBISA (S):  St Vincent (1959)
7 Kopanong, Tembisa 1632; cnr. Andrew Mapheto / Milky Way Street
PO Box 93, Olifantsfontein 1665. Tel/Fax: 011 920 3955.
Parish Priest: Fr. John-Paul Mathebula,     Cell: 082 998 1425


Parish Deacon: Dcn Abraham Rataba, Cell: 071 185 5386
Weekday Mass: Tuesday to Thursday 08:00, First Friday 09:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 9:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: First Friday 08:00
Confessions: Friday 8:15 – 9:00 and Saturday 15:00

Centre: Winnie Mandela: Sunday Mass: 09:30

TEMBISA (S):  St. Emmanuel (Phomolong)
3951 T. Mdaka Avenue
P. O. Box 93, Tembisa 1632
Parish Priest: Fr. Celestino Bela MSC,     Cell: 076 399 2559    
medjocele10@gmail.com
Weekday Mass: Thursday 18:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: 2nd Thursday and 4th Thursday after Holy Mass
Confession: 3rd Thursday from 17:00

TEN MORGEN Pastoral District (NW) Guardian Angels (1968)
PO Box 16239, Pretoria North 0116
Tel: 012 546 4619 or Cell: 079 474 7042
Parish Priest:
Fr. Silvester Motlhokoa CSS,     Cell: 072 2396237     motlhokoasylvester@gmail.com

Sunday Mass: 11:00

Centres: All served by the Stigmatine Fathers, Pretoria North

Mary Queen of Peace 1972 Klipgat;
Weekday Masses: Monday to Saturday 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:00

St Martin de Porres 1971 Makanyaneng;
Weekend Mass: Sunday 11:00

St John the Baptist 1969 Mmakaunyane;
Weekday Mass: Thursday 09:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:30

Holy Family 1972 Moletswane;
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:30

All Saints Madidi
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30

St Luke Shakung;
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30

Holy Rosary Kgabalatsane
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00

Institutions: Mmakaunyane Clinic (Good Shepherd Sisters);
St John the Baptist Clinic;
St John the Baptist Old Age Home;
Madidi Clinic & Adult Formation Centre;
Klipgat Home for the Disabled;
Kgabalatsane Mofumagadi wa Tshepo House for Orphans;
Early Learning Centres: Erasmus, Madidi, Mmakaunyane
Convents:
Hebron (Good Shepherd Sisters)
Klipgat (Missionaries of Charity)
Ten Morgen (Sisters of St Paul)
Kgabalatsane (Handmaids)

THABA TSHWANE (Military Chaplaincy) (S), Our Lady Queen of Peace (1942)
2b Stephanus Schoeman Street; PO Box 913 129, Thaba Tshwane 0143
Priest in Charge: Fr. Silas Rangwaga,     Cell: 082 781 0778   
silvanuspaul36@gmail.com

Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:00
Confession: Sunday 08:00 or by appointment

TSHEPO Pastoral District (N):
Stand 832 Section 3 Suurman
PO Box 9662 Refentse West 0426
Tel/Fax: 012 710 0012
Parish Priest: Fr. Joseph Ogungbe, SMA,     Cell: 083 497 8082
jokatomj2@yahoo.comjokatomj3@gmail.com
Confession: Saturday 16:00 – 17:00

Centres: St Dominic Stinkwater Sunday 11:00
Holy Name Mogogela Sunday 08:00
Our Lady of Hope New Eersterust Sunday 10:00
St Stephen the Deacon Suurmane Sunday 09:00
St Lawrence the Deacon Sekampaneng Sunday 07:30

WATERKLOOF (E):  St Pius X
660, Pienaar St, Waterkloof 0181
PO Box 95471, Waterkloof 0145
Tel: 012 460 4043, Fax: 012 346 0819 
stpius@iafrica.com
Parish Priest: Fr. Peter Williams OFM,     Cell: 081 215 6688    friarmin12@gmail.com

Parish Deacon: Dcn. Hlonepho Nqaba OFM ,    Cell: 061 897 8384         nqabakananelo4@gmail.com
Parish Secretary: Merle Oldewage

Weekday Masses: Monday 17:30; Tuesday to Friday 08:00
Weekend Masses: Saturday 18:00, Sunday 07:30, 09:30, 18:00; 15:00 (Sotho)
Healing Mass: Second Thursday of every month 10:00
Confession: Saturdays 17:00 – 17:45 and upon request

Institutions:
Little Company of Mary Convent, Tel: 012 346 3825
Nazareth House, Tel: 012 460 3074
Chapel of Ease: Nazareth House Chapel

WAVERLEY (E):  Queen of the Most Holy Rosary (1962)
800 Codonia Avenue, Waverley 0186
PO Box 31327, Totiusdal 0135
Tel/Fax: 012 332 0708 
waverley.rsa@gmail.com
Parish Priest:
Fr. Mario Barbero IMC     Cell: 071 419 0663     mariobarbero@yahoo.com

Weekday Masses: Tuesday to Thursday 08:00; Friday 08:30
Weekend Masses: Saturday 18:00, Sunday 08:00

WEST PARK (W):  Our Lady of Perpetual Help
7 Billet Avenue, West Park 0183
Tel: (012) 755 9425
Parish Priest: Fr. Henri Gonsan Denoukouia SMA,     Cell: 067 249 2661    henrigonsan@yahoo.fr

Weekday Masses: Monday to Saturday 07:45
Weekend Masses: Sundays 08:30 at Lotus Garden Primary School
Sundays 10:30 at West Park

WINTERVELD/KLIPPAN PASTORAL DISTRICT (NW):  Good Shepherd
Plot 1080, Winterveld; PO Box 180, Winterveld 0198
Tel: 012 704 1269
Parish Priest: Africa Mkhwanazi CSS,     Cell: 072 928 1731    mkhwanaziafrica@yahoo.com

Weekend Masses: Good Shepherd Sunday 07:30
Emmanuel Sunday 11:00
St Peter Sunday 09:30
(All served by Stigmatine Fathers, Jangwani Community, Winterveldt)

Institution: Mercy Centre, Hope for Life Clinic

ZWAVELPOORT (E):  Church of the Beatitudes (2008)
Plot 88, Atterbury Rd.
(Opposite Mooikloof, 500 m along the gravel portion of Atterbury Rd);
GPS Coordinates: La 25 49 35 (S) Lo 28 20 48 (E)
Postnet Suite 788, Private Bag X37, Lynnwood Ridge 0040
Parish Priest: Fr. Chris Townsend,     Cell: 082 783 4729
   frchris@beatitudes.org.za
Deacon: Tshepiso Matle,     Cell: 082 800 5080 
  tshepiso@legadimaworx.co.za

Weekday Mass: Friday 18:30
Weekend Masses: Sunday 07:30 and 09:30
Confession: Sundays 08:40 and 09:20 or upon request

PRIESTS IN THE ARCHDIOCESE

ARMADA, Rafael MCCJ wcm@worldonline.co.za 072 244 5012 Siverton Comboni Community
ATKINS, Gavin Peter OSFS gavinatkins33@gmail.com 060 600 6692 OSFS Formation, Eersterust
BALOYI, Karabo  kb.baloyi@yahoo.com 083 721 3783 Holy Cross, Temba 
BANDA, Ernest CP ernestbnd3@gmail.com 078 188 7575 St. George, Saulsville
BARBERO, Mario IMC mariobarbero@yahoo.com 071 419 0663 Queen of the Most Holy Rosary, Waverley
BELA, Celestino  MSC medjocele10@gmail.com 076 399 2559 Holy Rosary, Ivory Park & St. Emmanuel, Tembisa
BOPAPE, Harry Maishe bopapehm@gmail.com 072 399 2559 St. Bartholomew, Ekangala
BRAHMANE, Ashok K ashbrocap@gmail.com 061 796 9009 Plot 25, Kort Street, Rietvallei
DENOUKOUIA, Henri Gonsan SMA henrigonsan@yahoo.fr 067 249 2661 Our Lady of Perpetual Help, West Park
GALLAGHER, Frank MSC frankp@icon.co.za 082 664 1393 58 Rigel Avenue, Waterkloof Ridge, PTA
GRAÇA, Manuel Opus Dei magraca16@gmail.com 073 254 4185 167A, Brooks Street, Brooklyn
GUDUNO, Yosef OFMcap yosephguduno@gmail.com 064 957 5848 Padre Pio Centre 
KATJIPA, Julius MSC kjuliusbritho@ymail.com 083 344 8396 58 Rigel Avenue, Waterkloof Ridge, PTA 
KENE, Evantus  SMA ekenesma2@gmail.com 082 403 7451 Sacred Heart Parish, Diepsloot
KHOZA, Bangizwe hod.philosophy@sjv.ac.za 071 830 7000 St. John Vianney Seminary
KIVUWA, Daniel IMC dankbwa@yahoo.fr 071 306 3769 St Peter Claver, Mamelodi East
KUMBU , Didier Sunda IMC didierksunda@gmail.com 073 734 9521 St. Mary, Mamelodi West
LEBELO, Zanele  faderjz@gmail.com 072 321 6675 On leave
LEDWABA, Thabiso  thabiso.ledwaba@yahoo.com 083 669 7329 Christ the King, Queenswood
MABOEA, Sello Maboea  registrar@sjv.ac.za 071 828 9450 St. John Vianney Seminary
MADZA, Samuel SMA Samuel.madza@gmail.com 063 157 5421 Church of the Presentation, Montana
MAFUI, Moses CSS safaribinsafari@yahoo.co.uk 079 558 2341 St. Paul, Tsunami, Ga-Rankuwa
MAHUBANE, Francis commnication@sjv.ac.za 072 668 8281 St. John Vianney Seminary
MANDIPAUSHE, Crispen  crisma@hotmail.co.za 079 193 6279 On leave
MAROKANE, Stephen Stephenlulu1@gmail.com 073 591 7255 On leave
MAROLE, Vitalis  OMI vmarole1@gmail.com 076 338 2226 Moya, St. Matthew, St. Vincent, Tembisa
MASEMOLA, Amos Mabuti  mosmasem@yahoo.com 079 989 1515 St. Thomas More, Monavoni
MASHAKA, Anthony CSS mashakashakijuu@gmail.com 081 0078571 St. John the Baptist, PTA North
MATHAHA, Chris  hod.pastoral@sjv.ac.za 072 866 7361 St. John Vianney Seminary
MATHEBULA, John-Paul mopapajp@gmail.com 082 998 1425 St. Vincent, Tembisa
MATLALA, Pheto phetoma@gmail.com 082 227 8300 Lethlabile PD and St. Zeno
MATOANE, Cosmas SCP mmochetacosmas@yahoo.com 072 728 9678 St. Anne, Atteridgeville
MBHELE, Bongani vicerector@sjv.ac.za 081 099 5923 St. John Vianney Seminary
MDHLULI, Anthony CP sikhalele@yahoo.co.uk 072 215 3127 Good Shepherd, Meerhof (Hartbeespoort)
MICHANGULA, Lameque OFM lamequemichas@yahoo.ie 078 289 7328 Santa Maria dos Portuguese, PTA Central
MKHABELA, Vincent MCCJ afra_sia@yahoo.com 071 061 3882 St. Kizito,Marapyane
MKHWANAZI, Africa Ntokozo CSS mkhwanaziafrica@yahoo.com 072 928 1731 St Clare, Soshanguve North & Good Shepherd, Wintervel/Klippan PD
MKHWANAZI, Jeremiah  CSS jtmkhwanazi@gmail.com 071 242 6355 St. John the Baptist, Pretoria North 
MKHWANAZI, Zakheleni  hod.theology@sjv.ac.za 072 461 4335 St. John Vianney Seminary
MOATSHE, Lawrence Boikanyo  boikanyo.moatshe@gmail.com 060 789 9015 On leave
MOKOENA, Solly  sollymokoena841@gmail.com 072  592 3058 St. Oliver, Kwaggafontain, Mkobola Pastoral District
MOLAPO, Joseph  joseph.molapo308@gmail.com 072 155 2913 St. Peter, Cullinan & St. Eugene de Mazenod, Refilwe
MOLE, Herman  hermanmole001@gmail.com 072 191 2000 St. Raphael, Mamelodi West & Christ the Savior, Nellmapius
MORRISSEY, Martin MSC morrisseyoctober@gmail.com 082 694 6939 58 Rigel Avenue, Waterkloof Ridge, PTA
MORWENG, Emmanuel CSS ecmorweng@gmail.com 064 050 0705 Cathedral
MOTHLAMME, Michael  CSS lekopoo@gmail.com 079  045 6635 Christ the New Man, Holy Cross, Maria Mater Ecclesia, Ga-Rankuwa
MOTLHOKWA, Sylvester CSS motlhokoasylvester@gmail.com 072  239 6237 Guardian Angels, Ten Morgen Pastoral District
MOTSEPE, Sefiri  sefiri.mda@gmail.com 072 107 1165 St. Martin de Porres, Sunnyside
MPHEPO, Patrick CP patmphepo@gmail.com 072 135 1186 Doornkloof East
MSIZA, Fannie  fannie.msiza@gmail.com 073 572 5873 Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Kwa-Mhlanga Pastoral District
MSOMI, Tobias SCP ztmsomi@gmail.com 072 891 2136 Our Lady of Lourdes, Dennilton Pastoral
MTENA, Benedict OFMcap benmtena@gmail.com 074 157 2116 St. Henry, Groblersdal & St Anthony of Egypt, Siyabuswa
MUBANGA, Cephas CSS cephasmubanga@yahoo.com 076  355 8521 St. Theresa, Mothotlung PD
MULENGA, Harrison CSS harrissonmulenga@yahoo.com 079 464 9942 St. Francesco Community, Wildwoods
MUNYI, Samuel SMA samealeem2001@yahoo.co.uk 061 104 4577 Kopano Pastoral District
MWAKIBETE, Erick Samson OFMcap brericknight@gmail.com 073 825 6857 St. Anthony of Egypt, Siyabuswa
NALLAKKUTTU, Albin Paul  nallakkuttu@gmail.com 061 924 8966 St. Thomas the Apostle, Ladium
NANGAY, Ewald H. OFMcap nangay3@yahoo.com 078 076 5835 Padre Pio Centre 
NDUNGU, Robert K. MCCJ wwide.magazine@gmail.com 063 617 5591 St. Augustine, Silverton
NYATHI, Jerome spiritualfather@sjv.ac.za 082 720 3278 St. John Vianney Seminary
OGUNGBE,  Joseph SMA jokatomj2@yahoo.com 083 497 8082 Tshepo PD, Motla PD
OKONKWO, David Maria  MSP fada.abuchi@yahoo.com 076 932 1966 St. Clement,Seabe Pastoral District
PARAMPUZHAL, Augustine Shibu  MSFS hccpta@telkomsa.net 061  092 8415 Immaculate Conception, Hercules
PHALA, Thabiso Pius CSS piobonovox@yahoo.com 076  355 8521 St. Anthony, Soshanguve South – West
PHIRI, Patrick Alberto CSS patphiri2019@gmail.com 072 595 5527 St. Francesco Community, Wildwoods
POO, Tumelo CSS pootumelo@hotmail.com 079 942 8617 Christ the New Man, Holy Cross, Maria Mater Ecclesia, Ga-Rankuwa
PULIYIKALAT, Joseph  MSFS Puliyilakatjoseph@gmail.com 062 830 2915 Maria Regina, Lyttelton
RAKEKETSI, Patrick CSS patrick.rekeketsi@gmail.com 073 380 5629  
RAMAKGOLO, Isaac  Hlaledi@gmail.com 078 246 2733 / 076 385 7547 St. Charles Lwanga & Naledi ya Meso, Soshanguve
RAMOABI, Raphael raphaelr2010@gmail.com 076 162 8253 St. Camillus, Hammanskraal
RANGWAGA, Silas  silvanuspaul36@gmail.com 082 781 0778 Our Lady Queen of Peace, Thaba Tshwane
SCHONENBERGER, Chris  swisscheese@vodamail.co.za 083 304 2595 Ha-Phororo, Youth Centre
SEBOTHOMA. Mathibela mathibela.sebothoma@gmail.com 072 649 1799 On leave
SELEMELA, John Masilo  rector@sjv.ac.za 083 750 1556 St. John Vianney Seminary
SELLO, Vincent MSC vincentsello@ymail.com 060 437 2581 58 Rigel Avenue, Waterkloof Ridge, PTA/ Formator
SENONA, Elias  elias.matome18@gmail.com 083 423 7185 Christ the King, Mabopane
SETSHEDI, Samuel  lekula.samuel@yahoo.com 072 691 3557 St. Fracis of Assissi, Jericho Pastoral District
SIBANYONI, Johannes sibanyonibjohannes@gmail.com 079 408 5824 St Anthony of Egypt, Siyabuswa
SINGER, Beno MCCJ siingersinge@web.de 082 693 9600 St. Daniel Comboni, Mahube Valley – Mamelodi East
SITHATU, S’busiso healthandsafety@sjv.ac.za 076 595 7524 St. John Vianney Seminary
SITHOLE,  Bongi  sitholebonginkosi@gmail.com 082 095 6488 St. Charles Borromeo, Bronkhorstspruit
SIWUNDLA, Ncedo  liturgyfather@sjv.ac.za 076 843 3137 St. John Vianney Seminary
SKHOSANA, Joel  academicdean@sjv.ac.za 064 951 6142 St. John Vianney Seminary
SMUTS, Ricardo  financeadmin@sjv.ac.za 082 886 4212 St. John Vianney Seminary
SUGARAJ, Dominic Xavier SMA domxal2004@gmail.com 067 943 1185 St. Columba, Capital Park
SWARTBOOI, Franciskus OSFS fxnam2@gmail.com 064 759 9689 St Joseph, Eersterust
SWITALA, Peter peterswitala02@gmail.com 072 236 5070 On leave
TEHOU, Prosper MCCJ tepros25@gmail.com 072 635 0239 Siverton Comboni Community
TEIXEIRA, Gilberto OFM  freigilbertoofm69@gmail.com  072 872 3376 Santa Maria dos Portuguese, PTA Central
TOWNSEND, Chris  frchris@beatitudes.org.za 082 783 4729 Church of Beatitudes, Zwavelpoort
VANDERKUNNEL, Thomas MSFS Vkunnel10@yahoo.com 078 810 1179 Our Lady of Sacred Heart, Midrand
WILKANIEC, Bogdan  SChr bogdan@telkomsa.net 082 856 6026 St. John Fisher, Lynnwood
WILLIAMS, Peter OFM friarmin12@gmail.com 081 215 6688 St. Pius X, Waterkloof
WILSON, Joseph MSC josephwilson.msc@gmail.com 072 123 1084 58 Rigel Avenue, Wterkloof Ridge, PTA
       

RETIRED PRIESTS


DE MUELENAERE, Mark msgrmark@gmail.com 0732558360  
DUURLAND, Terry frduurland@gmail.com 079 206 6446 Holy Cross Home
ENNIS, Hyacinth OFM ashwtillek@gmail.com 012 345 3732 St Francis House of Studies-Kraal
FLANAGAN, Finbarr OFM f0767272478@gmail.com 076 727 2478 St Francis House of Studies-Kraal
HILL, Vincent  vin.hill@hotmail.com 073 961 8387 Nazareth House, Yeoville
MAQEBO, Ambrose maqeboa@gmail.com   Lesotho
MITCHELLE, Jimmy MSC jmitch37@gmail.com 076 125 3281 58 Rigel Avenue, Waterkloof Ridge, PTA
MOKHELE, Joseph   071 030 2007 Phumula Old Age Home
MOKOMA, Lazarus  mokomamalehi5@gmail.com 072 210 9877  
MOLEFE, Boitumelo frmalayaamolefe@gmail.com    
PRIOR, Anselm prior.lawrence@gmail.com   Holy Cross Home
RAKGOKONG, Edward Maabela e.rakgokong@gmail.com   Mabopane
RAMAEMA, Lawrence ramaema48@gmail.com 072 381 2954 Phumula Old Age Home
REYNOLDS, Kevin kvnreynolds@mweb.co.za 082 974 4653 Groenkloof
SALVORO, Severino CSS salvoroseverino@yahoo.com 083 504 9502 St John the Baptist, PTA North
STEGMANN, Joseph stegmann.joseph@gmail.com 072 135 5457 Bronkhorstpruit
 
 

PERMANENT DEACONS IN THE ARCHDIOCESE

BAPELA Peter Polaki Alfred polakibapela@gmail.com 0795067532 Marapyane, St. Kizito  
MAEKO Tiko maekota@telkomsa.net 0826797542 Saulsville, St George  
MANYOKOLE Mosala Samuel manyokolemosala012@gmail.com 0828484852 Atteridgeville, St. Anne  
MATLE Tshepiso tshepiso@legadimaworx.co.za 0828005080 Zwavelpoort, Beatitudes  
MATSEI Ernest matsei.ernest@gmail.com 0795221917 Ga-Rankuwa, Holy Cross  
MOGALE Jarious Gregory revmogale@gmail.com 0766091430 Soshanguve, St. Ambrose  
MOGANYAKA Twice tmoganyaka@yahoo.com 0824319414 Saulsville, St George  
MOIR George Columbacapitalpark@gmail.com 0832862747 Capital Park, St Columba  
MOKOENA Frederick frederickmok868@gmail.com 0765447352 Ekangala, St Bartholomew  
NDABA Leo n/a 0837101227 PTA North, St John the Baptist  
NKOSI Siphosihle Thami nkosist700@gmail.com 0823437076 Mkobola/Kwaggafontein, St Oliver  
OLIEN Michael mike.olien11@gmail.com 0824986164 Mamelodi West, Mary Help of Christians  
RATABA Abraham n/a 0711855386 Tembisa, St Vincent  
SCOTT Callum callumscott.za@gmail.com 0827790809 Silverton, St Augustine  
SEAGENG Paul n/a 0745001174 Mmakau, Most Holy Redeemer  
WARD Francis kib@eyecare.co.za 0724197580 Lynnwood, St. John Fisher  
TWEEHUIJSEN Antonius dcn.antonius.tweehuijsen@gmail.com 0724039009 Bronkhorstspruit, St. Charles Borromeo  

RETIRED DEACONS


MAKHELE T. Joel tebogomakhele95@gmail.com 0834424955
MASHISHI Charles charlesmashishi59@gmail.com 0127902007
MELAPI Paul n/a 0797490802
MOLEBALE Samuel smolebale@gmail.com 0828102758
SHABANGU Josiah n/a 0733071900