Our Pope
Successor of the Prince of the Apostles Supreme

APOSTOLIC NUNCIATURE
Embassy of the Holy See

SACBC Dioceses
Southern African Catholic Bishops’ Conference

LCCL (SA)
Leadership conference of consecrated life south africa

 Pretoria Archdiocese

……………………………………..

Bishop Jolivet, OMI, Vicar Apostolic of Natal, visited this distant portion of his vast mission and celebrated the first Mass in Pretoria on 8 June 1877. Later Lydenburg, Barberton, Pilgrim’s Rest and the Witwatersrand were visited and centres established. Subdivision of the Vicariate of Natal ensued and Pretoria and surrounding districts formed part of the Prefecture Apostolic of the Transvaal (1886), which became the Vicariate Apostolic of the Transvaal (1904).
By Decree dated 9 April 1948, the Vicariate Apostolic of Pretoria was erected and confided to the secular clergy. Rt. Rev. Bishop J. C. Garner, PhD, was consecrated Titular Bishop of Tracula, 31 May 1948, and appointed first Vicar Apostolic.
On 11. January 1951, Pope Pius XII established the Ecclesiastical Hierarchy in the Union of South Africa and set up the Ecclesiastical Province of Pretoria.

Province of Pretoria
Patron: 
The Sacred Heart of Jesus Mother of Good Counsel
Area:
 16 579 sq. km.
Total Population: 4,057,862
Catholic Population: 225,000

Appointed Bishop of Queenstown on 23th May 2011, ordained on 06th August 2011. Appointed Archbishop of Pretoria and Military Ordinary to the South African National
Defence Force on 30th April 2019. Installed 22th June 2019.

Address: PO Box 8149, Pretoria
Residence: Garner House, 125 Main Street, Waterkloof, Pretoria 0181
Tel: 012 460 2055
Fax: 012 325 3994
E-mail: archbishop@ptadiocese.org.za

Chancellor: Fr. Amos Mabuti Masemola, Tel: 012 326 3027, Cell: 0799891515, E-mail: mosmasem@yahoo.com, 

Most Reverend
Archbishop Dabula Anton Mpako

  1. Prefect Apostolic John Colburn Garner – 1948 – 1951
  2. Archbishop John Colburn Garner – 1951 – 1975 (Deceased)
  3. Archbishop George Francis Daniel 1975 – 2009 – retired, PO Box 1372,  Holy Cross,  Cell: 076 168 1268
  4. Archbishop Paul Mandla Khumalo CMM, 2009 – 2010 – retired, Marianhill Monastery
  5. Archbishop William Slattery OFM, 2010 – 2019, retired, 30-04-2019

ADMINISTRATION

ADMINISTRATION
CHANCERY OFFICE: Jolivet House, 140 Visagie Street, Pretoria 0002; PO Box 8149, Pretoria 0001. Tel: 012 326 5311 / 2, Fax: 012 325 3994. Jake Jadrijevich – Finance, Cell: 082 291 3057 E-mail: info@ptadiocese.org.zachancery@catholicpretoria.org.za;www.archdioceseofpretoria.org.za

VICAR GENERAL: Fr. Robert Mphiwe, Tel: 012 326 5311, Cell: 076 265 9171, E-mail: mogapimphiwe@gmail.com

CHANCELLOR: Fr. Amos Mabuti Masemola, Tel: 012 326 3027, Cell: 079 989 1515, E-mail: mosmasem@yahoo.com

COLLEGE OF CONSULTORS: Vicar General, Chancellor and the 6 Deans:
DEANS: Fr. Thabiso Ledwaba (E), Tel.: 012 805 4994, Cell: 083 669 7329
Fr. Karabo Baloyi (N), Cell: 083 721 3783
Fr .Elias Senona (NE), Tel.: 013 986 0890, Cell: 083 423 7185
Fr. Anthony Mdhluli (W), Tel.: 012 259 0430, Cell: 072 215 3127
Fr. Yav Emile Kayembe (S), Tel.: 011 920 3955, Cell: 078 845 5196
Fr. Joseph Molapo (N-W), Tel: 012 798 4393, Cell: 072 155 2913

COUNCIL OF PRIESTS:
CHAIRPERSON: Fr. Thabiso Ledwaba, Cell: 083 669 7329
VICAR CHAIRPERSON: Fr. Herman Mole, Cell: 072 191 2000
SECRETARY: Fr. Michael S. M. Motlhamme CSS, Cell: 079 045 6635
VICE SECRETARY: Fr. Amos Mabuti Masemola, Cell: 079 989 1515

VICAR OF CATECHESIS: Fr. Geoffrey Mkumbata, Cell: 079 962 7116
VICAR FOR FINANCE: Fr. Robert Mphiwe, Cell: 076 265 9171
VOCATIONS DIRECTORY: Fr. Isaac Ramakgolo, Cell: 078 246 2733
VICAR FOR CONSECRATED LIFE: Fr. Florence Nkenda OFM Cap, Cell: 060 442 6627
YOUTH CHAPLAIN: Fr. Benedict Makhatha CSS, Cell: 073 187 5271
VICAR FOR LITURGY: Fr. Emile Yav Kayembe, Cell: 078 845 5196
RENEW AFRICA: Deacon Tshepiso Matle, Cell: 082 800 5080
DIRECTOR FOR EVANGELISATION: Deacon Tshepiso Matle, Cell: 082 800 5080
INTERDIOCESAN TRIBUNAL OFFICE: Jolivet House, 140 Visagie Street, Pretoria, PO Box 7683, Pretoria 0001. Tel: 012 325 3981, Fax: 012 325 3987, ptatribunal@gmail.com
JUDICIAL VICAR: Fr. Sefiri Motsepe, Tel: 012 325 3981; Cell: 072 107 1165
SECRETARY: Innocentia Mokwena Tel: 012 325 3981
JUDGES: Msgr.Marc de Mûelenaere, Cell: 073 255 8360, Fr. Sefiri Motsepe, Tel: 012 325 3981; Cell: 072 107 1165, Deacon Sam Molebale, Tel: 012 805 4549, Cell: 082 810 2758
DEFENDER OF THE BOND: Fr. Peter Switala, Cell: 072 236 5070, Fr. Wilfried Tagba SMA, Cell: 083 521 9394, Fr. Craig Laubscher
INFORMATION OFFICE: Fr. Mathibela Sebothoma, Cell: 072 649 1799
COMMISSION FOR EVANGELISATION:
COORDINATIION SECRETARY: Sr. Laura Lepori, Cell: 079 577 7286, evangelisationoffice@gmail.com
PRISONS: Sr. Rita Carey, Cell: 082 098 3775, Fr. Bongi Sithole, Cell: 082 095 6488.
HOSPITALS: Fr. Lawrence Ramaema, Cell: 072 381 2954, Ms. Angelina Mlilwana, Cell: 078 223 4008.
MARRIAGE AND FAMILY LIFE: Fr. Peter Switala, Cell: 072 236 5070, Sam and Mpho Mathe, Cell: 082 370 0008 / 076 945 7319
JUSTICE AND PEACE: Fr. Lawrence Boikanyo Moatshe, Cell: 078 820 2639, Rhodah Mokone, Cell: 071 258 2510.
SCHOOLS: Mrs. Violet Ramathunya, Cell: 082 211 3024 violet@cso.org.za, Mr. Peter Ross, Cell: 082 828 4979 peterrichardross@gmail.com

ARCHDIOCESAN COMMISSIONS, DEPARTMENTS

(Unless otherwise noted, address to Chairperson at the Chancery address: PO Box 8149, Pretoria, 0001, DIOCESAN FINANCE: Archbishop Dabula Mpako
VICAR OF FINANCE: Fr. Robert Mphiwe, Cell: 076 265 9171
Fr. Joseph Molapo, Cell: 072 155 2913
Mr. Sam Chepape, Cell: 083 560 7727
Mr. Peter Kgaffe, Tel: 012 717 5437; Cell: 083 726 9398
Mr. Des Shiel, Cell: 083 631 3342
Mr. Tony Tshivhasie, Cell: 082 318 8040
DIOCESAN PROPERTIES: Archbishop Dabula Mpako
VICAR FOR PROPERTIES: Msgr.Marc de Mûelenaere, Cell: 073 255 8360:
Msgr. Vincent Hill, Cell: 073 961 8387
Fr. Joseph Molapo, Cell: 072 155 2913; Mr. Mogotsi, Cell: 083 928 9198
Mr. A. Sinovich, Cell: 082 801 4534; Mr. N. Korsman, Cell: 012 667 2544
Mr. C. Heynen, Cell: 082 456 6039; Mr. G. Baker, Cell: 083 752 9623
CLERGY MEDICAL SUPPORT FUND: PO Box 142, Garsfontein 0042, Chairman: Mr. Graeme Rissik, Cell: 082 800 7250
Treasurer/Administrator: Mr. Cees Heynen, Cell: 082 456 6039 heynen@mweb.co.za
ARCHDIOCESAN PASTORAL COUNCIL (APC): Chairman: Mr. Pat Rakau (W), Cell: 083 275 4008 prakau46@gmail.com
Vice Chairwoman: Ms. Girly Kgoetego (E), Cell: 083 313 8141, GKgoetego@environment.gov.za
Secretary: Ms. Yvonne Leketi (NW), Cell: 072 286 989 leketiyvonne@gmail.com
Asst. Secretary: Ms. Colleen Naidoo (S), Cell: 082 929 1362 colleen.naidoo8@gmail.com
COUNCIL OF THE LAITY EXECUTIVETBA
Chairman:
Vice Chairman:
Finance:
DIOCESAN SCHOOLS’ BOARD:  Mrs. Violet Ramathunya, violet@cso.za.org, Cell: 082 211 3024, Fax: 012 325 3994 nramathunya@yahoo.com, 
CATHOLIC SCHOOLS’ BOARD: Sr. Margarit, Tel.: 011 447 9129 sisterm@cso.za.org
RECONCILIATION COMMISSION: Jackie Mokwena, Cell: 079 510 3412
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT & WELFARE: Deacon Sam Molebale, Tel: 012 805 4549, Cell: 082 810 2758

CHAPLAINCIES, IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES

1. Afrikaans, Dutch, Flemish, French: Msgr. Marc de Mûelenaere, Cell: 073 255 8360 msgrmarc@gmail.com
2. Croatian: Fr. Karmelo Strcic OFM,  99 Central Street, Houghton, 2198, PO Box 95170, Grant Park 2051
Tel: 011 728 2381, Fax 011 728 3766
3. German: Parish Priest: Fr. Ernst Halbe, 658 Windsor Road. PO Box 1525, Garsfontein East 0060, Tel: 012 998 1772, Fax: 012 993 5648; Cell: 072 420 0930, Sunday Mass: Nazareth House, 10:30 pfarramt.pretoria@telkomsa.net
3rd Sunday: Community Centre, 10:30 www.stjosephderarbeiter.wordpress.com
4. Italian: Fr. Severino Salvoro CSS, PO Box 16222, Pretoria North 0116 salvoroseverino@yahoo.com
Tel: 012 546 4322, Cell: 083 504 9502, Sunday Mass: 11:30
5. Military: Fr. Silas Rangwaga, Cell: 082 781 0778 silvanuspaul36@gmail.com
6. Polish: Fr. Bogdan Wilkaniec SChr, 321 Border Road East, Lynnwood, PO Box 35251, Menlo Park 0102, Tel: 012 361 1561 Bogdan@telkomsa.net
7. Portuguese: Fr. Gilberto Teixeira OFM, 109 Luttig Street, Pretoria West 0183, Tel: (012) 327 3593 smariapa@global.co.za
8. Spanish: Fr. Manuel Graca (Opus Dei Prelature), St. Pius X, Waterkloof, Cell: 073 254 4185 m.c.graca16@gmail.com, Mass: Sunday 11:00
9. Syro- Malabar Rite: Fr. Albin Paul Nallakkattu, #273 Pendant Street, Laudium, Tel/Fax: 012 374 2163
Cell: 061 924 8966 nallakkuttu@gmail.com, Sunday Mass: 10:30

Tswane University of Technology:
• Central/Fr. Simon Molefe, Tel.: 012 327 0427
• Ga-Rankuwa/Fr. Harry Kalonga, Cell: 078 596 9480
• Soshanguve: Fr. Samuel Setshedi, Cell: 073 452 9808

University of Pretoria:  Fr. Manuel Graca, Postnet Suite 101, Private Bag X19, Menlopark 0102 Tel: 012 362 9787
Cell: 073 254 4185 m.c.graca16@gmail.com, Masses: Sunday: “Die Kapel” University of Pretoria: 17:30
Thursday: Theology Faculty: 16:30

INSTITUTIONS – CARE CENTRES

1. Fatima House (Good Shepherd Sisters), Home for unmarried mothers, cares for pregnant teenagers
785 Striata Street, Dorandia Ext 5, PO Box 16178, Pretoria North 0116, Tel: 012 546 5856; Cell: 0763419678
Sr. Anne Lenihan, Cell: 076 341 9678 annlen1942@gmail.com, Sr. Colleen Simpson, Cell: 082 979 1606
2. Leratong Hospice, 11 Musapelo Street, Ext. 16, PO Box 386, Atteridgeville 0008, Tel: 012 371 3003
Cell: 083 254 1228, Fax: 086 263 7169 leratong@leratong.co.za
3. Little Eden, Bapsfontein, Contact Person: Nichollete Zules, 39 Harris Avenue, Edengle, Edenvale, P. O. Box 121, Edenvale 1610 Tel: 011 609 7246
4. Mofumahadi wa Tshepo Care Centre, 456 Mmotong Section, Kgabalatsane, P.O. Box 3035, Rosslyn 0200. Tel: 012 708 1993; Cell: 084 826 5938, Sr Letta Sefolo: Cell: 082 519 8884
5. Sizanani Children’s Home, PO. Box 1372, Bronkhorstspruit 1020, Plot 59/60, Roodepoort Farm, R25 Groblersdal, Bronkhorstspruit, Tel: 013 935 7918; Fax: 013 935 7919 info@sizanani.org, General Manager: Carl Bosquet, Cell: 083 453 1145
6. St Joseph’s Care and Support Trust, Sizanani Village, Bronkhorstspruit, Plot 59/60, Groblersdal Rd., Bronkhorstspruit 1020, PO Box 2016, Bronkhorstspruit 1020 audrey@stjosephcare.org.za
Tel.: 013 932 6604; Fax: 013 932 6651; Cell: 071 867 8910
7. Tshwaranang Hospice, 48 Hampton Road, Glen Austin, Midrand 1685, Tel: 011 075 5966 / 082 204 9692; Fax: 086 5151 0930, tshwaranang.hospice@gmail.com, www.tshwarananghospice.co.za

HOMES FOR THE HANDICAPPED

1. Bethesda Day Care: PO Box 911 719, Rosslyn 0200, Tel: 012 703 1391
2. Missionaries of Charity, Klipgat: PO Box 911-1459, Rosslyn 0200, Tel: 012 707 9323
3. Home for Mentally and Physically Disabled Children: PO Box 1372, Bronkhorstspruit 1020. Tel: 013 932 6610, Fax: 013 932 6673

HOMES FOR THE AGED

1. Holy Cross Home for the Frail Aged: 885 Mosesh Street, Suiderberg, PO Box 48775, Hercules 0030 holycross.nyeka09@gmail.com, Tel: 012 379 6061/2 Matron Sr. Bede, Cell: 072 173 2215
2. Nazareth House Frail Care Facility: 290 Florence Ribeiro Avenue, Waterkloof 0181 engela@nazhousesa..com
Tel: 012 460 3074 / 012 346 2696; Fax: 012 346 2697
3. Phumula Old Age Home: Plot 17, J 504, Modderfontein, Bronkhorstspruit, PO Box 1173, Bronkhorstspruit 1020 phumulaoldage@gmail.com, Tel.: 013 932 0780; Fax: 086 512 5378; Cell: 073 154 6864
Project Manager: Sr. Thabang Mahlaela, Cell; 076 716 1969
4. St John the Baptist, Ten Morgen: PO Box 16239, Pretoria North 0116

EDUCATION

1. Dominican School for the Deaf: PO Box 33, Hammanskraal 0400, Tel: 012 711 0032, Mercy Centre Winterveld: PO Box 2271, Rosslyn 0200, Tel.: 012 704 1266; Fax: 012 704 1255; mercywin@mweb.co.za, Mercy Centre Skills Training: Tel: 012 704 1287 majella.quinn@webmail.co.za, Mercy Centre Adult Education: Tel: 012 704 0452 majella.quinn@webmail.co.za

MARRIAGE and FAMILY LIFE MINISTRIES

Archdiocesan Marriage and Family Life Office (MFLO) 
1. Vicar for Archdiocesan Family Ministry:  Fr. Peter Switala, Cell: 072 236 5070
2. Archdiocesan MFLO Coordinators:  Sam and Mpho Mathe, Cell: 082 370 0008 / 076 945 7319
3. Family Formation Program Coordinators:  Fr Peter Switala, Cell: 072 236 5070
4. Family Project Coordinator:  Ignatia Motiang, Cell: 078 088 3799, Per Ministry Coordinators:
5. Couples Ministry:  Sam and Mpho Mathe, Cell: 082 370 0008 / 076 945 7319
6. Young Ministries (Young Adults, Youth, Children):  Melese Tumato Shula, 078 484 8865 and Thato Mariti, 082 997 8971
7. Engaged Ministries: Fr Peter Switala, Cell: 072 236 5070
8. Men’s Ministry:  Paul Maseko, 082 3553331; Harry Flayser
9. Women Ministry:  Emmah Msibi, 072 498 4954 and Joanna
10. Family Special Ministry Coordinators: Adelaide Motau, 072 338 7882 and Sylvia Reid (Natural Family Planning), 071 893 0661
11. Catholic Family Life Centres:  (Marriage Counselling etc.): 297 Jorissen Street, Sunnyside 0002. Tel: 012 343 0111/2, Fax: 012 343 8575 cwlpretoria@wol.za
12. Marriage Preparation Ministry:  Based at Bertoni Centre, 296 Jan van Riebeeck St., Pretoria North
Tel.: 012 546 4619; Fax: 012 546 8329, Fr. Patrick Rakeketsi CSS, Cell: 073 380 5629 Patrick.rakeketsi@gmail.com
13. Couples for Christ:  (Couples, Men, Women, Young Adults, Youth for Christ, and Kids for Christ Ministries)  Andy & Flor de Guzman, Cell: 079 778 0482 / 072 895 6327 asdg15@gmail.com, Seelan and Leanne Pillay, Cell: 082 827 8023 / 084 381 1930 spillay@meditech.co.za, Julio and Iris Sabu, Cell: 082 787 2630 juliosabu24@gmail.com
14. Focolare Movement (Family Ministry) Contact:  Percy and Mpho Matshane
Tel: 012 803 9963, Cell: 082 563 2400 percy.matshane@vodamail.co.za
15. Retrouvaille (for hurting Couples) Contact: Stephen and Sandra Conway, Cell: 082 941 6154 www.retrouvaille.co.za,  steve@call4more.co.za, Chaplain: Fr. Patrick Rakeketsi CSS, Cell: 073 380 5629

ORGANISATIONS & SOCIETIES

1. Prelature of the Holy Cross and Opus Dei: Vicar for South Africa, Right Rev. Msgr Anton Borras, Residential address: 111 Jan Smuts, Saxonwold 2196, Postal address: P.O.Box 72642, Parkview 2122
Tel: 011 486 2678 / 3369 Fax: 011 646 0682 anton.borras@gmail.com
2. Prelate, Right Rev. Msgr Fernando Ocáriz, Ph.D., S.T.D. Curia of the Prelature: Viale Bruno Buozzi, 73; 00197 Rome (Italy), Tel: 06 808 961
3. Priest working in the Archdiocese: Fr. Manuel Graca, (Opus Dei Prelature), Residential address: 167A Brooks St, Brooklyn, Postal address: PostNet Suie #101, Priv. Bag X19, MENLO PARK 0102, Tel: 012 362 0787 cell: 073 254 4185 m.c.graca16@gmail.com
4. Altar Servers: Fr. Herman Mole, Cell: 072 191 2000, hermanmole001@gmail.com,
5. Catholic Men’s Association: Spiritual Director: Fr Ernest Banda, Cell: 078 188 7575 ernestbnd3@gmail.comChairperson: Dr. Malesela Motlatla, Cell: 083 291 1248
6. Catholic Music Association: Spiritual Director: Fr. Steve Marokane, Cell: 073 591 7255 stephenlulumarokane@yahoo.com
7. Catholic Women’s Association:  Spiritual Director: Fr. Anthony Sikhalele Mdhluli CP, President: Elizabeth Nkanyane, Cell: 083 675 6530, lizzien@nedbank.co.za / lizzie.lele@gmail.com
8. Catholic Women’s League:  Spiritual Director: Fr. Chris Townsend, Cell: 082 783 4729 frchris@christking.org.za
Chairperson.: Mrs. Delene Holt, 012 803 0287, Cell: 082 560 2224, Vice Chairperson.: Cecilia Chinga, Cell: 083 395 0031
9. Chiro Movement:  Spiritual Director: Fr. Sefiri Motsepe, Cell: 072 107 1165 sefiri.mda@gmail.com
10. Franciscan Peace Centre (Damietta Initiative) Capuchin Community (Rietvlei), PO Box 11939, Erasmuskloof 0048. Tel/Fax: 012 345 5111 Franciscanpeace@yahoo.com
11. Jesuit Refugee Centre:  Country Director: Fr. Rampe Hlobo SJ, 485 Madiba Street, Arcadia, Pretoria www.jrs.netwww.jesuits.org.za, P.O. Box 3731, Pretoria 0001 Tel: 012 323 3116, Fax: 012 323 3887
12. Koinonia John the Baptist, Cathedral of the Sacred Heart, Bosman Street, Pretoria, Tel.: 012 326 3027
Coordinator: Nesbert Musamba, Cell: 078 668 4181
13. Knights of da Gama: Spiritual Director:  Fr. Anthony Thouard OFM, Tel: 012 460 4043, Cell: 082 377 0817 tonyofm@vaal.net, Grand Knight: Louis Van der Merwe, Cell: 082 416 1322 louis@cil.net
Secretary: Deon Myburgh, Cell: 063 848 1202 deon.k.myburgh@gmail.com
14. Legion of Mary: Spiritual Director: PO Box 13031, Laudium 0037. Tel/Fax: 012 374 2163, Curia President of Queen Assumed into Heaven, Comitium: Agnes Nokeri. Bronkhorstspruit and surrounding areas: Sr. Reinhilde Rieder, Tel: 013 932 1688
15. Neocatechumenal Way Spiritual Director:  Fr. Michael Roy Boulos, PO.Box 8140, Pretoria 0001, Cell: 062 331 6841 bounapaul@hotmail.com, Resp. Pretoria: Mr. Marco Malacaria, Cell: 061 044 6475, marcomalacaria@hotmail.it
Resp. South Africa: Mr. Dino Furgione, Cell: 074 330 3612, neocatechumenal.za@gmail.com
16. Secular Franciscan Order:  Spiritual Assistant: Fr. Finbarr Flanagan OFM, Chair: Mrs. S. Landsberg, PO Box 539, Wierda Park 0149
17. St Vincent de Paul: Spiritual Director:  Rev. Deacon Tiko Maeko, President: Northern Gauteng: Mr. Wilson Letsoalo, 7 Zobane, Saulsville 0125, Cell: 071 883 3771 wletsoalo1@colsol.co.za
18. Sodality of the Immaculate Conception of Mary:  Spiritual Director: Fr. Karabo Baloyi, Cell: 083 721 3783kb.baloyi@yahoo.com, P.O. Box 267, Hammanskraal 0400, Chairperson: Mrs .Elizabeth Malemane, Cell: 081 848 8656, mmthapo@tourism.gov.za
19. Sodality of Masolenyana A Kriste Morena:, Spiritual Director:  Fr Cosmas Matooane SCP, Cell: 072 728 9678 mmochetacosmas@yahoo.com, Executive Council
20. Catholic Archdiocese of Pretoria – Youth Department, P. O. Box 8149, Pretoria 0001, Tel No. 012 326 5311 / 5312; Fax: 012 325 3994, President: Mishack Mashau, Cell: 079 010 8440 ahekristemorenapta@gmail.com
21. Sodality of the Sacred Heart: Spiritual Director: Fr. Ralph Ramoabi, Cell: 076 162 8253 raphaelr2010@gmail.com
President: Wanda Momoa
22. Sodality of St Anne: Spiritual Director: Fr. Thabiso Ledwaba, Cell: 083 669 7329 thabiso.ledwaba@yahoo.com
Chair: Rebecca Teffo, 012 806 8898, Cell: 076 286 4385, Vice President: Barbra Rammyki, Cell: 078 506 3558
23. Sodality of St. Joseph: Spiritual Director:  Fr. Crispen Mandipaushe, Cell: 079 193 6279 crisma@hotmail.co.za
24. Daughters of St Anne: Spiritual Director: Fr. Harry Kalonga, Cell: 083 669 7329 kamundi@mail.com
President: Mrs. F. Maubane, Cell: 076 185 4588, Alternate: Ms. N. Masango, P.O. Box 13193, Tramshed 0126
25. Southern Cross: PO Box 2372, Cape Town 8000, Tel: 021 465 5007 Fax: 021 465 3850 editor@scross.co.za
26. Worldwide Media Centre (WMC): Spiritual Director: Fr. Jose A. Mendes Rebelo MCCJ, PO Box 266, Silverton 0127 wwide.magazine@gmail.com, Tel: 012 804 6193. Fax: 012 804 6654. Cell: 072 928 4214
27. Young Adult Catholic Organisation: Spiritual Director: Fr. Elias Senona, Cell: 083 423 7185elias.matome18@gmail.com, Chair: Mosa Mogashora, Cell: 073 392 9219
28. Sodality of Masole A Kriste Morena: Spiritual Director: Fr Paul Tatu CSS, E-mail: mptatu@gmail.com, Cell: 0787536264

RELIGIOUS ARTICLES AND DEVOTIONAL LITERATURE

1. Catholic Centre: 229 Jorissen Street, PO Box 28170, Sunnyside, Pretoria 0132 cathcentre@mweb.co.za
Tel/Fax: 012 341 6705 www.catholiccentre.co.za

RETREAT HOUSES AND CONFERENCE CENTRES

1. Bertoni Centre: PO Box 16222, Pretoria North 0116, Tel: 012 546 4322; Fax: 012 565 836; Cell: 082 798 4394
2. Christ the New Man Centre: PO Box 911719, Rosslyn 0200, Tel: 012 700 3000; Cell: 072 688 8496, raphael.sakala10@gmail.com
3. Good Shepherd Retreat Centre: PO Box 15, Hartbeespoort 0216, Tel: 012 259 1392, Fax: 012 259 0235, Cell: 082 752 7237, info@goodshepherdretreat.co.zawww.goodshepherdretreat.co.za, Fr. Michael Morrissey OMI, Cell: 082 392 5326, omicentralprovince@worldonline.co.za, Fr. Bernhard Albers OMI, Cell: 082 341 4753
4. Ha-Phororo/Empophomeni Youth Centre: Meerhof, PO Box 428, Ifafi 0260. Fr. Chris Schonenberger, Cell: 083 304 2595, Tel/Fax: (012)259 1222, swisscheese@vodamail.co.za, Sr Jennifer Slater OP, Cell: 082 593 6222 jslater@global.co.za
5. Holy Cross Retreat House: PO Box 48775, Hercules 0300, Tel: 012 379 5636, Fax: 012 379 3650, Sr. Helen Bothe, Cell: 071 153 2775
6. Padre Pio Centre:  Plot 25, Kort Street, Rietvallei, PO.Box 11939, Erasmuskloof 0048, Tel: 012 450 5036; Fax: 012 450 5038, Fr. Benedict Mtena, Cell: 074 157 2116 benmtena@gmail.com
7. Sediba Meditation Centre: PO Box 15 Hartbeespoort, Fr. Michael Morrissey OMI, Cell: 082 392 5326 omicentralprovince@worldonline.co.za
8. Sizanani Bronkhorstspruit:  Tel: 013 935 7924, Fax: 013 935 7925, Manager: Pieter Beukes, Cell: 083 227 7000

SEMINARIES & HOUSES OF STUDY

1. Capuchin Community, Rietvlei:  PO Box 11939, Erasmuskloof 0048, Tel/Fax: 012 345 5290, Fax: 012 345 5291
Fr. Benedict Mtena, Cell: 074 157 2116 benmtena@gmail.com
2. Comboni Missionaries MCCJ: House of Studies & Postulancy, 518 President Street, Silverton 0184
PO Box 266, Silverton 0127, Tel: 012 804 9490; Fax: 012 804 6654 catholic66@telkomsa.net
3. Congregation of the Sacred Stigmata (Stigmatines):  Bertoni Formation Community, 230 Waterbok Street, Nina Park 0156, PO Box 16237, Pretoria North 011, Tel: 012 542 1601, Fax: 012 542 1263 holyredeemer.curia@yahoo.com, Provincial: Fr. Anthony Mashaka CSS, Cell: 081 007 8571, E-mail: mashakashakijuu@gmail.com/mashakashakijuu@yahoo.com, Bursar & Admin: Fr Emmanuel Morweng CSS, Cell: 0640500705, ecmorweng@gmail.com, Formators: Fr. Harrison Mulenga CSS, Cell: 079 464 9942
harrisonmulenga@yahoo.com.
4. Missionaries of the Sacred Heart MSC Pre-Noviciate15 Van Riebeeck Rd, Glen Austin, Midrand 1685, PO Box 2093, Halfway House 1685, Tel: 011 314 1500, Oblates of St Francis de Sales OSFS: 311 Ben Franklin Avenue, PO Box 41043, Eersterust 0022, Tel: 012 806 9665; Fax: 012 806 8219
5. Passionist Community House CP: Doornkloof,PO Box 1395, Wingate Park 0153, Fr. Patrick Mphepo, Cell: 072 135 01186 patmphepo@gmail.com, Fr. Diedericks M. Selemela, Cell: 082 392 7574 prenovcp@mweb.co.za
6. St Francis House of Studies:  PO Box 914 1192, Wingate Park 0153, Tel: 012 345 1172, Fax: 012 345 6056, studiumofm@mweb.co.za, Guardian: Fr. Ashley Tillek OFM
7. St John Vianney Seminary:,179 Main Street, Waterkloof, Pretoria 0181, PO Box 17128, Groenkloof 0027; Tel: 012 460 2039; Fax: 012 460 3596, Student Numbers: 012 346 3023 / 012 346 1009, Rector : Fr. Paul Manci, Cell: 072 448 6000
Tel: 012 346 2811 paulmanci@ymail.com, rector@sjv.ac.za
Vice-Rector : Fr. Masilo Selemela, Cell: 083 750 1556 slamzamaslo@gmail.comvicerector@sjv.ac.za
Dean of Students : Fr. Bongani Mbhele, Cell: 081 099 5923, Mbhelebongani@gmail.com
deanofstudents@sjv.ac.za
Academic Dean : Fr. Thanduxolo Mbhele, Cell: 072 762 8300, txols@yahoo.com, academicdean@sjv.ac.za
Financial Administrator : Fr. Dumisani Vilakati, Cell: 076 661 6988 mngisiv@gmail.com
financeadmin@sjv.ac.za
Registrar: Fr. Richard April, Cell: 072 762 8300 registrar@sjv.ac.za
HOD of Philosophy: Fr. Bangizwe Khoza, Cell: 071 830 7000, kbangizwe@yahoo.com, hod.philosophy@sjv.ac.za
HOD of Theology : Fr. Zakheleni Mkhwanazi, Cell: 072 461 4335 zwbjmkh@gmail.com, hod.theology@sjv.ac.za
Liturgy Father: Fr. Ncedo Siwundla, Cell: 076 843 3137, ncesiw@gmail.com, liturgyfather@sjv.ac.za
HOD Pastoral Department: Fr. Sibosiso Sithathu, Cell: 076 595 7524, sbustatu@gmail.com
Spiritual Father: Fr. Jerome Nyathi, Cell: 082 720 3278 spiritualfather@sjv.ac.za
Communication Officer: Fr. Sello Maboea, Cell: 071 828 9450 sellomaboea@yahoo.com
Secretary: Anne Burt, Cell: 083 727 8135, Anneburt72@gmail.com, secretary@sjv.ac.za
Receptionist: Tebogo Maleka, Cell: 061 488 1336 Annie.malaka@gmail.com, reception@sjv.ac.za
Bookkeeper: Jacqui Robinson, Cell: 073 969 8473 bookkeeper@sjv.ac.za
Accountant: Kevin Robinson, Cell: 073 794 2200 accountant@sjv.ac.za
Librarian: Roelna Odendaal, roelnao@gmail.com, librarian@sjv.ac.za

HOUSES OF CONSECRATED MEN

1. CAPUCHIN FRATERNITY (OFMCap):
A. Padre Pio Capuchin Community, Plot 25 Kort Street, Rietvallei, PO Box 11939, Erasmuskloof 0048
Tel: 012 345 5290, Fax: 012 345 5291,
Guardian: Fr. Kees Thonissen, Cell: 082 969 7852 keesbus@telkomsa.net
Dean of Studies: Fr. Benedict Mtena, Cell: 074 157 2116 benmtena@gmail.com
Maintenance: Joseph Sifuna Bukunja jmambo105@gmail.com
Vocations: Fr. Kees Thonissen, Cell: 082 969 7852 keesbus@telkomsa.net
Fr. Benedict Mtena, Cell: 074 157 2116 benmtena@gmail.com

B. Capuchin Community Siyabuswa: Section C, Siyabuswa, Private Bag X4030, Siyabuswa 0472
Tel./Fax: 013 973 1342, Fr. Benedict Mtena, Cell: 074 157 2116 benmtena@gmail.com, Fr. Thomas Fernandes, Cell: 076 604 1637 thomasfernandes27@yahoo.com, Fr. Nicklos Anthony Pathayapurakel , Cell: 079 995 6084 nicapuchinin@gmail.com

2. CARMELITES OF MARY IMMACULATE (CMI): 7 Billet Lane, West Park, Pretoria 0183, Tel: (012) 755 9425
Fr. James Thazhoor (Westpark), Cell: 071 536 2263 thazhoorjames@yahoo.com, Fr. Sibichen Kalarickal CMI, Cell: 074 653 5840/0614721372 frsibykk@gmail.com

3. COMBONI MISSIONARIES (CCJ):
A. Comboni Study Centre, 1030 Meerlust Road, Equestria, Pretoria, PO Box 73514, Lynnwood Ridge 0040
Tel: 012 816 5049,
Superior: Fr. Gordon Paul Rees, Cell: 082 757 7686 reesgordon@yahoo.com
Fr. Aldo Chiste, Cell: 082 747 3073 aldochiste@yahoo.com
Br. Erich Stöferle, Cell: 072 238 6500 erichstoferle@comboni.de
B. Comboni Media Centre – (Worldwide magazine), 518 President Street, Silverton 0184
PO Box 266, Silverton 0127 wwide@mweb.co.za, Tel: 012 804 6193, Fax: 012 804 6654, Editor and Administrator: Fr. Jose Antonio Mendes Rebelo, Cell: 082 642 4909 wwide.magazine@gmail.com
C. Silverton: St. Augustine, 518 President Street, Silverton 0184, PO Box 266, Silverton 0127, Tel: 012 804 9490 catholic66@telkomsa.net, Fr. Robert Kinena (Parish Priest), Cell: 063 617 5591 rokinena@yahoo.com
D. Mahube Valley, St. Daniel Comboni Parish, 246/11 Leswegar Street, Mahube Valley, Pretoria, P.O. Box 39165, Faerie Glen 0043, Tel: 012 840 1697, Fax: 072 807 4442, Fr. Harold Felix Gomanjira, Parish Priest, Cell: 076 512 6414 gomanjira@gmail.com, Fr. Benno Singer, Cell: 082 693 9600 singersinge@web.de
E. Missio SACBC (Pontifical Mission Societies National Office South Africa, Botswana & Swaziland), 1030 Meerlust Road, Equestria, Pretoria, PO Box 73514, Lynnwood Ridge 0040, Tel: 012 816 5001 – Cell: 062 247 7698 pms.dirsa@gmail.com, Fr. Gordon Paul Rees, (National Director PMS SA, Botswana & Swaziland)
Cell: 082 757 7686 gordreesmccj@gmail.com

4. CONGREGATION OF THE SACRED STIGMATA (Stigmatines – CSS):
A. Mmakau Community, PO Box 22, De Wildt 0251
Fr. Africa Mkhwanazi CSS, Cell:…………, E-mail:
Fr. Harry Kalonga CSS, Cell: 078 596 9480 kamundi@mail.com

B. Brits Community,
PO Box 65, Brits 0250,
Fr. Terry Mupamba Mambwe CSS, Cell: 073 084 3671 mthierrytz@yahoo.com, 
Fr. Thabiso Pius Phala CSS, Cell: …………….,

C. Stigmatine Community Pretoria North – St John the Baptist Parish, 296 Van Riebeeck Street, PO Box 16239, Pretoria North 0116. Tel: 012 546 4619, Fax: 012 546 8329, Fr. Anthony Mashaka CSS, Cell: ………………. Fr. Severino Salvoro CSS, Cell: 083 504 9502 salvoroseverino@yahoo.com, Fr Jeremiah Mkwanazi CSS, Cell: …………., E-mail: ……………………

D. Jangwani Community/Winderveldt Community, P.O. Box 1601 Rosslyn 0200, Plot 1080 Winterveld 0198
Fr. Benedict Makhata, Cell: 0731875271, makhata2000@yahoo.co.uk
Fr. Geoffrey Mkumbata CSS, Cell: 079 962 7116, E-mail: mvangapawene@yahoo.com
Fr Sylvester Motlhokoa CSS: Cell; ………………., Email: ……………….
Deacon Herbert Chunga CSS: Cell…………, Email:………………

E. San Francesco Community
Fr. Patrick Rakeketsi CSS, Cell: 073 380 5629 patrick.rakeketsi@gmail.com
Fr. Paul M. Tatu CSS, Cell: 078 753 6264 mptatu@gmail.com

F. Wildwoods Formation Community: P.0. Box 16237, Pretoria North, 0116. Physical Address: 230 Waterbok Str, Pretoria North, 182. Tel: +27125421601. Fr Harrison Mulenga CSS: E-Mail: harisonmulenga@yahoo.com, Cell:  0794649942. Fr Emmanuel Morweng CSS, E-mail: , Cell: 076186826, Email:emorweng@gmail.com ,

G. Stigmatine Curia House, Provincial Superior. Fr Anthony Mashaka CSS, P.0. Box 16237, E-mail: holyredeemer.curia@yahoo.com, Tel: 0125421263.

5. CONSOLATA MISSIONARIES (IMC):
A. Superior’s Residence: 1180 Cunningham Ave, Waverley 0186, PO Box 31072, Waverley 0135 Tel/Fax: 012 332 4326
Superior Delegate: Fr. James Githinji Munene IMC, Cell: 082 642 0755 superioresudafrica@consolata.org.za
Community Local Superior and Vocation’s Director: Fr. Daniel Kivuw’a IMC, Cell: 071 306 3769 dankbwa@yahoo.fr
B. Priest’s Residence: 800 Codonia Ave, Waverley 0186, PO Box 31327, Waverley 0135, Tel / Fax :012 332 0708
Fr. Tiziano Viscardi IMC, Waverley Parish, Cell 076 920 4106, waverley.rsa@gmail.com, Fr. Simon Mbala IMC, St. Marys (Mamelodi), Cell: 079 274 9718 mizismbl@gmail.com

6. Order of Friars Minor (Franciscan Friars) (OFM)
Provincial Administration, Provincialate
A. St. Francis House of Studies (“The Kraal”), Corner Teems and Kort Street, Rietvleirand,
PostNet Suite #208, Private Bag X8, 0047 Elarduspark, Tel: 012 345 1172, Fax: 086 242 0030
Tel: 012 345 3732 / 012 345 2817
Provincial Superior: Fr. Siphelele Gwanisheni OFM, Tel: 0670797356 or 073 663 8095, Sphee2007@gmail.com,
Guardian: Fr. Ashley Tillek OFM, Cell:076 546 1372 ashwtillek@gmail.com
Director of Novices: Fr. Siphelele Gwanisheni OFM, Cell: 073 663 8095
Sphee2007@gmail.com
Asst. Director of NovicesFr. Sandile Madotyeni OFM, Cell: 076 267 6096 Ndile12@yahoo.com
Priest in Charge of Capital ParkFr. Finbarr Flanagan OFM, Cell: 076 727 2478, 0767272478@gmail.com
Priests in Charge of Holy Cross Lady Selbourne: Fr. Liam McDermott OFM, Cell: 083 594 1850 jmmcdermott@gmail.com, Fr. Anselm Prior OFM, Cell: 073 220 0234 priorlaurence@gmail.com

B. Order of the Friars Minor, 109 Luttig Street, Pretoria West 0183, P.O. Box 19018, Pretoria West 0117; Tel/Fax: 012 327 3593, Fr. Gilberto Lago Teixeira OFMsmariapa@global.co.za, Fr. Lameque André Michangula OFM,
Cell: 078 289 7328 lamequemichas@yahoo.ie

C. St. Pius X. Franciscan Community, 660 Pienaar St., Waterkloof 0181, P.O. Box 95471, Waterkloof 0145;
Tel: 012 460 4043, Fax: 012 346 0819; stpius@iafrica.com, Fr. Anthony Thouard OFM, Parish Priest, Cell: 082 377 0817 tonyofm@vaal.net

7. Missionaries of the Sacred Heart (MSC):
A. Regional Administration:457 Rodericks Road, Lynnwood, Pretoria 0081, P. O. Box 95145, Waterkloof 0145 Pretoria
Tel: 012 347 3032 / 39 mscsa@mweb.co.za, Fr. Frank Gallagher MSC (Regional Superior), Cell: 082 664 1393
frankp@icon.co.za
B. Regional House: 177 Ria Road Murrayfield Ext 1 Pretoria 0184, P. O. Box 95145, Waterkloof 0145 Pretoria
Tel: 012 347 3032; Cell: 082 664 1393, Fr. Frank Gallagher MSC (Regional Superior) frankp@icon.co.za
C. Chevalier House: 15 van Riebeeck St., Glen Austin 1665, P O Box 2093, Halfway House 1685
Tel: 011 314 1500 / 011 314 2889
Fr Jimmy Mitchell MSC, Cell: 076 125 3281 jmitc37@gmail.com
Fr Dick Broderick MSC, Cell: 082 825 0814 dbroderick@mweb.co.za
Fr Teddy Mounck MSC, Cell: 078 580 0275
Fr Charles Phiri MSC, Cell: 076 247 1303
Fr Joseph Wilson MSC, Cell: 072 123 1084
Bro. Roy Laferla MSC, Cell: 083 957 3947

8. Holy Trinity Catholic Church: 62 President Rd, Cnr. Modderfontein & President Roads, President Park, Midrand
P O Box 4893, Halfway House 1685, Tel/Fax: 315 1453 cath.midrand@mweb.co.za
Fr. Joseph Puliyilakat MSFS, Cell: 0 65 869 7078 puliyilakatjoseph@gmail.com

9. Moya Catholic Church: 33 Esangweni Section, Tembisa, P O Box 2879, Halfway House 1685
Tel: 011 039 8553, Fr. Vitalis Marole OMI, Cell: 073 009 4777076 338 2226 vmarole1@gmail.com

A. St Matthews Catholic Church: 793 Endulweni Section, Tembisa, P O Box 2879 Halfway House 1685, Tel: 011 925 2001, Fr. Vitalis Marole OMI, Cell: 073 009 4777076 338 2226 vmarole1@gmail.com

10. Holy Rosary Church Ivory Park: 5200 Mahomane St, Extension 7, Ivory Park Midrand
P O Box 119 Halfway House 1685, Tel/Fax: 011 075 5967, Fr. Celestin Bela MSC, Cell: 076 399 2559 medjocele10@gmail.com

11. Immaculate Conception Catholic Church: P.O. Box 48124, Hercules,0030 Pretoria, Residential Address 411 Alter Street Pretoria gardens Pretoria, Parish phone 012 3771288, Fr. Vincent Sello MSC, Cell: 060 437 2581 hccpta@telkomsa.net

12. AIDS Ministry
Fr. Herman van Dijck MSC, Cell: 083 469 8655 herman.vandijck@vodamail.co.za

13. Human & Spiritual Growth Ministry (PRH): No 43 St Michaels, 377 Frank Road The Willows 0041
P O Box 74010 Lynnwood Ridge 0040, Tel: 012 807 1246, Fax: 012 807 0425

14. Oblates of Mary Immaculate (OMI):
A. Good Shepherd Retreat Centre, PO.Box 15, Hartbeespoort 0216, Tel: 012 259 1392, Fax: 012 259 0235 info@goodshepherdretreat.co.za, Fr. Michael Morrissey OMI, Cell: 082 392 5326,
omicentralprovince@worldonline.co.za, Fr. Bernhard Albers OMI, Cell: 082 341 4753

B. Sediba Mountain Retreat, PO Box 15, Hartbeespoort 0216, Fr. Michael Morrissey OMI, Cell: 082 392 5326
omicentralprovince@worldonline.co.za
C. St. Peter Catholic Church – Cullinan, 442 Seringa Road,Cullinan, P. O. Box 216, Cullinan 1000
Fr. Thabiso Ledwaba, Cell: 083 669 7329 thabiso.ledwaba@yahoo.com

15. Oblates of St. Francis de Sales (OSFS):
A. House of Studies, PO Box 41043, Eersterust 0022, Tel. 012 806 9665, Fax: 012 806 8219
B. St. Joseph, Eersterust, PO Box 41252, Eersterust 0022, Tel: 012 806 7110, Fax: 012 806 9225, Fr. Chris Jonkers Cell: 071 135 4829 krisosfs@yahoo.com

16. Passionists (CP):
A. Passionist Community, PO Box 1395, Wingate Park 0153, Fr. Diedericks M. Selemela, Vice Regional Superior
Cell: 082 392 7574 prenovcp@mweb.co.za, Fr. Patrick Mphepo, Cell: 072 135 1186 patmphepo@gmail.com
B. St George, Cnr Maunde & Ntsu Streets, Saulsville 0125, PO Box 868, Groenkloof 0027; Tel. 012 375 5867
Fr. Ernest Banda, (Parish priest, residing in St. George) ernestbnd3@gmail.com
Fr. Ian Kalumba, Cell: 073 681 7341 kundaian.k@gmail.com
C. Good Shepherd Meerhof, 3 Findlay Road, Meerhof, PO Box 580, Ifafi 0260, Fr. Anthony Sikhalele Mdhluli CP, Cell: 072 215 3127 sikhalele@yahoo.co.uk

17. Society of African Mission (SMA):
A. Montana, Presentation of Our Lord, Veronica Road;PO Box 908 862, Montana 0151, Cell: 071 676 8271 / Tel: 012 543 2771, Parish Priest: Fr. Samuel Madza SMA, Cell: 063 157 5421 samuel.madza@gmail.com
B. Sunnyside, St Martin de Porres, 129 Celliers Street, Pretoria 0002, PO Box 27524, Sunnyside 0132
Tel/Fax: 012 440 6190, Cell: 082 424 4158, Parish Priest: SMA.
C. Tshepo Pastoral District, Stand 832 Section 3 Suruman, PO Box 9662 Refentse West 0426
Tel/Fax: 012 710 0012,, Parish Priest: Joseph Ogungbe SMA, Cell: 083 497 8082 jokatomj2@yahoo.com, 

18. Society of Christ (SChr) (for Polish Migrants):
321 Border Road East, Lynnwood, PO Box 35251, Menlo Park 0102, Tel: 012 361 1561 or Cell: 082 600 3043
Fr. Bogdan Wilkaniec (Local Superior), Cell: 082 856 6026 bogdan@telkomsa.net

TEACHING BROTHERS

1. Christian Brothers College: Mount Edmund, (Pretoria Street), PO Box 849, Silverton 0127, Tel: 012 804 4381, Br. P. J. Harkin pjharkin@lantic.net, Br. S. F. Haran. 

CONVENTS OF CONSECRATED WOMEN

1. Comboni Missionary Sisters:
Mahube Valley, 3829 Khomotso St. Ext.3
Mamelodi East 0122, Pretoria Tel.: 012 840 1392
Sr. Tsehaitu Hagos Sequar (Sister Superior), Cell: 074 706 8485 aronritha@gmail.com
Sr. Laura Lepori, Cell: 079 577 7286 lauralepori@ymail.com

2. Community of the Immaculate Heart:
PO Box 1925, Bronkhorstspruit 1020.
Tel: 013 935 3354; Cell: 072 654 0112
Sr. Gabriel Sibande, Sr. Brendan Matsoso, Sr. Patricia Maropola

3. Congregation of Mother of Carmel
24 Lloys Ellis Avenue, Mnandi
P. O. Box 89900, Heuweloord
Centurion, Pretoria 0173
Monavoni Parish carmelcmcpta@gmail.com
Sr.Kusumam Rose, Cell: 076 750 4751 kusumamrose@gmail.com
Sr.Marcelina, Cell: 064 265 6412
Sr.Molly Matthew, Cell: 084 602 5662 srrosmitha6@gmail.com
Sr.Rendani Portia Mufhadi, Cell: 072 402 6804 rendanicmc1@gmail.com

4. Congregation of the Immaculate Conception
404 St Joseph’s Avenue, Eersterust 0022
P.O. Box 41252, Eersterust 0022
Tel.: 012 806 7113; Fax: 012 806 9225
Sr. Sahaya Rani (Superior), Cell: 071 500 9395 sahaya039@gmail.com
Sr. Josephine Sahaya Mala, Cell: 082 096 4314 malaarulanandam@yahoo.com

5. Daughters of the Immaculate Heart of Mary
Phumula Old Age Home, Plot 17, J 504
Modderfontein, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
PO.Box 1173, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Tel: 013 932 0780, Fax: 086 512 5378
Cell: 076 716 1969 / 063 201 6487 phumulaoldage@gmail.com
Sr. Thabang Manhlaela (Manager Old Age Home), Cell: 073 154 6864
Sr. Nhlanhla Lengwaki, Sr. Cecilia Malazza, Sr. Lucia

6. Daughters of our Lady of the Sacred Heart, Tembisa
Sr. Charlotte, Cell: 079 229 8025 mokgadinyakala@yahoo.fr

7. Franciscan Missionaries of Mary: (Blessed Mary of the Passion)
60 Modderfontein Road, President Park, Midrand suefmm@gmail.com
PO.Box 858, Halfway House, Midrand 1685, Tel: 010 224 0057 fmmsecsa@gmail.com
Sr. Julie Flanagan, Cell: 073 521 4672
Sr. Helenka Szczcpanek, Cell: 084 011 8476
Sr. Lindiwe Ndlovu, Sr. Helena Coragem, Sr. Zeena Frances

8. Good Shepherd Sisters:
1. Modisa yo o Molemo Convent, 20673, Hebron 0195
PO Box 1498, Rosslyn 0200, Tel/Fax: 012 702 5235
Cell: 072 260 4396 hebronrgs@absamail.co.za
Sr. Alfonsa Sudaryanithi (Coordinator), Cell: 082 979 1606
House: 071 659 8653 alfonsa_rgs@yahoo.ca
Sr. Gemma Paul, Sr. Veronica Boegman, Sr. Juliet Moliehi Khasoane,
Sr. Irene Sonango Bakalokebo, Sr. Magdalene Francis

2. Institutions: Madidi Good Shepherd Center
Sr. Colleen Simpson, Cell: 082 083 9965 Lesangpresch@gmail.com
3. Mmakaunyane Good Shepherd Multi-Purpose Center
Stand 1826, Mmakaunyane 0207
Sr. Catherine Francis, Cell: 079 105 9666 srcatherinefrancis@gmail.com
4. Good Shepherd Multipurpose Centre at Hebron, Madidi and Mmakaunyane (Skills training for women, clinics, pre-schools and primary school, HIV/AIDS awareness, prevention, treatment and support work)
20673, Hebron 0195
5. Good Shepherd Sisters
136 Koos-de-la-Rey Street, Pretoria North
Sr. Mary Paulinus, Sr. Puseletso Lydicia Letlala. Sr. Colleen Sandra Simpson
6. Good Shepherd Sisters
Fatima House Home for Pregnant Girls
785 Striata Street, Dorandia, Pretoria North
Sr. Alfonsa Sudaryanithi (Coordinator), Cell: 082 979 1606, Tel: 012 546 5856
fatimahousehomr@gmail.com

9. Good Shepherd Sisters, Diocese of Chipata, Zambia:
Mmakau, GSS Convent, P.O. Box 911 350, Rosslyn 0200, (Tsogo High School)
Sr. Odilia Nyirenda (Sister Superior), Cell: 073 882 2431; 072 850 6019
chakudanyirenda@yahoo.co.za
Sr. Faustina Daka, Cell: 061 686 5017, Sr. Mary Muma, Cell: 078 984 5832

10. Handmaids of Christ the Priest
1. HCP Old Age Home/GeneralatePO Box 652, Hammanskraal 0400
Cell: 071 702 2995
Sr. Gladness Ntaupane (Superior General), Cell: 082 500 4782
Ntaupane@gmail.com
Sr. Hilda Maleto, Cell: 063 853 4361
Sr. Anna Montsitsi, Cell: 072 821 8008
Sr. Patricia Nyembe, Cell: 082 666 6363
Sr. Agnes Mgijima, Cell: 078 345 2493
Sr. Victoria Araes. Cell: 073 846 4435
Sr.Emily Mokotjo, Sr. Sara Khathi, Sr.Regina Lesaoana, Sr Johanna Moatshe
2. Temba: 636 Unit D, Temba
PO Box 652, Hammanskraal 0400
Tel/Fax: 012 717 2952 Cell: 076 622 3570
Sr. Mary Nkuna, Cell: 076 622 3570 tsakimary@gmail.com
Sr. Leonila Dlamini, Cell: 076 127 8768
3. Dannhauser Formation House:
PO Box 652, Hammanskraal 0400 Cell: 076 902 0832
Sr. Esther Manganye, Cell: 072 251 7268
Sr. Lucia Khotlele, Cell: 076 502 3044
Sr. Annastacia Ndzimande, Cell: 071 225 2165
Sr. Mary Madupo
4. Kgomo-Kgomo: PO Box 876, Hammanskraal 0400
Sr. Francinah Molefe, Cell: 072 729 3721
Sr. Annastasia Khoase, Cell: 060 363 0757
5. Ga-Rankuwa: Holy Cross, PO Box 23, Ga-Rankuwa 0208
Cell: 073 725 5371
Sr. Theresia Pepenene, Cell: 073 725 5371
Sr. Agatha Tsaeng
6. KgabalatsaneMofumahadi Wa Tshepo (Orphanage home)
Box 3035, Rosslyn 0200. Tel: 012 708 1993
Sr. Letta Sefolo, Cell: 082 519 8884 lettasefolo@yahoo.com
Sr. Evelyn Mabeleng, Cell: 071 702 2995
7. Mamelodi Central: St. Raphael, PO Box 115, Mamelodi 0127
Sr. Sylvia Limelintaka, Cell: 082 348 0185
Sr. Angela Mbombo, Cell: 083 517 7595
8. Mamelodi West: St Mary’s, PO Box 77077, Mamelodi West 0101
Tel: 012 805 4124
Sr. Mirriam Hans, Cell: 082 719 6407
Sr. Theodora Zwezwe, Cell: 071 744 0108

12. Holy Cross Sisters
1. Holy Cross Convent
885 Mosesch Street, Suiderberg 0082
PO Box 48775, Hercules, Pretoria 0030 hcconvent@lantic.net
Tel.:012 379 8559; Fax: 012 379 3650 CSiyali@sacbc.org.za
Sr. Adelberta Drosdowski (Superior)
Sr. Bede Siewe, Sr. Clara Mogemi, Sr Francina Totwe, Sr. Gaudentia Makgone, Sr. Gloria Kudakwashe, Sr. Helen Bothe, Sr. Phuthunywa Siyali, Sr. Rudo Garidondo, Sr. Thecia Masukume

2. Holy Cross Home (Frail-care Aged):
Address: 885 Mosesch Street, Suiderberg 0082
PO Box 48775, Hercules, Pretoria 0030
Tel: 012 379 6061/2, Fax: 012 379 6067
Office: 012 379 6061/2, Matron: 071 324 1322 hchome@telkomsa.net
Sr Rose Groogan (Superior), Cell: 063 820 7063
Sr Anne Carmel O’Gorman, Sr Adrian Maguire, Sr Antonia Levimbi, Sr Agnella Siepker, Sr Columcille Hamilton, Sr Elizabeth mary Nienhaus,Sr Gerda Herbrugge, Sr Jacinta Mau, Sr Mary Charles Maurer, Sr Mary Colman Walsh, Sr Mary Ita Bermingham, Sr Mary Petra Jansen, Sr Mary Sarto Convery, Sr Maristella Stolb, Sr Maria Togelo, Sr Margaret Mary Sephula, Sr Maura Savage, Sr Peetra Maria Muller, Sr Rosmarie Koppel, Sr Symphoria Damases

3. Holy Cross Retreat House: Tel: 012 379 5636, Fax: 012 771 3132
Cell: 071 153 2775 bothehelenbothe@gmail.com

13. Holy Spirit Sisters (SSpS)
22 A Hammerfest Road, Valhalla 0185, Pretoria
Tel: 012 651 2046, Cell: 076 062 6805,
Sr. Ewa Piegdon – Regional Leader, Cell: 076 375 8287 ewapiegdon@hotmail.com
Sr. Marichu Gacayan, Cell: 084 303 9277 marichu_ssps@yahoo.com
Sr. Maria Bernadeta Gromanova, Cell: 072 815 7114 beruskag@yahoo.com

14. Institute of the Blessed Virgin Mary: (Loreto)
Nazareth House, 290 Florence Ribeiro Ave, Waterkloof 0181
PO.Box 287, Pretoria 0001
Sr. Bernadette Wilczkiewicz, Tel: 012 346 0737 wilczalb@gmail.com
Sr. Deirdre Harman, Tel: 012 346 0797 deirdreharman9@gmail.com
Sr. Eileen Gallagher, Tel: 012 346 0737 eileengal1@gmail.com
Sr. Emer McNally, Tel: 012 346 7920 emermcn6@gmail.com
Sr. Marian Moriarty, Tel: 012 346 0797 moriartyannamaria@gmail.com
Sr. Linda Prest at Holy Cross Home

15. Irmãs Franciscanas Missionarias de Nossa Senhora
Comunidade de Santa Maria, 109 Luttig Street, Pretoria West
P.O. Box 19018, Pretoria West 0117; Tel: 012 327 3593
Sr. Maria do Rosário Nazário Faria; Sr. Laura Mphare

16. Little Company of Mary
290 Florence Ribeiro Avenue, Waterkloof, 0181
PO Box 896, Groenkloof 0027. Tel: 012 346 3825; Fax: 012 460 1169
Sr. Mark Cornelius sr.mark@lcmwaterkloof.co.za
Sr. Adrian Murphy, sr.adrian@lcmwaterkloof.co.za
Sr. Mary Rosalie Walsh, sr.rosalie@lcmwaterkloof.co.za
Sr. Gerard Connellan
Sr. Stephanie O’Keeffe, Frail Care Nazareth House
Sr. Anne Keane, Frail Care Nazareth House
Sr. Mary Truter, Frail Care Nazareth House
Sr. Therese Connelly, Frail Care Nazareth House

16. Mercy Sisters:
1. Convent, 465 Flowers Street, Capital Park
PO.Box 23057, Gezina 0031
Tel: 012 329 0007 sisters@mercysisters.co.za
Sr Immaculata Devine, Cell: 079 311 4086 justmercy@ploka.co.za
Sr Sr Peter Doyle, Cell: 072 610 5017 sisters@mercysisters.co.za
Sr Marvis Mazhunga, Cell: 076 335 4475 mazhungamarvis@gmail.com
Sr Myra Milburn, Cell: 082 824 8578 myramilburn@mercysisters.co.za
Sr Colmcill Roche Cell: 076 900 4539 cneroche@gmail.com
Sr Colleen Wilkinson Cell: 076 734 7850 colleenrsm@mercysisters.co.za
Sr XavierGuiry
Sr GertrudeRyan at Holy Cross Home

2. Iona Convent School, 577 Steve Biko Road, Capital Park
PO.Box 23057, Gezina 0031. Tel: 012 329 1033 iona@axxess.co.za

3. Mercy House (Women’s Shelter for Victims of Abuse):
407 Flowers Street, Capital Park 0084
P.O. Box 24279, Gezina 0031; Tel.: 012 329 6682 mail@mercyhouse.co.za

Justice Desk: Sr. Immaculata Devine) Tel: 012 329 4452 justmercy@polka.co.za

2. Mercy Convent Plot 1080, Winterveld
PO Box 2271, Rosslyn 0200
Convent: Tel: 012 704 1266 / 67, Fax: 012 704 1255
Sr. Majella Quinn (Sister Superior), Cell: 082 966 3297 majella.quinn@webmail.co.za
Sr. John Enright, Cell: 073 629 5698 bridgetenright@telkomsa.net
Sr. Christine Jacob, Cell: 082 704 0719 mercywin@mweb.co.za
Sr. Rita Carey, Cell: 082 098 3775 friendsofodi@yahoo.com
Sr. Eucharia Nolan

Mercy Centre Skills TrainingTel.: 082 966 3297
Mercy Centre Adult EducationTel: 082 966 3297
Thusanang Primary Health Care: Tel: 082 704 0719
Prison Ministry: Sr. Rita Carey: 012 704 1266/082 098 3775 friendsofodi@yahoo.com
Kopano Lerato OVC Project, Tel: 082 704 0719

Missionaries of Charity:
482 Klipgat Road, Klipgat, Winterveld
PO Box 911 1459, Rosslyn 0200. Tel: 012 707 9323.
Sr. M. Veronica Yacobucci MC (Superior)
Sr. M. Rose Manju Ekka MC, Sr. M. Irudaya Mangalathuparamban MC
MC, Sr. Vianney Twagiramariya MC, Sr. Marie Chantal Razakarivo MC

17. Missionaries of Christ:
1. Roodepoort 71, Bronkhorstspruit, 1020
PO Box 2081, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Telephone No. 013 935 3038; Cell: 082 515 9235
Sr. Margot Schuele, Sr. Paulina Puleng Mohlomi
2. House of Formation, PO Box 2081, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Sr. Michaela Prachtl (Leader), Cell: 072 456 7382 Michaela.prachtl@gmx.net
Sr. Elizabeth Eisl

18. Sisters of Charity at Ottawa (Grey Nuns)
PO Box 772 & PO Box 57, Dennilton 1030. Tel: 013 983 0961
Sr. Vitalina, Cell: 079 901 1296; Tel: +266 5803 2040
Sr.Agatha Mafale, Sr Florentina Masotsa, Sr.Angelina Mashoai

19. Sisters of Nazareth
290 Florence Ribeiro Ave, Waterkloof 0181, P. O. Box 2181 Pretoria
Tel: 012 460 9420, Fax: 012 346 4249
House: Tel: 012 460 3074, Fax: 0123462697
Sr. Breda Goodrich, Local Superior, srbreda@nazhousesa.com
Sr. M. Lucia Zulu srlucia13@gmail.com
Sr. Elizabeth McGinley, Sr. Dorothea Lombaard, Sr. Frances Bonham

20. Sisters of St. Brigid
Christ the New Man Centre:
Stand 4231 Zone 3, Monnakgotla, Ga-Rankuwa
PO Box 719, Rosslyn 0200
Tel: 012 700 3000; Cell: 079 454 7074
Sr. Frances de Sales Nkhabule, Sr. Debora Moeletsi, Sr. Raphael Sakala

21. Sisters of St. John the Baptist
Our Lady of Good Counsel Convent:
56 Roodeport 504JR, Bronkhorstspruit goodcounsel2010@yahoo.com
PO Box 709, Bronkhorstspruit 1020. Tel/Fax: 013 935 3008
Sr. Fatima Malik, Cell: 073 141 7676
Sr. Clara Phiri, Sr. Felistus Shalongolo, Sr. Mavies Chibwe, Sr. Anna Kasonde

22. Sisters of St. Paul: Ten Morgen
1048 Kekana Stand, Winterveld
PO Box 911 039, Rosslyn 0200, Cell: 072 192 5847
Sr. Michaela Motaung, Cell: 079 190 6073
Sr. M. Beatrix Khubelu missiodei.dt@gmail.com

Home for the Aged: 1048 Kekana Stand, Winterveld
Mr. David Tutty, 072 199 5060 missiodei.dt@gmail.com

23. Sisters of St. Theresa of the Child Jesus:
5200 Mahomne Street, Midrand
P. O. Box 119, Halfway House 1685
Rabie Ridge Ext 1, Swift Street (Holy Rosary Parish)
Sr. Francoise Mbembele Londa, (Local Superior), Cell: 081 844 6561 / 060 332 4112
Londa07878@gmail.com
Sr. Eugenie Bazongo Nyamorese, Cell: 073 456 0497 eugebazongo@gmail.com
Sr. Nicole Miyano Makaba, Cell: 076 608 6248

24. Sisters of St. Vincent de Paul (SSP), Tembisa
104 Caledon Dr., Norkem Park, PO Box 4821, 1820 Norkem Park
Tel.: 011 039 8553, Cell: 073 128 5516
Sr. Jeanne Francoise Tumba Mantuba (Sister Superior) Cell: 073 485 0998
Sr. Elisabeth Madimuntima Mabiala mabiala123@yahoo.com
Sr. Clementine Wumba

25. Sisters of the Imitation of Christ, (SIC)
Little Eden, Bapsfontein 1510
P.O. Box 121, Edenvale 1610
Sr. Magie, Cell: 071 484 8899 sr.magie@littleeden.org.za
Sr. Roopa, Cell: 084 574 8724 sr.roopa@littleeden.org.za
Sr. Therese

SECULAR INSTITUTES

1. Community of Jesus (Lay Missionaries)
40 Magaliesberg Rd, Elandsrand 0250, Tel/Fax: 012 257 6246
Ms. Maetsane Mamogale comjesus.sa@gmail.com

2. Focolare Ecclesial Movement – Women Focolare
Good Shepherd Retreat Centre, P.O. Box 15, Hartbeespoort 0216
Jacira da Silva – 078 72 9953; Theresia Kropp, Ami So

3. Handmaids of Christ the Priest
1. PO Box 17581, Pretoria North 0116
[send all correspondence to the above address]
Ms. Rebecca Lebepe Cell: 082 591 5977
Ms. Stella Monoto Cell: 082 690 4775 stellamonoto@gmail.com
2. PO Box 61, Central City 0199
Ms. Victoria Dlamini, Cell: 072 528 3744 / (0127911792)
3. 885 Zone 1, Ga-Rankuwa 0208
Ms. Salome Ndaba, Cell: 082 933 6780

4. Servants of Christ the Priest (SCP)
1. General Administration: Bosco House
PO Box 159, Hammanskraal 0400
Fr. Cosmas Matooane SCP, Cell: 073 867 9007 / 072 728 9678
mmochetacosmas@yahoo.com
2. Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church
P.O. Box 772, Dennilton 1030
Fr. Tobias Msomi SCP, Cell: 072 891 2136 ztmsomi@gmail.com

SCHOOLS

 1. Assumption Convent (Boy and Girls Gr00 – Gr7)

300 Jan van Riebeeck Street, Pretoria North 0182 acpschool@axxess.co.za
PO Box 18349, Pretoria North 0116
Principal: Mike Enos, Cell: 084 556 2855
Telephone Secretary: 012 565 5234, Fax: 012 546 9843 info@acpschool.co.za

2. Boitshepo Catholic School (Boys and Girls Gr8 – 12)
Marokolong Village, Stand 1468, PO Box 951, Hammanskraal 0400
Tel & Fax: (012) 719 8898 boitsheposec@webmail.co.za / patganyane@webmail.co.za

3. Christian Brothers’ College Mount Edmond (Boys and Girls Gr00 – Gr12)
Mount Edmund, Church Street East, Silverton 0127
PO Box 912 487, Silverton 0127 admin@cbcpretoria.co.za
Tel: 012 804 1801, or Tel: 012 804 8252, Fax: 012 804 8781
Principal: Bernard Langton cbcmted@mweb.co.za

4. Dominican School Deaf Children (Boys and Girls Gr0 – Gr9 + Skills)
No. 5 SAPS Road, Hammanskraal, PO Box 33, Hammanskraal 0400
Tel: 012 711 0032 / 3272, Fax: 012 711 0316 dominicansa@telkomsa.net

5. Holy Trinity Secondary School (Boys and Girls Gr8 – 12)
1 Khoza Street, Atteridgeville 0008
PO Box 901 069, Atteridgeville 0008
Tel: 012 373 8311, Fax: 012 373 5634 holytss@mweb.co.za
Principal: Andre Castelyn, Cell: 082 924 4236

6. Iona Convent School (Girls Gr0 – Gr12; Boys Gr0 – Gr3)
577 Steve Biko Road, Capital Park 0084 iona@axxess.co.za
PO Box 23057, Gezina 0031, Tel: 012 329 1033, Fax: 012 329 6689
ionaadmin@axxess.co.za
Principals: High School – Mr. Terence Peters
Primary School – Mrs. Janet Beckworth

7. Loreto Convent School (Girls Gr4 – Gr12; Boys and Girls Gr0 – Gr3):
135 (Skinner) Nana Sita Street, Pretoria 0001
PO Box 11381, The Tramshed 0126
Tel: 012 326 6342, Fax: 012 324 2780 admin@lorskin.co.za
Principal: Suzette Truter, Cell: 072 150 2199

8. Loreto School Queenswood (Boys and Girls GR00 – Gr7)
1161 Woodlands Drive, Queenswood 0121
PO.Box 11101, Queenswood 0121 www.loretosa.co.za
Tel: 012 333 4384, Fax: 012 333 2529 tonias@sagateway.com
Principal: Marcello Pallozi, Cell: 083 296 5484 marcellop@telkomsa.net

9. Morekolodi Primary (Boys and Girls Gr0 – Gr7)
Stand 2396, Mmakau Village 0200, PO Box 911 350, Rosslyn 0200
Tel/Fax: 012 700 0262 600101377@nwed.gov.za
Principal: Mapula Matlaisane, Cell: 082 228 7925 mvusijacob@yahoo.com

10. St. Camillus’ Primary (Boys and Girls Gr0 – Gr7)
Plot 92 JR, Klipdrift, Hammanskraal, PO Box 26, Hammanskraal 0400 Tel/Fax: (012) 711 1244. Principal: Cell: 082 734 9487. Principal: Simon Maphae, Cell: 082 734 9487. selekcne@@mobileemail.vodafone.co.za / simon.maphae@gauteng.gov.za

11. St. Gemma’s Primary (Boys and Girls Gr0 – Gr7)
230 Esangweni Section, Tembisa 1632, PO Box 242, Tembisa 1628
Tel: 011 925 1619, Fax: 011 925 6466 sledwaba@stgemmas.co.za
Principal: Serota Ledwaba, Cell: 072 945 8592 info@stgemmas.co.za

12. St. John’s Convent School (GrR-Gr9)
56 Roodepoort 504 JR, Sizanani, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
PO. Box: 709, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Tel: 071 052 4593 . sjcschool@gmail.com
St. Josef’s Secondary School (Gr8-12) marthasunkutu@yahoo.com
PO Box: 57, Denilton 1030, Tel: 013 982 7005

13. St. Paulus Pre-Primary School (Boys and Girls Gr00 – Gr7)
23 Boekenhoutstraat, Brummeria 0184
Postnet Suite 147, Private Bag X844, Silverton 0127
Tel: 012 804 9670, Fax: 012 804 5039 stpaulusadmin@stpaulus.co.za
Principal: Madeleen Gorst-Allman, Cell: 083 741 4283 principal@stpaulus.co.za

14. Tsogo Secondary School (Boys and Girls Gr8 – Gr12)
2396 Roma Street, Mmakau Village 0194, North West
PO Box 911 350, Rosslyn 0200, Tel/fax 012 703 3127
tsogosecondaryschool@gmail.com
Fr. Bongi Sithole, Cell: 082 095 6488 sitholebonginkosi@gmail.com

PRISONS

1. Co-ordinating Chaplain: Deacon Sam Molebale 
Tel: 012 805 4549

STATION TEL NOCONTACT PERSON TEL NO.
Atteridgeville 012 651 2101 Fr. Bongi Sithole 082 095 6488
Baviaanspoort 012 808 0394 Dcn. Sam Molebale

Br. Jaco Visagie OSFS 082 810 2758
(012) 805 4549
(012) 806 9665
Baviaanspoort 012 808 0394 Fr. Bogdan Wilkaniec (012) 377 1993
Juvenile Mrs. Pshigwane Sepalala 072 357 4101
Odi Prison 012 702 3371 Sr. Rita Carey (012) 704-1266
Pretoria Central 012 314 1999 Fr. Bongi Sithole 082 095 6488
(012) 805 4549
Pretoria Female 012 326 0135 Sr. Eileen Gallagher (012) 346 0797
Zonderwater 012 734 1058 Dcn. S. Molebale 082 810 2758
(012) 805 4549

2. Co-ordinating Chaplain: Deacon S Molebale,
Tel: 012 805 4549.

Atteridgeville

012 651 2101

Baviaanspoort

012 808 0394

Dcn. S. Molebale, T el: 012 8054549

Br. Jaco Visagie OSFS Tel: 012 806 9665

Baviaanspoort

012 808 0394

Fr. Bogdan Wilkaniec, Tel: 012 377 1993

Juvenile

Mrs. M. Setlalala, Tel: 072 357 4101

Odi Prison

012 702 3371

Sr. Rita Carey, Tel: 012 704-1266

Pretoria Central

 012 314 1999

Dcn. S. Molebale, Tel: 012 805 4549

Pretoria Female

 012 326 0135

Sr. Eileen Gallagher, Tel: 012 346 0797 / 082 719 8909

Pretoria Local

 012 314 1999

Dcn. S. Molebale Tel: 012 805 4549

Pretoria C/Max. 012 323 0103

Dcn. S. Molebale, Tel: 012 805 4549

Fr. Bogdan Wilkaniec, Tel: 012 377 1993

Zonderwater 012 734 1058

Dcn. S. Molebale, Tel: 012 805 4549

CHAPLAINS

Hospitals/Clinics/Homes

HOSPITAL/CLINIC/HOME TEL NO. PARISH / TEL NO.
1. Astrid Clinic 012 440 2281 t. Martin de Porres, (012) 440 6190
2. Akasia Clinic 012 549 1023 St. John the Baptist, Pretoria North, (012) 546 4619
3. Bougainville Private Hospital 012 379 2044 Immaculate Conception, Hercules, 012 377 1288
4. Deutsches Altersheim 012 346 1222 St. Pius, Waterkloof, 012 460 4043
5. Denmar Clinic 012 998 6063 St. John Fisher, Lynnwood, (012) 361 1561
7. Eugene Marais 012 334 2777 St. Columba, Capital Park, (012) 329 1032
8. Flower Fundation 012 343 2650 St. Pius, Waterkloof, 012 460 4043
9. Faerie Glen 012 348 8811 St. John Fisher, Lynnwood, Tel: (012) 361 1561
10. Ga-Rankuwa, George Mukhari 012 529 3111 Holy Redeemer, Mmakau, (012) 703 3190
11. Garsfontein C 012 998 7023 St. John Fisher, Lynnwood, (012) 361 1561
12. Gezina 4hr Centre 012 335 7790 St. Columba, Capital Park, (012) 329 1032
13. Kalafong 012 318 6400 St. Anne, Attridgeville, (012) 373 8337
14. Kilner Park Day Clinic 012 333 4443 Christ the King, Queenswood, (012) 333 4738
15. Kingsley 012 421 2060 St. Martin de Porres, (012) 440 6190
16. Holy Cross 012 379 6061 Lady Selbourne, 072 678183
17. Jacaranda 012 343 2360 St. Martin de Porres, (012) 440 6190
18. Jubilee 012 717 2011 Temba, (012) 717 2510
19. Kloof 012 367 4000 St. Pius, Waterkloof, (012) 460 4043
20. Laudium 012 374 4021 St. Thomas, Laudium, (012) 374 2163
21. Groenkloof Net Care (Formerly LCM) 012 452 9400 St. Pius, Waterkloof, (012) 460 4043
22. Lynnmed C 012 348 4995 St. John Fisher, Lynnwood, (012) 361 1561
23. Louis Pasteur 012 322 7860 Cathedral, Pretoria, (012) 326 3027

24. Mamelodi 012 801 1905 St. Peter Clavier, Mamelodi East, (012) 801 1310
25. Medforum 012 317 6700 Cathedral, Pretoria, (012) 326 3027
26. Medcare C 012 460 5841 St. Pius, Waterkloof, (012) 460 4043
27. Muelmed 012 440 2362 St. Martin de Porres, (012) 440 6190
28. I Military 012 314 0999 Our Lady of Peace, Thabatshwane
29. Nazareth House 012 460 3074 St. Pius, Waterkloof, (012) 460 4043
30. Orthopedic 012 335 2796 Cathedral, Pretoria, (012) 326 3027
31. Moot 012 330 8200 St. Columba, Capital Park, (012) 329 1032
32. Pretoria Acad 012 329 1111 St. Columba, Capital Park, (012) 329 1032
33. Pretoria East 012 998 9090 Church of Beatitudes, Zwavelpoort, Tel: (012) 361 1561
34. Pretoria West 012 386 5111 St. Joseph the Worker, 012 327 0427
35. Eye Institute 012 343 5873 St. Martin de Porres, (012) 440 6190
36. Pretoria Gynae 012 341 8217 St. Martin de Porres, (012) 440 6190
37. Pretoria Heart 012 341 1002 St. Martin de Porres, (012) 440 6190
38. Pcess Christ 012 460 2221 St. Pius, Waterkloof, (012) 460 4043
39. Sungardens 012 348 1934 St. John Fisher, Lynnwood, (012) 361 1561
40. Tshepong 012 801 7230 St. Anne, Attridgeville, (012) 373 8337
41. Unitas 012 664 1100 Maria Regina, Lyttleton, (012) 664 3069
42. Vista Psych 012 664 0222 Maria Regina, Lyttleton, (012) 664 3069
43. Weskoppies 012 319 9500 St. Joseph the Worker, 012 327 0427
44. Wilgers 012 807 0019 St. John Fisher, Lynnwood, (012) 361 15611
45. Zuid Afrik 012 343 0300 St. Martin de Porres, (012) 440 6190

PARISHES

1. PRETORIA (W):  Cathedral of the Sacred Heart (1877)
395 Bosman Street, Pretoria 0002; PO Box 8778, Pretoria 0001
Tel: 012 326 3027, Fax: 0123261740 catadmin@telkomsa.net
cat.accounts@telkomsa.net
Parish Priest: Fr. Amos Mabuti Masemola
Cell: 079 989 1515 mosmasem@yahoo.com
Asst Parish Priest: Fr. Fannie Msiza
Cell: 073 572 5873 fannie.msiza@gmail.com
Weekday Masses: Monday to Friday 17:30; Holidays 08:00
Weekend Masses: Saturday 17:30, Sunday 08:30, 12:00 and 17:30 (French)
Zimbabwean Shona Mass: Every second Sunday of the month: 14:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Friday 16:30
Confession: Saturday 16:30 and by appointment
PPC Chair: Solly Mpolaise, Cell: 083 733 0705 solly08@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Douglas Ucakakon, Cell: 072 711 5967 uodouglas@gmail.com
PPC Secretary: Dipuo Makoloi, Cell: 076 262 7804 dipuo.makoloi@gmail.com
PPC Asst. Secr: Tshwane Matsei, Cell: 071 045 9957 tshwane.matsei@gmail.com
PPC Finance: Jane Legodi, Cell: 082 458 6921 legodiJane@gmail.com
Institutions: Loreto Convent School

ATTERIDGEVILLE (W):  St Anne (1946)
1 Khoza Street; Atteridgeville 0008
PO Box 901 065 Atteridgeville 0008 Tel/Fax: 012 373 8337
Parish Priest: Fr. Cosmas Matooane SCP
Cell: 072 728 9678 / 073 867 9007 mmochetacosmas@yahoo.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Masala Samuel Manyokole,
Cell: 082 848 4852 manyokolemosala012@gmail.com
Weekday Masses: Monday to Saturday 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: First Friday of the Month 17:00
Confession: Saturdays 14:00
PPC Chair: Peter Popela, Cell: 082 350 0047 peterpopela@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Nthateng Molepo, nthateng.molepo@dcs.gov.za
PPC Sec: Sylvester Mogola, Cell: 061 402 9387 sylvestermogola@gmail.com
PPC Asst Sec: Agnes Sepatjana, 076 703 2083
PPC Fin: Solly Mabuza, Cell: 076 247 3548
Institutions: Holy Trinity High School

2. BRITS (NW): Sacred Heart (1938) (Served From Oukassie)
Parish Priest: Fr. Thierry Mutambe Mambwe CSS
Cell: 073 084 3671 mthierrytz@yahoo.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00 and 09:00
PPC Chair: Samuel Mkhabela, Cell: 963 535 4373 smmkhab@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Sophie Molokoane, Cell: 082 376 1750 / 082 841 8596
Smfm612@gmail.com
PPC Sec: Kgomotso Mabasa, Cell: 083 747 7963 / 082 511 2137
Merciamabasa5@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Rose Molokoane, Cell: 082 900 3187 rose@utshani.org.za

3. BRONKHORSTSPRUIT (NE) St Charles Borromeo (1957)
66 Burger Street, PO Box 1856, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Tel: 013 932 3869, Fax: 013 932 3859
Parish Priest: Fr. Bongi Sithole
Cell: 082 095 6488 sitholebonginkosi@gmail.com
Weekday Masses: Wednesday 18:30
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Thursday 18:00
Confession: By Appointment
Centre: Chapel of the Resurrection, Sizanani: Sunday Mass: 10:30
Institutions:
Home for Mentally and Physically Disabled Children
Sizanani, PO Box 1372, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
St. Joseph’s Care Centre, PO Box 2016
Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Mali Martin Centre for Abused Women
PO Box 1372, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Missionaries of Christ: Tel/Fax: 013 932 1688
P.O. Box 2081, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Sizanani Conference Centre
PO Box 1645, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Sizanani Children’s Home
PO.Box 1372, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Phumula Home for the Aged
PO Box 1173, Bronkhorstspruit 1020

4. CAPITAL PARK (W):  St Columba (1923)
569 Steve Biko Road (M5) Corner Malherbe, Capital Park 0084
P.O Box 23090, Gezina 0031
Parish Priest: Fr. Finbarr Flanagan OFM
Tel/Fax: 012 329 1032, Emergency Contact: 076 727 2478
f0767272478@gmail.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn George Moir: Cell: 083 286 2747
columbacapitalpark@gmail.com
Parish Secretary: Dineo Crisp dineobokote@gmail.com
For the Steve Biko Academic Hospital, the Tshwane Regional Hospital, Moot Private Hosipital and the Eugene Marais Life Private Hospital, please email, fax or SMS Patient details including ward to the numbers above.

Weekday Masses: Monday to Friday 18:15
Weekend Masses: Saturday 17:30; Sunday 08:00, 10:00
Confession: 30 minutes before Mass or by appointment
PPC Chair: Robert Kayingo, Cell: 083 506 6398 rlkayingo@gmail.com
Vice Chair: Vincent Oloo, Cell: 072 056 5013 vincent@maziconsult.co.za
PPC Sec: Celeste Barlow, Cell: 081 049 2964 cbarlow@lantic.net
PPC Fin: Lynnette Marais, Cell: 084 709 9359 Lynnette.marais@yahoo.com
Institutions:
Sisters of Mercy, Iona Convent School, Tel: 012 329 1033

5. CULLINAN (E):  St Peter (1910)
442 Seringa Road, Cullinan
PO Box 216, Cullinan 1000
Tel/Fax: 012 323 6458
Parish Priest: Fr. Thabiso Ledwaba
Cell: 083 669 7329 thabiso.ledwaba@yahoo.com
Asst Parish Priest: Fr Pheto Matlala
Cell: 082 227 8300 phetoma@gmail.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:00
Confession by appointment
PPC Chair: Russel Baseam, Cell: 083 668 3437 / 083 387 7114
PPC Sec: David Goran, Cell: 079 644 5756
PPC Fin: Gabriel de Jesus, Cell: 072 220 4205 Gsawrus@gmail.com

6. DENNILTON PASTORAL DISTRICT (NE)Our Lady of Lourdes (1957)
PO Box 772, Dennilton 1030.
Parish Priest: Fr. Tobias Msomi SCP
Cell: 072 891 2136 ztmsomi@gmail.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Josiah Shabangu,
Cell: 073 307 1900 /Cell: 078 214 7445 josiashabangu80@gmail.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:00 and 10:00
PPC Chair: R. F. Pela, Cell: 082 928 9690
PPC Vice Chair: MJ Mothapo, Cell: 083 805 7250 mothapomj@yahoo.com
PPC Sec: Robert Hlabangane, Cell: 082 672 7539 hlabangane.robert@gmail.com
PPC Asst Sec: J. Jiyana, Cell: 083 973 4048
PPC Fin: JB Siwela, Cell: 071 197 5255
Centres: St James Elandsdoorn, St Anne Maila, St Theresa Phooku, Camp Bundu, Kriste Moahlodi Elandsdoorn C, Paseka Ntwane, Kolobetso Marapong, Boiponagatso Maleineng, Kriste Kgosi Uitspanning A, Go Thakgafala ga Morena Thaba-Kgubedu
(Also served: Philadelphia Hospital)
Institutions: Sisters of Charity of Ottawa

7. DIEPSLOOT (S):  Sacred Heart (2007)
7184 Ext 7, Diepsloot, PO Box 846, Witkoppen 2068.
Parish Priest: Fr. Evantus Kene SMA
Cell: 082 403 7451 ekenesma2@gmail.com
Weekday Masses: Tuesday, Wednesday, and Friday 0700, Thursday 18:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Friday 17:30
Confessions: Daily by Appointment
PPC Chair: Christopher Gondwe, Cell: 0603274106
Kingstone.electrical@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Grace Mofokeng, Cell: 0716887916 g2mofokeng@yahoo.com
PPC Sec: Joseph Tembo, Cell: 073 652 2945 josephtembo85@yahoo.com
PPC Fin: Theresa Tlometsane, Cell: 078 066 1430 pro@rulldta.co.za
Centre: St Agnes, Olievenhoutbos, Sunday Mass: 11:00 am

8. EERSTERUST (E):  St Joseph (1935)
404 St Joseph’s Avenue; PO Box 41252, Eersterust 0022
Tel: 012 806 7110, Fax 012 806 922 pfarramt.pretoria@telkomsa.net
Parish Priest: Fr. Chris Jonkers
Cell: 071 135 4829 krisosfs@yahoo.com
Parish Secretary: Sr. Rani, Cell: 074 416 5781 Sahaya039@gmail.com
Weekday Masses: Wednesday 19:30, Tuesday & Thursday 10:00, Friday 17:30
Weekend Masses: Saturday 17:30, Sunday 08:30 Children Mass: 09:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Monday 17:00
Confession Time: Wednesday 19:00, Saturday 17:00
PPC Chair: Mary Mamabelo, Cell: 074 116 8401 Mamabmlk@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Dominic Swartz, Cell: 082 934 9891
PPC Sec: Karen Bruce, Cell: 076 906 9019
PPC Fin: Ronell de Cruz, Cell: 084 832 1329

9. EKANGALA (NE):  St. Bartholomew
929 Section D, Ekangala 1021
PO.Box 131, Ekangala 1021 Tel: 013 934 4007
Parish Priest: Fr. Herman Mole
Cell: 072 191 2000 hermanmole001@gmail.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Frederick Mokoena, Cell: 083 572 7188
Weekday Masses: Tuesday 06:30, Wednesday & Thursday 18:00, 1st Friday 16:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:00
Confession: Saturday 18:00 or by appointment
PPC Chair: Anna Manyathela, Cell: 072 444 9468
PPC Vice Chair: Nick Moema, Cell: 082 257 2158
PPC Sec: Surprise Rasebopela, Cell: 079 825 2498 srasebopela@yahoo.com
PPC Asst Sec: Vuyiswa Mnguni, Cell: 072 445 8902
PPC Fin: Nomsa Mariba, Cell: 083 308 6200
Nomsa.Mariba@standardbank.co.za
Centres: Ss. Philip and James, Dark City: Sunday Mass 10:00
St, Aloysius Orine, Zithobeni: Sunday Mass: 08:00

10. GA-RANKUWA (NW):  Christ the New Man (1985)
4231 Zone 3; PO Box 23, Ga Rankuwa 0208
Parish Priest: Fr. Harry Blessings Kalonga CSS
Cell: 078 596 9480 kamundi@mail.com
Asst. Parish Priest: Fr. McLloyd Mdzinga CSS
Cell: 078 552 7459 gmmaclloyd@yahoo.co.uk
Weekday Mass: Wednesday and Friday 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday: 09:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Every Thursday 17:30 – 18:30
Confession: Saturdays 16:00 – 18:00
PPC Chair: Juliet Namethe, Cell: 078 104 2126 Juliet.namethe@gauteng.gov.za
PPC Vice Chair: Jurry Tshoke, Cell: 084 503 6109 / 079 743 1347
James.tshoke@madibeng.gov.za
PPC Sec: Mumsy Modiga, Cell: 083 452 9205 mumsy@agsa.co.za
PPC Fin: Solomon Lekoape, Cell: 082 499 3515 Solomon.lekoape@t-system.co.za
Institutions:
Bethesda Home for Handicapped Children
Tel: 012 703 3670, Fax: 012 703 3472
Community Library; Conference Centre
Sisters of St Brigid

11. GA RANKUWA (NW):  Holy Cross (1969)
676 Zone 1, PO Box 23, Ga-Rankuwa 0208
Tel: 012 703 1074
Parish Priest: Fr. Harry Blessings Kalonga CSS
Cell: 078 596 9480 kamundi@mail.com
Asst. Parish Priest: Fr. McLloyd Mdzinga CSS
Cell: 078 552 7459 gmmaclloyd@yahoo.co.uk
Parish Deacon: Dcn Ernest Matsei, Cell: 079 522 1917
ernest.matsei@gmail.com
Weekday Masses: Thursday 07:00
Weekend Masses: Sunday 07:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Every Wednesday 17:30 – 18:30
Confession: Every Saturday 16:00
PPC Chair: Ambrose Makgwale, Cell: 083 291 2780
PPC Vice Chair: R. Zetha, Cell: 072 369 3811
PPC Sec: S. Mokgoko, Cell: 071 898 3056
PPC Fin: Masenya, Cell: 084 682 5064
Institutions: Handmaids of Christ the Priest

12. GA RANKUWA (NW):  Maria Mater Ecclesiae (1979)
8669 Zone 4, PO Box 23, Ga-Rankuwa 0208
Tel: 012 703 3190, Fax: 012 703 4066
Parish Priest: Fr. Harry Blessings Kalonga CSS
Cell: 078 596 9480 kamundi@mail.com
Asst. Parish Priest: Fr. McLloyd Mdzinga CSS
Cell: 078 552 7459 gmmaclloyd@yahoo.co.uk
Weekday Mass: Tuesday 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Every Tuesday 17:30 – 18:30
Confession: Every Saturday 16:00 – 18:00
PPC Chair: Andrew Mokwena, Cell: 081 563 2118 andrewmokwena@yahoo.com
PPC Vice Chair: GomelemoMoerane, Cell: 072 226 5326 gmoerane@yahoo.com
PPC Sec: Koketso Ramose, Cell: 082 402 1089 koketsoramose0@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Letlhogonolo Mokwena, Cell: 076 626 7011 momario49@gmail.com

Centres: St. Paul – Tsunami
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00
PPC Chair: George Ntsweng, Cell: 072 333 7984
PPC Vice Chair: Benedict Mpye, Cell: 072 589 3828
PPC Sec: Quintin Thepane, Cell: 073 497 0275
PPC Fin: Mokoena, Cell: 082 669 4668

13. GROBLERSDAL (NE) St Henry’s – served from Siyabuswa
16 Tauteslaan, P.O. Box 42 Groblersdal 0470
Parish Priest: Fr. Nicklos Anthony Pathayapurakel OFMCap
Cell: 079 995 6084 nicapuchinin@gmail.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:00
Confession: 15 minutes before mass
PPC Chair: Spilliam Sibanyoni, Cell: 076 065 2231 siba230555@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Sijo Varghese, Cell: 074 226 2212 paramby12345@gmail.com
PPC Sec: Lynette Matjomane, Cell: 078 328 3822 smcmbte@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Joseph Noble, Cell: 074 951 4355 noblevj@gmail.com
St George’s, Marble Hall – served from Siyabuswa
St. George Catholic Church, PO Box 615, Marble Hall 0450
Mass on 4th Sunday: 08:00
Contact person: Mr. Jacob Gopuran – Tel.: 013 261 1765

 14. HAMMANSKRAAL (N):  St. Camillus (1929)

Plot 9, Klipdrift, Hammanskraal.
PO Box 20, Hammanskraal 0400
Parish Priest: Fr. Karabo Baloyi
Cell: 083 721 3783 kb.baloyi@yahoo.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30 (Marokolong); 08:00 (Sotho)
PPC Chair: Simon Maphae, Cell: 082 734 9487 / 071 152 9544
selakane@mobileemail.vodafone.co.za
PPC Sec: Hilda Noaba, Cell: 078 458 8655
PPC Fin: Lebo Marobe, Cell: 083 644 6738 Lbgngmarobe6@gmail.com
Lebogang.marobe@dha.gov.za
Centres: Sts Simon and Jude (Maubane) and Boitshepo (Ramotse)
Sunday Mass: 10:00
Institutions:
Mofumagadi Pre-School, St Camillus Primary School,
Boitshepo Secondary School
Handmaids of Christ the Priest, Tel: 012 711 1308
Secular Institute: Servants of Christ the Priest
PO Box 159, Hammanskraal 0400

15. HERCULES (W) Immaculate Conception
411 Alter Street, Pretoria Gardens 0082;
PO Box 48124, Hercules 0030, Tel: 012 377 1288
hccpta@telkomsa.net http://www.iccpta.org.za
Parish Priest: Fr. Vincent Sello MSC
Cell: 081 344 9047 hccpta@telkomsa.net
Weekday Masses: Mon, Wed, Thurs, Sat: 08:30; Tue & Fri: 18:30
Weekend Masses: Sunday 07:30 and 09:00
Morning prayers: (The Divine Mercy & the Rosary) Monday to Saturday 08:00
Confession: Every day, after morning and evening prayers and during
Exposition of the Holy Sacrament first Friday of the month at 18:30
PPC Chair: Manuel de Abreu, Cell: 082 294 3758 Tel: 012 379 3872
PPC Vice Chair: Margaret Sigi, Cell: 083 552 7005 sigime@gmail.com
PPC Sec/Fin: John Nel, Cell: 081 569 1589 nelja@telkomsa.net
Institution: Holy Cross Home for the Aged

16. IVORY PARK (S):  Holy Rosary (1994)
PO Box 119, Halfway House 1685
Parish Priest: Fr. Celestin Bela MSC
Cell: 076 399 2559 medjocele10@gmail.com
Asst. Parish Priest: Fr. Mitchell James
Cell: 076 125 3281 jmitc37@gmail.com
Weekday Masses: Monday 09:00, Tuesday 07:00, Wednesday 18:00
Friday 18:00, Saturday 09:00 (if no funeral or no retreat)
Weekeend Mass: Sunday 10:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Every Friday after Holy Mass
Confession: Every Friday from 16:30
PPC Chair: Mohlomi Chabedi, Cell: 072 244 2142 mohlomi1024@webmail.co.za
PPC Vice Chair: Ruth Sunduza, Cell: 072 127 6132 zimesunduza@gmail.com
PPC Sec: Sarah Molahleke, Cell: 076 497 9419 sarahm@go2uti.com
PPC Fin: Frederick Mabetoa, Cell: 084 333 1215 frederickmabetoa@gmail.com
Centre: Bakanja 2004, Ivory Park, Sunday Mass: 11:30
Institution: Tshwaranang Hospice

17. JERICHO (NW):  St Francis of Assisi (1978)
PO Box 3, Jericho 0189
Parish Priest: Fr. Lawrence Ramaema
Cell: 072 381 2954 ramaema48@gmail.com
Sunday Mass: 07:00
PPC Chair: Anna Bendlela, Cell: 072 823 3918
Centre: St. Francis Xavier, Fafung, Sunday Mass: 09:00
PPC Chair: Ernest Ntlou, Cell: 083 951 9637
Centre:St. Andrew, Legonyane, Sunday Mass 07:00
PPC Chair: Joseph Makgopela, Cell: 076 517 6555
Centre: St. Gaspar, Mmopudung, Sunday Mass: 09:00
PPC Chair: Salphina Masinge, Cell: 079 065 5321
Centre: St. Baqita, Vaalboislod, Sunday Mass 09:00
PPC Chair: Ivy Ramorei, Cell: 079 945 0779
Centre: Our Lady of Assumption, Jonathan Sunday Mass 11:00
PPC Chair: Nomusa Radebe, Cell: 072 518 0783
Centre: St. Athanasius, Kwarriekraal

18. KOPANO PASTORAL DISTRICT (N):  St Peter
2116 Maudu Section, Makapanstad
PO Box 31, Makapanstad 0404
Parish Priest: Fr. Samuel Munyi SMA
Cell: 084 340 3604 Samealeem2001@yahoo.co.uk
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30
Confession: By appointment
Centres: Sunday 09:30
St Christopher Dikebu, St Andrew, Kgomo-Kgomo
St George, Lefatlheng, St Thomas Aquinas Mathibestad
St David Moretele, St Margaret Mary Tladistad
Institutions: Crèche: Kgomo-Kgomo

19. KWA MHLANGA (NE):  Our Lady of Perpetual Help
Stand 31, Tweefontein F,
PO Box 162, Kwa Mhlanga 1022. Cell: 079 193 6274
Parish Priest: Fr. Crispen Mandipaushe
Cell: 079 193 6279 crisma@hotmail.co.za
Weekdays: 18:00 Kwa Mhlanga
Weekend Masses: Sunday 08:00 and 10:00
PPC Chair: Zanele Lekoto, Cell: 072 168 3064
PPC Vice Chair: P. Mtshwene, Cell: 079 243 7179
PPC Sec: Virginia Molomo, Cell: 072 113 2355 virginia@adaptres.com
PPC Asst Sec: Abby Sehodi, Cell: 076 015 8834
PPC Fin: Selaledi Maredi, Cell: 072 088 3595 Selaledi.maredi@standardbank.co.za
Centres: Kammelport Sunday 15:00
St Guido, Thokoza, St Catherine of Siena, Vezubuhle,
Moloto, St Ambrose Phumula/Manaleni

20. LAUDIUM (W):  St Thomas the Apostle (1968)
#273 Pendant Street, Laudium
PO Box 13031, Laudium 0037, Tel/Fax: 012 374 2163
Parish Priest: Fr. Albin Paul Nallakkuttu
Cell: 061 924 8966 nallakkuttu@gmail.com
Parish Secretary: Mary Lynn, Cell: 083 373 3932 mkhan@gmail.com
Weekday Masses: Monday to Thursday 06:30
Weekend Masses: Saturday 16:00; Sunday 09:00 Sunday Malayalam 10:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Lenten Season – Fri 19:00 Station of the Cross
and Holy Mass
Holy Hour of Adoration: Ordinary Time: Friday 19:00 with Holy Mass
Confession: Before Mass or after by appointment
PPC Chair: Ronald Pillay, Cell: 072 423 0534 papillay2@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Ignatius Ramdin, Cell: 083 779 9245 nater@nfm.co.za
PPC Sec: Theshnie Lazarus, Cell: 071 534 3823 theshnielazarus@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Jay Kelly, Cell: 082 951 8034 jayk@telkomsa.net
Centre: Syro- Malabar Rite: 10:30 am

21. LETLHABILE PASTORAL DISTRICT (W):  St Zeno (1989)
PO Box 1872 Letlhabile 0264, Tel/Fax: 012 251 0316
Parish Priest: Fr. David Maria Okonkwo MSP
Cell: 076 932 1966 fada.abuchi@yahoo.com
Weekday Masses: Monday 16:00, Wednesday 07:00, Friday 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Wednesday and Friday 06:00 to 07:00
Confession: Upon Request or by appointment
PPC Chair: Elisabeth Ninky Modisakeng, Cell: 083 425 7891 / 071 517 4402
Ninkymhaka70@gmail.com
PPC Sec: Anna Baloyi, Cell: 073 240 5013 / 061 920 3359
PPC Fin: Evelyn Legoale, Cell: 082 897 7778 evelynlegoale@gmail.com
Centres: Oskraal (Uganda Martyrs)
Institutions: St. Zeno’s AET Center; Saturday School; Sewing Centres

22. LYNNWOOD (E):  St John Fisher (1961)
321 Border Road East, Lynnwood;
PO Box 35251, Menlo Park 0102. Tel: 012 361 1561 lynwoodparish@gmail.com
Parish Priest: Fr. Bogdan Wilkaniec SChr
Cell: 082 856 6026 bwilkaniec@gmail.com
Parish Secretary: Sabie Pattinson, Cell: 084 583 1206
Sabie.pattinson@gmail.com
Morning Prayers: Monday to Friday 07:45
Weekday Masses and Rosary: Monday, Wednesday to Friday 08:30
Weekend Masses: Saturday 18:00; Sunday 07:30, 09:30, 11:00 (Polish), 18:00
Confession: Saturday 17:00 to 17:45
PPC Chair: Chris Botha, Cell: 083 291 1413 chris.b@itects.co
PPC Vice Chair: Imade Ayo-Yusuf, Cell: 084 621 0727 i.ayoyusuf@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Delene Holt, Cell: 082 560 2224 deleneholt@gmail.com

23. LYTTLETON (S):  Maria Regina (1956)
228 Cradock Ave, Lyttelton 0157
PO Box 15395, Lyttelton 0140. Tel 012 664 3069
Fax: 012 664 3057 mariaregina@telkomsa.net
Parish Priest: Fr. Sefiri Motsepe
Cell: 072 107 1165 sefiri.mda@gmail.com
Parish Office Secretary: Dolores Labuschagne,
Weekday Masses: Tuesday to Thursday 08:00, Friday – 06:30, 1st Friday – 18:30
Weekend Masses: Saturday 17:30; Sunday 07:30, 10:00, and 18:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: 1st Friday of the month 08:00 – 18:00
Confession Time: Saturday from 17:00 – 17:30
Sunday between masses and upon request
PC Chair: Liz Morelli, Cell: 083 409 3717 morelli-casa@mweb.co.za
Vice Chair: Fred Olivier, Cell: 081 301 7950 oliviefs1@gmail.com
PC Sec: Colleen Naidoo, Cell: 082 929 1362 colleen.naidoo8@gmail.com
PC Fin: Eugene Kamson, Cell: 982 926 5225 Kamson@mweb.co.za
Chaplaincy: Unitas, Vista, Southdowns, and Midstream Hospitals

24. MABOLOKA (NW):  Sts Peter and Paul
PO Box 1283, Brits 0250. Tel: 012 729 1021
Parish Priest: Fr. David Maria Okonkwo MSP
Cell: 076 932 1966 fada.abuchi@yahoo.com
Weekday Mass: Tuesday 07:00, Thursday 09:00, Saturday 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:00
Confession: By Appointment
PPC Chair: Maswanganyi Koos Jabulani, Cell: 072 514 7531
PPC Sec: Catherine Mokgaetji Pinkie Moloi, Cell: 082 392 5750
PPC Fin: Maswanganyi Elizabeth Lebohang, Cell: 082 749 2262
Lebohanglizzy78@gmail.com
Centres: St Stephen, Letlhakaneng
St. Micheal’s Mass Center, Maboloka
Institutions: St Kizito Early Learning Centre
St Micheal’s Early Learning Centre
Maboloka Gymnasium
Specialist and Family Hospital

25. MABOPANE (NW):  Christ the King (1967)
Block A 1106-7, Mabopane 0190
PO Box 59052, Karen Park 0118. Tel: 012 702 5243
Parish Priest: Fr. Joseph Molapo
(Dean of North Western Deanery)
Cell: 072 155 2913 joseph.molapo308@gmail.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00
PPC Chair: Bernard Matsei, Cell:062 617 8894 bmatsei@justice.gov.za
PPC Fin: V. Lerefolo, Cell: 071 835 1594 lerefolov@gmail.com

26. MABOPANE (NW) St Mark
Block U-1773 Mabopane 0190
PO Box 59052, Karen Park 0118
Parish Priest: Fr. Emmanuel Morweng CSS
Cell: 064 050 0705 ecmorweng@gmail.com
Weekday Mass: Thursday 09:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:30
Confession: Thursday 17:00
PPC Chair: Albert Sekgobela, Cell: 082 532 6478l kasekgobela@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Daniel Mokwena, Cell: 082 953 1129
centralbustours@telkomsa.net
PC Fin: Johannes Kekae, Cell: 082 417 7690 jmkekae@gmail.com

27. MAHUBE VALLEY (E) St Daniel Comboni Parish (2007)
246/11 Leswega Street, Ext. 3, Mahube Valley, Mamelodi East,
PO Box 39165, Faerie Glenn 0043
Tel: 012 840 1697
Parish Priest: Fr. Harold Felix Gomanjira
Cell: 076 512 6414 gomanjira@gmail.com
Asst Parish Priest: Fr Benno Singer
Cell: 082 693 9600 singersinge@web.de
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:30
PPC Chair: Lucas Letsutla Moswana, Cell: 084 498 7558 mosletsutla@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Selina Nkosi, Cell: 072 522 3163
PPC Secretary: Oniccah Cholo, Cell: 082 465 7115 KOMCholo77@gmail.com
PPC Finance: David Manyasha, Cell: 072 864 7996 david.manyasha@sabs.co.za

28. MAMANENG (NE) St Elizabeth (1974)
P.O. Box 1238, Marble Hall 0450
Tel: 079 193 6279
Parish Priest: Zanele Lebelo
Cell: 072 321 6675 faderhz@gmail.com
Weekday Masses: Monday to Friday 06:30
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:00
Confession: By appointment
PPC Chair: Stephen Monama, Cell: 083 329 1157
PPC Vice Chair: Paulin Malau
PPC Secretary: Frans Matlanato, Cell: 083 580 6002 Phasa6405@gmail.com
PPC Asst Sec: Frances Serote, Cell: 079 713 1782
PPC Finance: Amos Mameshi, Cell: 076 706 3467
Centres: Sunday 07:30 Mmakola (Holy Angels),
Sunday 07:30 Ramosebo (St Clement)
Sunday 07:30 Vlakplaas (All Souls)
Sunday 09:00 Tsikanosi, Spitspunt (St Timothy), Moutshe
Sunday 10:30 Driefontein (St Titus), Uitvlugt (Lesedi la Lefase).
and Rathoke (Mophedisi)

29. MAMELODI EAST (E):  St Peter Claver (1966)
19543 Skosana Xaba Dr., Mamelodi East,
PO Rethabile 0122 or PO Box 75724, Lynnwood Ridge 0040
Tel/Fax: 012 801 1310
Parish Priest: Fr. Daniel Kivuw’a
Cell: 071 306 3769 dankbwa@yahoo.fr
Weekday Masses: Tuesday, Wednesday, & Friday 07:00;Thursday 10:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: First Wednesday of the Month 18:30
Sacred Heart Mass: First Friday of the Month 18:00
Confession: By appointment
PPC Chair: Mtshotshi Sihlangu, Cell: 082 777 4032 doctor.sihlangu1@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Ambrose Komape, Cell: 082 061 6756
Ambrose.komape@gmail.com
PPC Sec:Dikeledi E. Leboho, Cell: 083 543 7220 Elizabeth.Leboho@gauteng.gov.za
PPC Asst. Sec: Khotso Motlala, Cell: 079 239 8584 Khotsomotlatla4@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Motila Tsoku, Cell: 072 427 8855 Motila@lsnp.org.za
Institutions: Handmaids of Christ the Priest

30. MAMELODI WEST (E):  Mary, Help of Christians (1965)
1695 Shabangu Street, Mamelodi West stmaryscc@gmail.com
PO Box 77077, Mamelodi West 0122. Tel: 012 805 4124
Parish Priest: Fr. Simon Mbala
Cell: 079 274 9718 mizismbl@gmail.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Mike Olien, Cell: 082 498 6164
mike.olien@postoffice.co.za
Weekday Mass: Tuesday 16:00; Thursday 10:00; First Friday 18:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:30
Adoration First Wednesday 18:00
PPC Chair: Steve Mabasa, Cell: 083 264 3139 mnyameni@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Wanda Monoa, Cell: 083 282 8833 wmonoa@gmail.com
PPC Sec: Mphumi Manzini, Cell : 060 528 9512 mpumi.manzini@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Busisiwe Sibanyoni, Cell: 076 779 0384
Busisiwe.Sibanyoni@Standardbank.co.za

31. MAMELODI CENTRAL (E):  St Raphael (1956)
5457 Dikgakgathe Street, Section C, Mamelodi Central 0122
PO Box 115, Silverton 0127. Tel: 012 805 4994
Parish Priest: Fr. Thabiso Ledwava Tel: 012 332 4326
(Dean of Eastern Deanery )
Cell: 083 669 7329 thabiso.ledwaba@yahoo.com
Asst Parish Priest: Fr Pheto Matlala
Cell: 082 227 8300 phetoma@gmail.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Samuel Molebale, Cell: 082 810 2758
Weekday Mass: 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: 17:30
Confession: Sunday 06:30
PPC Chair: Naphtali Motaung, Cell: 072 736 2995 Naphtalimotaung.nm@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Cynthia Matlakola, Cell: 083 568 6031 cp.hope@gmail.com
PPC Secretary: Mmpula Tjale, Cell: 083 591 2306 mtjale@environment.gov.za
PPC Fin: Mashao Hsweng, Cell: 071 523 2624 Itswengmashao@yahoo.com
Institution: Handmaids of Christ the Priest
Tel: 012 805 1435

32. MARAPYANE (N):  St Kizito (1964)
1240 Neuhalle, Marapyane
PO Box 744, Skilpadfontein 0431. Tel: 012 724 3006
Parish Priest: Fr. Vincent Mkhabela
Cell: 071 061 3882 afra_sia@yahoo.com
Weekend Mass: First Sunday 08:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Thursday 17:00
Confession: 30 minutes before mass
PPC Chair: Zachariah Mashiane, Cell: 073 457 2978
PPC Sec: Paulina Letlaka, Cell: 073 595 8524
PPC Fin: Grace Tseke, Cell: 083 958 4027 gracetseke@gmail.com
Centres:
St John the Evangelist, Lefiso Bl Joseph Gerard Sehokho
Mass: 2nd Sunday 08:00 Mass: 3rd Sunday 08:00
St Cyprian Vaalbank Sacred Heart Senotlelo
Mass: 4th Sunday 08:00 Mass: 1st Sunday 10:30
Holy Spirit Ga-Maria St Eugene de Mazenod Troya
Mass: 2nd Sunday 10:30 Mass: 3rd Sunday 10:30
St Barnabas Allemansdrift
Mass: 4th Sunday 10:30
Institutions:
St. Martin de Porres Clinic (private) Marapyane
St. Martin’s Pre-school (private) Marapyane

33. MEERHOF (Hartbeespoort) (W) Good Shepherd (1989)
3 Findlay Road, Meerhof
PO Box 580, Ifafi 0260 Tel: 012 259 0430
www.meerhofcatholicchurch.co.zagoodshepherdmeerhoff@gmail.com
Parish Priest: Fr. Anthony Sikhalele Mdhluli CP
(Dean of Western Deanery)
Cell: 072 215 3127 sikhalele@yahoo.co.uk
Weekday Masses: Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00
Thursday: 18:00
Weekend Masses: Sat 17:30, Sun 08:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Thursday 18:30 – 19:00
Confession Time: Saturday 17:00 and any time when arranged
PPC Chair: Anna Gonsalves, Cell: 083 449 6037 annagon@mtnloaded.co.za
PPC Vice Chair: Dr. Herman Boikanyo, Cell: 079 117 2863 hermanb@gold.co.za
PPC Sec: Albina T. Kekana, Cell: 076 583 6516 Atkkekana@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Sipho Malefane, Cell: 079 522 9008 sipho.malefane@gmail.com

34. MIDRAND-OLIFANTSFONTEIN (S):  Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Church, (1988)
62 Cor. Modderfontein & President Roads, President Park
PO Box 4893, Halfway House 1685. Tel: 011 315 1453 cath.midrand@mweb.co.za
Parish Priest: Fr. Thomas (Biju) Joseph Vanderkunnel MSFS
Cell: 082 372 3318 vkunnel10@yahoo.com
Parish Secretary: Sr. Rosina Jacob FMM
Tel: 011 805 9038, Cell: 062 962 7095 cath.midrand@mweb.co.za
Weekday Masses: Monday @ Convent 07:00; Tue & Thur 08:00
Wed 09:00; Fri 17:30; First Friday 19:00; Public Holidays 09:00
Weekend Masses: Saturday 17:30, Sunday 07:30, 10:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Wednesday After 09:00 mass;
First Friday: After 19:00 mass
Confession Time: Before and after masses, and any time by appointment
PPC Chair: John Mgwenya, Cell: 083 844 3573 john.mgwenya@gauteng.gov.za
PPC Vice Chair: Ayanda Mbotshelwa, Cell: 082 466 7367
ayanda@talitha-pharma.co.za
PPC Sec: Snowy Mahlangu, Cell: 082 998 3248
snowy.mahlangu@vodacom.co.za
PPC Fin: Phumla Dladla, Cell: 073 758 1916 Phumla.dladla@gmail.com
Institutions: Missionaries of Mary MSC House of Studies,
Tel: 011 314 1500
Carstenhof Clinic and Waterfall hospitals served

35. MIDRAND-OLIFANTSFONTEIN (S):  Holy Trinity Parish
2 Jane Close, Clayville, Olifantsfontein
PO Box 489
Parish Priest: Fr. Joseph Puliyilakat MSFS
Cell: 065 869 7078 puliyilakatjoseph@gmail.com
Parish Secretary: Sr. Rosina Jacob FMM
Tel: 011 805 9038, Cell: 062 962 7095 cath.midrand@mweb.co.za
Weekday Masses: Fri 18:30;
Weekend Masses: Sunday 08:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: First Friday: After 18:30 mass
Confession Time: Before the Holy Mass, and any time by appointment
PPC Chair: Refiloe Ntsaoana, Cell: 083 376 5641 refiloe.ntsaoana@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Maxian Nkompilo, Cell: 076 350 0576 mnkompilo@gmail.com
PPC Sec: Lindi Ngcobo, Cell: 078 393 3903 lindingcobo71@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Fikile Mayisela, Cell: 071 604 8609 Fikelephi.mayisela@gmail.com
Institutions: Missionaries of Mary MSC kusumamHouse of Studies,
Tel: 011 314 1500
Carstenhof Clinic and Waterfall hospitals served

36. MKOBOLA (NE):  St Oliver’s
836 Kwaggafontein A; PO Box 4660, Kwaggafontein, 0458.
Tel.: 013 986 0890
Parish Priest: Fr. Elias Senona
(Dean of Northeastern Deanery)
Cell: 083 423 7185 elias.matome18@gmail.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Siphosihle Nkosi, Cell: 082 343 7076
Weekend Masses: Sunday 08:00
Confession: By appointment
PPC Chair: Tebogo Motau, Cell: 072 436 3174
PPC Vice Chair: Martina Morena, Cell: 073 222 5270
PPC Sec: Johannes Lubisi, Cell: 073 147 5137 jplubisi@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Meriam Themba, Cell: 082 754 7477 mahlodithemba@gmail.com
Centres: Mater Dei Vlaklaagte 1, Sunday 08:00
Hope of Believers Boekenhouthoek, Sunday 08:00
Divine Motherhood Vlaklaagte II, Sunday 08:00
St Marguerite Bourgeois Mattijszynloop, Sunday 10:00
St Dominic Kwaggafontein D, Sunday 10:00
Verena St. Maria Goretti , Sunday 10:00

37. MMAKAU (De Wildt) (NW):  Most Holy Redeemer (1923)
PO Box 22, De Wildt 0251 pest
Tel/Fax: 012 703 3190
Parish Priest: Fr. Harry Blessings Kalonga CSS
Cell: 078 596 9480 kamundi@mail.com
Asst. Parish Priest: Fr. McLloyd Mdzinga CSS
Cell: 078 552 7459 gmmaclloyd@yahoo.co.uk
Parish Deacon: Paul Seageng, Cell: 074 500 1174
Weekday Masses: Monday to Friday 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Every Friday Except in Low Seasons
Every Friday During Lent 17:30 – 18:30
Confession: Every Saturday 16:00 – 18:00
PPC Chair: Alex Ntuli, Cell: 071 088 8759
PPC Sec: Steve Lefifi,
PPC Fin: Mokgadi, Cell: 083 363 2159
Institutions: Sisters of Mercy,
PO Box 911 2271, Rosslyn 0200. Tel: 012 703 3110.
Motsweding Early Learning Centre
Morekolodi Primary School
Tsogo High School; Bertoni Mercy Clinic
Mmashiko Centre

38. MMOTLA (N) St Gabriel (1974)
Parish Priest: Fr. Ambrose Maqebo
Cell: 073 321 5022 maqeboa@gmail.com
Weekend Masses: Sunday 08:00
PPC Fin: Magdaleine Motaung, Cell: 082 744 9155
Ga-Moeka, Annunciation, Sunday Mass: 10:00
Kromkuil: St. Raphael; Noroki, St. Catherine
Ratjiepane, Guardian Angels

39. MONAVONI (S):  St Thomas More (1998)
55 Tulip Road Monavoni, Centurion 0157
PO Box 89907, Heuweloord 0173
Tel/Fax: (012) 668 6595; Cell: 079 833 5304
Parish Priest: Fr. Robert Mphiwe
Cell: 076 265 9171 mogapimphiwe@gmail.com
Parish Secretary: Natasha Roberts Stthomasmore.secretary@gmail.com
Weekday Masses: Tuesday to Friday 07:00
Weekend Masses: Saturday 17:00; Sunday 07:30 and 10:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: First Friday 17:30
Confession: Saturday 16:30; Sunday 09:30
PPC Chair: Nontu Shongwe-Makhambeni, Cell: 082 802 8981
nontutu@webmail.co.za
PPC Vice Chair: Brighton Mazaiwana, Cell: 082 688 5720 mrbrightfin@gmail.com
PPC Sec: Nomonde Gongxeka, Cell: 082 851 7415 Gongxekan@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Nat Maelane, Cell: 083 612 2326 Nat.Maelane@sappi.com

40. MONTANA (E):  Church of the Presentation (1998)
214 Veronica Street, Montana 0186
PO Box 908 862, Montana 0151
Tel: 012 543 2771, Fax: 0866 499 413
Parish Priest: Fr. Samuel Madza, SMA
Cell: 063 157 5421 samadza@yahoo.fr / fr.sam.montanacpt@gmail.com
Weekday Masses: Monday to Friday 19:00
Weekend Masses: Sunday 07:30, 09:30
Houly Hour of Adoration: Saturday 16:00 to 18:00
Confession: 17:00 to 17:45
PPC Chair: Manuel Da Silva, Phonel: 012 567 2791
PPC Vice Chair: Jerry Molefe, Cell: 082 464 9946; Phone: 012 548 9814
molefejdm@telkomsa.net
PPC Sec: Monique Beyeler, Cell: 082 969 0827; Phone: 012 567 4968
mopada@mweb.co.za
PPC Fin: Jerry Molefe, Cell: 082 464 9946; Phone: 012 548 9814
molefejdm@telkomsa.net

41. MOTHOTLUNG (NW):   St Theresa

PO Box 22, De Wildt 0251
Tel: 012 703 3190 (messages)
Parish Priest: Fr. Thierry Mupamba Mambwe CSS
Cell: 073 084 3671 mthierrytz@yahoo.com
Asst Parish Priest: Fr. Michael Motlhamme
Cell: 079 045 6635 lekopoo@gmail.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00
PPC Chair: Sinah Raphokwane, Cell: 072 286 9893 mosidir@yahoo.com
PPC Vice Chair: Vusi Ngale, Cell: 076 597 1717 gvngale011@gmail.com
PPC Sec: Bontle Huma Mokobodi, Cell: 062 634 7597 bjm2507@icloud.com
PPC Fin: Kelebogile Milanzi, Cell: 082 063 7204 Kelebogile.milanzi@yahoo.co.za Centre: Incarnation Damonsville,
PO Box 3245, Brits 0250 (served from Mmakau)

42. NELLMAPIUS (E):

206 Love Drive Road, Ext.2, Nellmapius 0162
PO Box 1666, Silverton 0127
Parish Priest: Fr. Thabiso Ledwava Tel: 012 332 4326
(Dean of Eastern Deanery)
Cell: 083 669 7329 thabiso.ledwaba@yahoo.com
Asst Parish Priest: Fr Pheto Matlala
Cell: 082 227 8300 phetoma@gmail.com

Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00 and 08:30
Confession: Saturday 14:00 to 18:00
PPC Chair: Robert Malibe, Cell: 073 246 9197
PPC Sec: Matseleng Motsale, Cell: 079 018 2842
PPC Fin: Anthony Mhini, Cell: 072 697 0115 auto.mhini@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Ntombi Elina Masenya, Cell: 072 959 6051 bsadmin@utility.co.za

43. OUKASIE (NW):  St Joseph (1962)
PO Box 65, Brits 0250, Tel: 012 252 4425
Parish Priest: Fr. Terry Mutambe Mambwe CSS
Cell: 073 084 3671 mthierrytz@yahoo.com
Asst Parish Priest: Fr. Michael Motlhamme CSS
Cell: 079 045 6635 lekopoo@gmail.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00
PPC Chair: Samuel Mkhabela, Cell: 963 535 4373 smmkhab@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Sophie Molokoane, Cell: 082 376 1750 / 082 841 8596
Smfm612@gmail.com
PPC Sec: Kgomotso Mabasa, Cell: 083 747 7963 / 082 511 2137
Merciamabasa5@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Rose Molokoane, Cell: 082 900 3187 rose@utshani.org.za
Centres: Sacred Heart, Brits, Incarnation,
Damonsville, St. Theresa, Mothutlung
Institution: Lay Missionaries, Tel: 012 257 6246

44. PRETORIA NORTH (W):  St John the Baptist (1931)
296 Jan van Riebeeck Street
PO Box 16239, Pretoria North 0116
Tel: 012 546 4619, Fax: 012 546 8329 ptancatholic@gmail.com
Parish Priest: Fr. Clement Senekane CSS
Cell: 082 798 4394 clementsenekane@yahoo.co.uk
Asst. Parish Priest: Fr. Severino Salvoro CSS
Cell: 083 504 9502 salvoroseverino@yahoo.com Parish Deacon: Dcn Leo Ndaba, Cell: 083 710 1227
Weekend Masses: Sat 17:30, Sun 07:30, 09:30, 11:30 (Italian)
PPC Chair: Pat Rakau, Cell: 083 275 4008 prakau46@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Sibusiso Nyalunga, Cell: 082 890 3262
sibusiso.nyalunga@vodamail.co.za
PPC Sec: Matsobane Kekana, Cell:084 502 4521 handykekana@gmail.com
PPC Asst Sec: Zodwa Lekabe, Cell: 082 569 2236
PPC Fin: Romana Ruzane, Cell: 082 785 3422 ruzanera@gmail.com
Institutions: Assumption Convent, Tel: 012 546 6379
Fatima House (Good Shepherd Sisters), Home for unmarried mothers;
Tel: 012 546 5856
St. Gaspar Bertoni Conference Centre, Tel/Fax:012 565 6836
Stigmatine House of Studies, Tel: 012 542 1601

45. PRETORIA (W):  Santa Maria dos Portugueses (1967)
109 Luttig Street, Pretoria West 0183
PO Box 19018, Pretoria West 0117
Tel/Fax: 012 327 3593 smariapa@global.co.za
Parish Priest: Fr. Gilberto Lage Teixeira OFM
Cell: 072 872 3376 smariapa@global.co.za
Asst. Parish Priest: Fr. Lameque Andre Michangula OFM
Cell: 078 289 7328 lamequemichas@yahoo.ie
Parish Office Secretary: Goretti Encarnação Pereira Rodrigues
Cell: 082 860 2011 gorettierodrigues@hotmail.com
Weekday Masses: Monday to Friday 18:30
Weekend Masses: Saturday 18:00; Sunday 06:30 and 09:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Sunday 08:30
Confession: Half hour before mass
PPC Fin: Goretti Encarnação Pereira Rodrigues, Cell: 082 860 2011
gorettierodrigues@hotmail.com
Institutions: Creche Imaculada: Early Learning Centre,
Tel: 012 327 3586 smariapa@global.co.za
St Francis Day Care Centre (Old Age Home),
Tel: 012 327 3595 smariapa@global.co.za

46. PRETORIA WEST (W):  St Joseph the Worker (1959)
407 Frederick Street, Pretoria West 0183;
PO Box 19145, Pretoria West 0117
Tel/Fax: 012 327 0427; Cell: 082 937 5174.
Parish Priest: Fr. Isaac Ramakgolo
Cell: 078 246 2733 hlaledi@gmail.com
Weekday Massess: Tuesday and Friday 18:00
Weekend Masses: Sundays: 09:00 (English)
Tshwane University of Technology, Pretoria West: 12:00
Confession: Sunday 08:30 or by appointment
PPC Chair: Daniel Maokeng, Cell: 071 894 3804 danielmakhafola@yahoo.com
PPC Fin: Molelekeng Sethuntsa, Cell: 082 957 2595
Molelekeng.sethuntsa@gmail.com

47. QUEENSWOOD (E):  Christ the King (1967)
Presbytery: 1154 Woodlands Drive, Queenswood 0186
Office: Denis Adami Centre opposite Church Tel: 012 333 4738
Website: www.christking.org.zaQueenswood@christking.org.za
Parish Priest: Fr. Chris Townsend
Cell: 082 783 4729 frchris@christking.org.za
Asst. Parish Priest: Fr Peter Switala
Cell: 072 236 5070 peterswitala02@gmail.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Tony Tweehuijsen
Cell: 072 403 9009 deacontony@christking.org.za
Parish Secretary: Karin Human
Cell: 079 036 2262 secretary@christking.org.za
A Perpetual Adoration Parish since 5th of November 2000
Weekday Masses: Monday, Tuesday, Friday 18:00, Thursday 08:00 & 18:00
Wednesday: Communion Service 18:00
First Friday: 08:00 & 18:00
Weekend Masses: Saturday 18:00; Sunday 08:00, 10:00, and 18:30
Benediction and Holy Hour: First Friday 17:20
Confessions: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, & Friday: 17:30; Saturday: 17:00
Prayer of the Church: Weekdays 17:15, Thursday: 07:40
PPC Chair: Monica Basilio, Cell: 082 555 7189 caterc@mweb.co.za
PPC Vice Chair: Zoran Basich, Cell: 072 399 0968 zoran@basich.coza
PPC Sec: Sheila Houghton, Cell: 082 770 6412 magic15.sh@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Goretti Freitas, Cell: 083 259 9620
Denis Adami Multipurpose Centre
(for Hire contact Mrs. Goretti Freitas): goretti@tonysliquor.co.za
Institutions: Loreto School, Queenswood; CBC Mount Edmund

48. REFILWE (E) St Eugene de Mazenod
Tel/Fax: 012 736 2614.
Parish Priest: Fr. Thabiso Ledwaba
Cell: 083 669 7329 thabiso.ledwaba@yahoo.com
Asst Parish Priest: Fr Pheto Matlala
Cell: 082 227 8300 phetoma@gmail.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:30
PPC Chair: Girly Kgoetego, Cell: 083 313 8141 GKgoetego@environment.gov.za
PPC Sec: Leonard Setati, Cell: 073 202 6873 lensetati@yahoo.com
PPC Sec: Lebogang Mashigo, prudence.mashego@absa.co.za
PPC FIN: Mike Leballo, Cell: 082 855 9996 leballo.lesedi@gmail.com

49. SAULSVILLE (W) St George (1959)
23 Ntsu Street Corner Maunde Street, Saulsville 0008
PO Box 868, Groenkloof 0027. Tel: 012 375 5867
Parish Priest: Fr. Ernest Banda CP
Cell: 078 188 7575 ernestbnd3@gmail.com
Asst. Parish Priest: Fr. Ian Kalumba CP
Cell: 073 681 7341 kundaian.k@gmail.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Tiko Maeko, Cell: 082 679 7542
maekota@telkomsa.net
Parish Deacon: Dcn Twice Moganyaka, Cell: 082 431 9414
tmoganyaka@yahoo.com
Parish Secretary: Zandile Mbazima Cell: 076 484 9459
Weekday Masses: Tue, Wed, and Fri 07:00
Thursdays 09:30 First of the month 09:30
First Friday of the Month 18:00
First Saturday Healing Mass 11:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Every Thursday 17:30
Confession: Saturday 15:00 – 17:00
Funeral Mass: Saturday 08:00
PPC Chair: Komane Maswanganyi, Cell: 072 237 3709
komanemaswanganyi84@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Wilson Letsoalo, Cell: 079 413 8227 / 063 836 6048
wjlmim2@gmail.com
PPC Sec: Portia Ngamone, Cell: 082 388 6250 pngamone@medihelp.co.za
PPC Asst Sec: Tsakane Mawelela, Cell: 082 817 0290
PPC Fin: Ingrid Lesoalo, Cell: 071 337 9224 / 083 403 7228
Ingridl@tshwane.gov.za
Centre: Chapel of Ease: Maria Mofumahadi wa Tsepo
Atteridgeville Extension – Sunday Mass 10:00
Institutions: Counselling Centre,
Early Learning Centre; Leratong Clinic;
PPC Chair: Boledi Reginah Mchunu, Cell: 082 757 4425 boledireginah@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Christopher Komane, Cell: 082 680 1383
PPC Sec: Ruth Matlhodi Mashishi, Cell: 076 504 6562 ruth.moremi123@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Paulus Mkhize, Cell: 073 990 0367

50. SEABE (N):  St Clement (1998)
PO Box 90, Seabe 0417
Parish Priest: Fr. Stephen Lulu Marokane
(Dean of Northern Deanery)
Cell: 073 591 7255 stephenlulu1@gmail.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 10:30.
PPC Chair: Charles Mathebogoane, Cell: 082 471 8811
PPC Sec: Polly Mashishi, Cell: 082 696 2506
PPC Fin: Virginia Mahalef
Centres: St Luke Phake, Blessed Sacrament Pankop,
St Mary Katjibane, Sunday Mass: 08:00; St Anthony Nokaneng,
Immaculate Conception Mametlhake Sunday Mass: 11:00.

51. SILVERTON (E) St Augustine (1957)
518 President Street, Silverton 0184
PO Box 912 266, Silverton 0127. Tel: 012 804 9490 catholic66@telkomsa.net
Parish Priest: Fr. Robert Kinena
Cell: 063 617 5591 rokinena@yahoo.com
Parish Office Secretary: Teresa Upton
Cell: 082 556 4155 mistyhaze@webmail.co.za
Weekday Masses: Tue 18:00; Wed to Fri 08:30
Weekend Masses: Sat 17:30, Sun 08:30
Confession Time: Half an hour before mass or by appointment
PPC Chair: Prof Katabaro Miti, Tell: 012 809 1267 katabaro.miti@up.ac.za
PPC Vice Chair: Nombolelo Mbone Midzi, Cell: 082 299 3237 mbonemidzi@gmail.com
PPC Sec: Janine Margaret Upton, Cell: 072 431 3981 Janineu@absamail.co.za
PPC Fin: Mauro Morelli, Cell: 072 842 1275 mmorelli@csir.co.za
Institutions: St. Paulus Dual Medium Primary School, Brummeria

52. SIYABUSWA (NE) St Anthony of Egypt (1992)
Section C Siyabuswa
Private Bag X4030, Siyabuswa 0472, Tel/Fax: 013 973 1342
Parish Priest: Fr. Benedict Gerald Mtena OFMCap
Cell: 074 157 2116 benmtena@gmail.com
Asst. Parish Priest: Fr. Thomas Fernandes OFMCap
Cell: 076 604 1637 thomasfernandes27@yahoo.com
Weekday Masses: Monday to Saturday: 07:15
Weekend Mass: Sunday 10:30
Adoration: Thursday 18:00
Confession: By appointment
PPC Chair: Peter Maboya Cell: 073 222 0893 matsone.peter@live.com
PPC Vice Chair: Nicky Dliwayo, Cell: 072 068 8872 dliwayogerald@gmail.com
PPC Sec: Christine S. Ntuli, Cell: 073 920 6141 thabangcp@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Jan Skhosana Cell: 072 716 8372 Jmskhosi123@gmail.com
Centres: St Benedict Siyabuswa A, Sunday Mass: 8:30
Thabana: Sunday Mass: 10:30
St Cecilia Kameelrivier A & B; Sunday Mass: 10:30
Leeuwfontein A & B: Sunday Mass: 10:30
St. Francis: Makometsane; Sunday Mass: 10:30
Isango Lezulu Mabhoko; Sunday Mass: 8:30
St Anne Waterval: Sunday Mass: 10:30
St Monica Pieterskraal; Sunday Mass: 10:30
Holy Angels Mmakula: Sunday Mass: 8:30
Holy Family Kgobokoane: Sunday Mass: 8:30
Ramokgeletsane: Sunday Mass: 10:30
Matshidingi Sunday Mass: 10:30

53. SOSHANGUVE (NW):  Naledi Ya Meso
Soshanguve East
Parish Priest: Fr. Sam Setshedi
(Dean of Northeastern Deanery)
Cell: 072 691 3557 lekula.samuel@yahoo.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00
PPC Chair: Jonathan Mopelong, Cell: 076 029 1652 molelemopelong@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Monica Mothobi, Cell: 083 9408750 Monica.mothobi@gpaa.gov.za
PPC Sec: Thabo Tsoku, Cell: 084 715 8254 stephen.tsoku@za.abb.com
PPC Asst Sec: Tintswalo Baloyi, Cell: 078 6570626 s211067938@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Jessie Mothapo, Cell: 073 611 4440 jessiemothapo49@gmail.com

54. SOSHANGUVE (NW) St Charles Lwanga
PO Box 1542, Rosslyn 0200. Tel: 012 797 2120
Parish Priest: Fr. Sam Setshedi
(Dean of Northeastern Deanery)
Cell: 072 691 3557 lekula.samuel@yahoo.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:00
PPC Chair: Mr. Vusi Radebe, Cell: 074 966 0648 vusi.radebe@standardbank.co.za
PPC Vice Chair: Mr. Isaac Sepato, Cell: 083 984 6971 sepatomil@gmail.com
PPC Sec.: Sindi Mpila, Cell 083 212 1048 mpilasindi@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Sarah Monyaki, Cell: 076 667 5619 saraeth@live.co.za
Institution: Tshwane University of Technology

55. SOSHANGUVE SOUTH-WEST (NW) St Anthony
Parish Priest: Fr. Evans Chendaeka CSS
Cell: 072 853 0817 evansekas@yahoo.com
Asst. Parish Priest: Fr. Harrison Mulenga CSS
Cell: 079 464 9942 harrisonmulenga@yahoo.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Jarious Gregory Mogale
Cell: 076 609 1430 deaconmogale@gmail.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30
PPC Chair: Julia Mogoboya, Cell: 079 710 7971 Jujumo750@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Joshua Mhlongo, Cell: 083 697 1978; Tel:/ 012 521 4527
jfmhlongo@yahoo.com
PPC Sec: Elizabeth Khunong, Cell: 082 785 3557; Tel: 012 307 4022
elizabeth.khunong@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Maria Mabena, Cell: 082 439 7187; Tel: 012 421 3787
Maria.mabena@aecom.com
St Mary Magdalene; Holy Spouses; St Ambrose; Sts Anne & Joachim
(All served by the Stigmatine Fathers, Pretoria North)

56. SOSHANGUVE NORTH (NW):  St Clare
306 Block GG; Soshanguve 0152,
PO Box 1400, Rosslyn 0200. Tel: 012 798 4393
Parish Priest: Fr. Ralph Ramoabi
Cell: 076 162 8253 raphaelr2010@gmail.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Charles Mashishi, Tel: 012 790 2007
Weekend Masses: Tuesday & Wednesday 07:00, Thursday 09:00, First Friday 18:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30
Confession: Saturday 16:00
PPC Chair: Isaac Mampuru, Cell: 073 312 4695
PPC Vice Chair: Sinenhlanhla Mkhwanazi, Cell: 073 222 0085
PPC Sec: Selina Mphuthi, Cell: 073 334 4122
PPC Asst Sec: Emmanuel Chazuka, Cell: 083 458 1449
PPC Fin: Olebogeng Bontsi, Cell: 084 593 2757
St Michael Five Morgen/Winterveldt
Sunday Mass 09:30
Confession: By appointment
PPC Chair: Cindy Mathebula, Cell: 072 906 4729 ctmathebula@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Ranamane, Cell: 072 260 5069
PPC Sec: Maria Mabote, Cell: 078 697 4854
PPC Asst. Secretary: Portia Mathebula, Cell: 082 678 4920
PPC Fin: Makgobatlou, Cell: 073 383 6317

57. SUNNYSIDE (E):  St Martin de Porres
129 Celliers Street, Sunnyside 0002;
PO Box 27524, Sunnyside 0132. Tel/Fax: 012 440 6190
Parish Priest: SMA
Weekday Masses: Monday to Friday 08:00 EXCEPT Thursday 17:30
Weekend Masses: Saturday 18:00, Sunday 07:30, 09:00, and 11:00
Mass in French: 3rd Sunday of the month 17:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Friday 12:00 to 17:30
Divine Mercy Holy Hour: 1st Saturday 16:00
Confession: Saturday 17:00 to 17:30
Institutions: Catholic Centre, Tel: 012 341 6705
Family Life Centre, Tel: 012 343 0111

58. TEMBA (N):  Temba Pastoral District, Holy Cross, (1967)
Stand No. 2095/6 Unit 2, Temba 0407
PO Box 1864, Hammanskraal 0400, Tel: 012 717 2510
Parish Priest: Fr. Lawrence Boikanyo Moatshe
Cell: 060 789 9015 boikanyo.moatshe@gmail.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Phillip Molifi Mokoka, Cell: 073 922 5227
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Every 1st Friday of the month 17:30
Confession: By appointment
PPC Chair: Jonas J. Kade, Cell: 082 850 4117 kadekhauhelo@gmail.com
PPC Sec: Boineelo Matshane, Cell: 073 789 9487 bmatshane@yahoo.com
PPC Fin: E. M. Kgaffe (Peter), Cell: 083 726 9398 kayemprint@hotmail.co.za
Centres: St John the Evangelist Majaneng, Sunday Mass: 09:30
St Matthias Morumba Dannhauser, Sunday Mass: 09:30

59. TEMBISA (S):  Moya
33 Esangweni, Tembisa 1628;
PO Box 2879, Halfway House 1685. Tel: 011 925 2001.
Parish Priest: Fr. Vitalis Marole OMI
Cell: 076 338 2226 vmarole1@gmail.com Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30
PPC Chair: Michael Ramothata, Cell: 082 434 8092 mramothata@oldmutual.com
PPC Vice Chair: Patricia Sibiya, Cell: 072 223 1631 pats@gidz.co.za
PPC Sec: Olga Maponya, Cell: 083 347 682 candl18@argent.co.za
PPC Asst Sec: Mahadi Ramahadi, Cell: 083 944 9794 mramahadi@tcta.co.za
PPC Fin: Annah Ndaba, Cell: 072 275 1586 annah.ndaba@msc.com
Institutions: St Gemma’s Primary School.
Sisters of St Vincent de Paul

60. TEMBISA (S) St Matthew (1975)
798 Endulweni;
PO Box 2879, Halfway House 1685. Tel: 011 039 8553.
Parish Priest: Fr. Vitalis Marole OMI
Cell: 076 338 2226 vmarole1@gmail.com
Weekday Mass: Tuesday 09:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 10:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: 1st Friday of the Month After 09:00 AM Mass
Confession: By appointment
PPC Chair: Maloso I. Segabutla, Cell: 079 710 7971 maloso.segabutla@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Rakgadi Nhlapo, Cell: 082 415 3839 matau@mweb.co.za, PPC Sec: Julliet Tembe, Cell: 082 592 2322; Tel: 011 666 9181
Julliet.Tembe@gauteng.gov.za
PPC Fin: Ellen Chauke, Cell: 082 961 0045 fahlazanec@yahoo.com

61. TEMBISA (S):  St Vincent (1959)
7 Kopanong, Tembisa 1632; cnr. Andrew Mapheto / Milky Way Street
PO Box 93, Olifantsfontein 1665. Tel/Fax: 011 920 3955.
Parish Priest: Fr. Yav Emile Kayembe
(Dean of Southern Deanery)
Cell: 083 391 3755 frmielkaye2008@gmail.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Abraham Rataba, Cell: 071 185 5386
Weekday Mass: Tuesday to Thursday 08:00, First Friday 09:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 9:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: First Friday 08:00
Confessions: Friday 8:15 – 9:00 and Saturday 15:00
PPC Chair: Agnes Rathokolo, Cell: 082 534 6357 rathoksamut@yahoo.com
PPC Vice Chair: Theresa Maimela, Cell: 063 113 4199 thori@gmail.com
PPC Sec: Thapelo Motlka, Cell: 071 287 8101 Thapelo.Lucas@gmail.com
PPC Asst Sec: Pauliwe Phosa, Cell: 083 307 3054 pphosa@wesbank.co.za
PPC Fin: Lorna Tlabyane, Lorna.Tlabyane@ekurhuleni.gov.za
Centre: Winnie Mandela: Sunday Mass: 09:30

62. TEMBISA (S):  St. Emmanuel (Phomolong)
3951 T. Mdaka Avenue
P. O. Box 93, Tembisa 1632
Parish Priest: Fr. Celestin Bela MSC
Cell: 076 399 2559 medjocele10@gmail.com
Weekday Mass: Thursday 18:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: 2nd Thursday and 4th Thursday after Holy Mass
Confession: 3rd Thursday from 17:00
PPC Chair: Dominic Moloto, Cell: 082 850 9436 dominicm@absa.co.za
PPC Vice Chair: Standford Ngutshana, Cell: 076 098 6328
stanngutshane@gmail.com
PPC Sec: Herbert Lethole, Cell: 081 508 3352
PPC Fin: Philani Lesbourne Masikane, Cell: 072 693 6889
philani.masikane@gmail.com

63. TEN MORGEN Pastoral District (NW) Guardian Angels (1968)
PO Box 16239, Pretoria North 0116
Tel: 012 546 4619 or Cell: 079 474 7042
Parish Priest: Fr. Benedict Makhata CSS
Cell: 073 187 5271 Makhata2000@yahoo.co.uk
Asst. Parish Priest: Geoffrey Mkumbata CSS
Cell: 079 962 7116 mvangapawene@yahoo.com
Sunday Mass: 11:00
PPC Chair: Ephraim Mokotong, Cell: 060 588 5776
PPC Sec: Pitso Khoza, Cell: 082 304 4370 pitsokhoza@yahoo.com
PPC Fin: Gabson Dlamini, Cell: 082 796 4488
Centres: All served by the Stigmatine Fathers, Pretoria North

Mary Queen of Peace 1972 Klipgat;
Weekday Masses: Monday to Saturday 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:00
PPC Chair: Susan Rakgatla, Cell: 082 428 0730 ernie-teddy@live.co.za
PPC Vice Chair: Paul Masingi, Cell: 079 406 5479 ernie-teddy@live.co.za
PPC Sec: Dephyne Mokoena Cell: 072 174 8867 ernie-teddy@live.co.za
PPC Fin: Linah Mokone, Cell: 073 487 3907 ernie-teddy@live.co.za

St Martin de Porres 1971 Makanyaneng;
Weekend Mass: Sunday 11:00

St John the Baptist 1969 Mmakaunyane;
Weekday Mass: Thursday 09:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:30
PPC Chair: Maria Baloyi, Cell: 072 981 9426
PPC Vice Chair: Vusi Lekhuleni, Cell: 073 064 4920
PPC Sec: Portia Masingi, Cell: 073 535 0218
PPC Fin: Catherine Skabela

Holy Family 1972 Moletswane;
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:30
PPC Chair: Matshidiso, Cell: 078 345 8277
PPC Sec: Bakang Masipa, Cell: 083 719 2754
PPC Fin: Portia Kgwatlhe, Cell: 076 912 2532 mvangapawene@yahoo.com

All Saints Madidi
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30
PPC Chair: Thomas Langa, Cell: 082 683 4120
PPC Vice Chair: Tshepiso
PPC Sec: Reinah Ngapo, Cell: 073 930 3768 reginan@webmail.co.za
PPC Fin: Sello Ramollo, Cell: 079 831 3052

St Luke Shakung;
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30
PPC Chair: Laurence Moeketsi, Cell: 076 646 5843
PPC Vice Chair: Joseph Diale,
PPC Sec: Nthabiseng Malepe, Cell: 071 924 2102 nthabisengmalepe@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Zanele Tshili, Cell: 082 450 7540 tshilizanele5@gmail.com

Holy Rosary Kgabalatsane
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00
PPC Chair: Tebogo Monageng, Cell: 072 269 4761 tebogomonageng35@gmail.com
Institutions: Mmakaunyane Clinic (Good Shepherd Sisters);
St John the Baptist Clinic;
St John the Baptist Old Age Home;
Madidi Clinic & Adult Formation Centre;
Klipgat Home for the Disabled;
Kgabalatsane Mofumagadi wa Tshepo House for Orphans;
Early Learning Centres: Erasmus, Madidi, Mmakaunyane
Convents:
Hebron (Good Shepherd Sisters)
Klipgat (Missionaries of Charity)
Ten Morgen (Sisters of St Paul)
Kgabalatsane (Handmaids)

64. THABA TSHWANE (Military Chaplaincy) (S), Our Lady Queen of Peace (1942)
2b Stephanus Schoeman Street; PO Box 913 129, Thaba Tshwane 0143
Priest in Charge: Fr. Silas Rangwaga
Cell: 082 781 0778 silvanuspaul36@gmail.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:00
Confession: Sunday 08:00 or by appointment
PPC Chair: Chinanayi, Cell: 074 443 1894 schina.chinanayi594@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Angela Quisselo, Cell: 073 794 1486 angelajolies@gmail.com
PPC Sec: Josy Dirkse, Cell: 071 894 9004 tumidirkse@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Vivian Petrus, Cell: 082 558 2968 vp@classicmail.co.za

65. TSHEPO Pastoral District (N):
Stand 832 Section 3 Suruman
PO Box 9662 Refentse West 0426
Tel/Fax: 012 710 0012
Parish Priest: Fr. Joseph Ogungbe, SMA
Cell: 083 497 8082 jokatomj2@yahoo.com
Confession: Saturday 16:00 – 17:00
PPC Chairman: William Modungwa, Cell: 078 111 6179 wallydoeks@gmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Nthabiseng Kutu, Cell: 079 969 5737 nthabi.kutu68@gmail.com
PPC Sec: Bongi Ribombo, Cell: 073 700 2007 bongiribombo@gmail.com
PPC Vice Sec: Peter Raoleka, peter.raoleka@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Josephine Malala Cell: 063 614 8337 josephinemalala@yahoo.com
Centres: St Dominic Stinkwater Sunday 11:00
Holy Name Mogogela Sunday 08:00
Our Lady of Hope New Eersterust Sunday 10:00
St Stephen the Deacon Surumane Sunday 09:00
St Lawrence the Deacon Sekampaneng Sunday 07:30

66. WATERKLOOF (E):  St Pius X
660, Pienaar St, Waterkloof 0181
PO Box 95471, Waterkloof 0145
Tel: 012 460 4043, Fax: 012 346 0819 stpius@iafrica.com
Parish Priest: Fr. Anthony Thouard OFM tonyofm@vaal.net
Parish Secretary: Merle Oldewage
Weekday Masses: Monday 17:30; Tuesday to Friday 08:00
Weekend Masses: Saturday 18:00, Sunday 07:30, 09:30, 18:00; 15:00 (Sotho)
Healing Mass: Second Thursday of every month 10:00
Confession: Saturdays 17:00 – 17:45 and upon request
PPC Chair: Samuel Caturichi, Cell: 072 492 7977 Samuel.caturichi@hotmail.com
PPC Vice Chair: Reinhard Mostert, Cell: 082 376 0251 moziall@iafrica.com
PPC Sec: Juliet Garande, Cell: 079 775 3617 igarande@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Laurence Shee, Cell: 083 273 6641 laurence.shee@gmail.com
Institutions:
Little Company of Mary Convent, Tel: 012 346 3825
Nazareth House, Tel: 012 460 3074
Chapel of Ease: Nazareth House Chapel

67. WAVERLEY (E):  Queen of the Most Holy Rosary (1962)
800 Codonia Avenue, Waverley 0186
PO Box 31327, Totiusdal 0135
Tel/Fax: 012 332 0708 waverley.rsa@gmail.com
Parish Priest: Fr. James Mwigani
Cell: 072 495 2048 mwigani@gmail.com
Weekday Masses: Tuesday to Thursday 08:00; Friday 08:30
Weekend Masses: Saturday 18:00, Sunday 08:00
PPC Chair: Richard Segolela, Cell: 084 627 1630 richardse@tshwane.gov.za
PPC Sec: Stephanie Hibbert, Cell: 072 363 0825 steffieh6@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Roberto Jardim, Cell; 073 247 0336 rpj1606@gmail.com

68. WEST PARK (W):  Our Lady of Perpetual Help
7 Billet Avenue, West Park 0183
Tel: (012) 755 9425
Parish Priest: Fr. James Thazhoor CMI
Cell: 071 536 2263 jathazhoor@gmail.com
Asst. Parish Priest: Fr. Sibi Kalarickal CMI
Cell: 074 653 5840 / 061 472 1372 frsibykk@gmail.com
Weekday Masses: Monday to Saturday 07:45
Weekend Masses: Sundays 08:30 at Lotus Garden Primary School
Sundays 10:30 at West Park
PPC Chair: Rosalia Mahlabi, Cell: 082 374 5709 I.mathabo@gmail.com
PPC Sec: Mvita Budimbu, Cell: 072 040 9298 bmvita66@gmail.com
PPC Fin: Tobias Germano, Cell: 084 633 8148 tobias.germano482@gmail.com

69. WINTERVELD/KLIPPAN PASTORAL DISTRICT (NW):  Good Shepherd
Plot 1080, Winterveld; PO Box 180, Winterveld 0198
Tel: 012 704 1269
Parish Priest: Fr. Jacob Banda CSS
Cell: 079 586 4751 jacobanda2006@yahoo.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn T. J. Makhele, Cell: 083 442 4955
Weekend Masses: Good Shepherd Sunday 07:30
Emmanuel Sunday 11:00
St Peter Sunday 09:30
(All served by Stigmatine Fathers, Jangwani Community, Winterveldt)
PPC Chair: Paulina D. Mamabolo , Cell: 082 570 5757
PPC Vice Chair: Ledwaba
PPC Sec: Dumisani, Cell: 078 225 8538
PPC Fin: Mboweni, Cell: 073 867 4617
Institution: Mercy Centre, Hope for Life Clinic

70. ZWAVELPOORT (E):  Church of the Beatitudes (2008)
Plot 88, Atterbury Rd.
(Opposite Mooikloof, 500 m along the gravel portion of Atterbury Rd);
GPS Coordinates: La 25 49 35 (S) Lo 28 20 48 (E)
Postnet Suite 788, Private Bag X37, Lynnwood Ridge 0040
Parish Priest: Msgr. Marc de Muelenaere
Cell: 073 255 8360 msgrmarc@gmail.com
Deacon: Tshepiso Matle
Cell: 082 800 5080 tshepiso@legadimaworx.co.za
Weekday Mass: Friday 18:30
Weekend Masses: Sunday 07:30 and 09:30
Confession: Sundays 08:40 and 09:20 or upon request
PPC Chair: Jacob Mahlangu, Cell: 082 579 1606 jackiemahlangu@gmail.com, PPC Vice Chair: Ruth Mampane, Cell: 082 819 1402 Ruth.mampane@gmail.com
PPC Sec: Nkosana Sibuyi, Cell: 082 444 9733
SibuyiN@eskom.co.za / Nkosanasm@gmail.com
PPC Asst Sec.: Delyce Ririe, Cell: 060 996 7023 d.ririe@venture-sa.co.za
PPC Fin: Hilda Chikwanda, Cell: 0972 4e30 2850 kundaihc@gmail.com

PRIESTS IN THE ARCHDIOCESE

1. APRIL, Richard, Cell: 072 762 8300 St. John Vianney – 012 460 2039, registrar@sjv.ac.za
2. BALOYI, Karabo, Cell: 083 721 3783 St. Camillus – Hammanskraal, kb.baloyi@yahoo.com
3. BANDA, Ernest CP, Cell: 078 188 7575 St. George – 012 375 3027, ernestbnd3@gmail.com
4. BANDA, Jacob CSS, Cell: 079 474 7042 Pretoria North, 012 546 4619, jacobanda2006@yahoo.com
5. BARNARD, David OFM, Cell: 081 312 3324 Kraal – 012 345 1172, db_ofm@yahoo.co.uk
6. BELA, Celestin MSC, Cell: 076 399 2559 Holy Rosary, Ivory Park, medjocele10@gmail.com
7. BOULOS, Michael, Cell: 062 331 6841 (NCW) Spiritual Dir., Neocatechumenal Way PTA, bounapaul@hotmail.com
8. BRACKEN, Michael OMI Sediba Retreat – 072 874 2041
9. BRAY, Francis MSC Waterkloof – 012 347 3032, mscsa@mweb.co.za
10. BRODERICK, Richard MSC, Cell: 082 825 0814 Waterkloof – 012 807 1246, dbroderick@mweb.co.za
11. CHENDAEKA, Evans CSS, Cell: 072 853 0817 Soshanguve (NW), evansekas@yahoo.com
12. CHISTE, Aldo MCCJ, Cell: 082 747 3073 Comboni Centre – 012 816 5049, aldochiste@yahoo.com
13. DANIEL, George Francis, Archbishop Emeritus, Cell: 076 168 1268 Holy Cross Home, Suiderberg
archgfd@gmail.com,

14. DE MÛELENAERE, Marc, Msgr., Cell: 073 255 8360 Zwavelpoort – 012 361 1561, msgrmarc@gmail.com
15. DOOLEY, Eunan OFM Kraal – 012 345 1172,

16. DUURLAND, Terence, Cell: 079 206 6446 Chaplain, Suiderberg, Fr.duurland@gmail.com
17. FERNANDEZ, Thomas, Cell: 076 604 1637 Siyabuswa – 013 973 1342, thomasfernandes27@yahoo.com
18. FLANAGAN, Finbarr OFM, Cell: 076 727 2478 Capital Park – 012 329 1032, f0767272478@gmail.com
columbacapitalpark@gmail.com
19. GALLAGHER, Frank MSC, Cell: 082 664 1393 Lynnwood, Pretoria 0081, frankp@icon.co.za
20. GOMANJIRA, Harold Felix MCCJ, Cell: 076 512 6414 Mahube Valley – 012 840 1697, gomanjira@gmail.com
21. GRACA, Manuel, Cell: 073 254 4185 Pretoria – 012 362 0787, m.c.graca16@gmail.com
22. GWANISHENI, Siphelere OFM, Cell: 073 663 8095 Kraal – 012 345 1172, Sphee2007@gmail.com
23. HALBE, Ernst, Cell: 072 420 0930 Parish Priest (German Community), Garsfontein East
pfarramt.pretoria@telkomsa.net
24. JONKERS, Chris, Cell: 071 135 4829 404 St Joseph’s Avenue, Eersterust 0022, 012 806 7110, krisosfs@yahoo.com
25. KALARICKAL, Sibichen CMI, Cell: 074 653 5840 / 061 472 1372 West Park – 012 755 9425, frsibykk@gmail.com
26. KALYOSI, David CSS, Cell: 079 175 0402 Stigmatine Curia, Nina Park, Pretoria North, dakalyosi@yahoo.co.uk
27. KALONGA, Harry Blessings, Cell: 078 596 9480 4231 Zone 3, Ga Rankuwa 0208, kamundi@mail.com
28. KALUMBA, IAN, Cell: 073 681 7341 Saulsville, Kundaian.k@gmail.com
29. KAYEMBE, Yav Emile, Cell: 083 391 3755 / 078 845 5196 Tembisa St. Vincent – 011 920, 3955, honeykaye70@yahoo.co.uk
30. KENE, Evantus SMA, Cell: 082 403 7451 Sacred Heart Parish, Diepsloot, ekenesma2@gmail.com
31. KHAMALI, Simon, CP, Cell: 082 961 8354 SA Air Force Military Base, 012 664 7014 / 012 672 3566
KHOZA, Bangizwe, Cell: 071 830 7000 St John Vianney Seminary, kbangizwe@yahoo.com
hod.philosophy@sjv.ac.za
32. KIVUW’A Daniel IMC, Cell: 071 306 3769 St Peter Claver, Mamelodi East – 012 801 1310, dankbwa@yahoo.fr
33. LAFERLA, Roy A. MSC, Cell: 073 123 4646 / 083 957 3947

34. Glen Austin, Midrand, L

35. AUBSCHER, Craigh Valhalla
36. LEBELO, ZANELE, Cell: 072 321 6675 Mamaneng, St. Elizabeth, faderhz@gmail.com
37. LEDWABA, Thabiso, Cell: 083 669 7329 St. Raphael, Mamelodi Central – 012 805, 4994, thabiso.ledwaba@yahoo.com
38. MABOEA, Sello, Cell: 071 828 9450 St. John Vianney Seminary, sellomaboea@yahoo.com
39. MABOPE, Leeto OFM, Cell: 073 670 0069 Kraal – 012 345 1172, leetomabopelucas@yahoo.com
40. MADOTYENI, Sandile OFM, Cell: 076 267 6096 Makapanstad (Kopano Pastoral District), Ndile12@yahoo.com
41. MADZA, Samuel SMA, Cell: 063 157 5421 Church of the Presentation, Montana, 012 543 2771
samadza@yahoo.fr / Samuel.madza@gmail.com
42. MAFUI, Moses CSS, Cell: 079 558 2341 Ten Morgen, safaribinsafari@yahoo.co.uk
43. MAKHATA, Benedict CSS, Cell: 073 187 5271 Ten Morgen Pastoral District, Pretoria North, Makhata2000@yahoo.co.uk
44. MAMBWE, Thierry CSS, Cell: 073 084 3671 Brits, Pretoria North – 012 542 1601, mthierrytz@yahoo.com
45. MANCI, Paul, Cell: 072 448 6000 St. John Vianney Seminary, paulmanci@ymail.com, rector@sjv.ac.za
46. MANDIPAUSHE, Crispen, Cell: 079 193 6279 Kwa Mhlanga, crisma@hotmail.co.za
47. MANG’ONGO, Joseph K. IMC, Cell: 079 833 1678 St. Mary’s Mamelodi – 012 805 4124, joerafiki@gmail.com
48. MAQEBO, Ambrose, Cell: 072 321 5022 Mmotla, maqeboa@gmail.com
49. MAROKANE, Stephen (Steve), Cell: 073 591 7255 St. Clement, Seabe – 012 797 2120, Stephenlulu1@gmail.com
Stephenlulumarokane@yahoo.com
50. MAROLE, VITALLIS OMI, Cell: 076 338 2226, St. Peter, 442 Seringa Road, Cullinan, 012 323 6458, vmarole1@gmail.com
51. MASEMOLA Amos Mabuti, Cell: 079 989 1515 Cathedral – 012 326 3027, mosmasem@yahoo.com
52. MATHEBULA, John Paul, Cell: 082 998 1425 Cathedral, mopapajp@gmail.com
53. MATLALA, Pheto, Cell: 082 227 8300 Cullinan, Refilwe, and Nellmapius, phetoma@gmail.com
54. MATOOANE, Cosmas SCP, Cell: 072 728 9678 Atteridgeville – 012 373 8337, mmochetacosmas@yahoo.com
55. MBALA, Simon IMC, Cell: 079 274 9718 Mamelodi West – 012 805 4124, simonmbl@yahoo.fr
56. MBHELE, Bongani, Cell: 081 099 5923 St. John Vianney – 012 460 2039, deanofstudents@sjv.ac.za
mbhelebongani@gmail.com
57. MBHELE, Thanduxolo, Cell: 072 762 8300 St. John Vianney – 012 460 2039, academicdean@sjv.ac.za / txols@yahoo.com
58. McDERMOTT, Liam OFM, Cell: 083 594 1850 Holy Cross Lady Selbourne, jmmcdermott@gmail.com
59. MC KAY, Robert USA
60. MDHLULI, Anthony Sikhalele CP, Cell: 072 215 3127 Good Shepherd, Meerhof – 012 259 0430, sikhalele@yahoo.co.uk
61. MDZINGA, MacLloyd CSS, Cell: 078 552 7459 Mmakau De Wildt NW – Most Holy Redeemer
gmmaclloyd@yahoo.co.uk
62. MENDES REBELO, Jose A. MCCJ, Cell: 082 642 4909 Silverton – 012 804 9193, wwide.magazine@gmail.com
63. MICHANGULA, L. André OFM, Cell: 078 289 7328 Pretoria West – 012 327 3593, lamequemichas@yahoo.ie
64. MITCHELL, James MSC, Cell: 082 372 3318 Midrand – 011 315 1453, jmitc37@gmail.com
65. MKHABELA, Vincent, Cell: 071 061 3882 Marapyane – 012 724 3330, afra_sia@yahoo.com
66. MKHWANAZI, Zakheleni, Cell: 072 461 4335 St. John Vianney Seminary, zwbjmkh@gmail.com
hod.theology@sjv.ac.za
67. MKUMBATA, Geoffrey CSS, Cell: 079 962 7116 Ten Morgen, mvangapawene@yahoo.com
68. MOATSHE Lawrence, Cell: 060 789 9015 Temba Pastoral District – 012 717 2510, boikanyo.moatshe@gmail.com
69. MOFOKENG, Sakhi, Cell: 082 596 1932 Marriage & Family Life Office, SACBC, smofokeng@sacbc.org.za
70. MOKOMA, Lazarus, Cell: 072 210 9877 Lady Selbourne, mokomamalehi5@gmail.com
71. MOLAPO, Joseph, Cell: 072 155 2913 Block A 1106-7, Mabopane 0190, joseph.molapo308@gmail.com

72. MOLE, Herman, Cell: 072 191 2000 Ekangala, hermanmole001@gmail.com
73. MORRISSEY, Michael OMI, Cell: 082 392 5326 Hartbeespoort, omicentralprovince@worldonline.co.za
74. MORWENG, Emmanuel CSS, Cell: 064 050 0705 St Mark, Mabopane, ecmorweng@gmail.com
75. MOTSEPE, David Sefiri, Cell: 072 107 1165 Lyttleton – 012 664 3069, sefiri.mda@gmail.com
76. MOTLHAMME, Michael S. M. CSS, Cell: 079 045 6635 Mothotlung and Oukasie, lekopoo@gmail.com
77. MOUNCK-MAHOUKOU, Teddy MSC, Cell 078 580 0275 Chevalier House-, mounckteddy@gmail.com
78. MPHEPHO, Patrick CP, Cell: 072 135 1186 Wingate park-, patmphepo@gmail.com
79. MPHIWE, Robert, Cell: 076 265 9171 Monavoni – 012 668 1595, mogapimphiwe@gmail.com
80. MSIZA, Fannie, Cell: 073 572 5873 Cathedral, Sacred Heart, fannie.msiza@gmail.com
81. MSOMI, Tobias SCP, Cell: 072 891 2136 Dennilton Pastoral, ztmsomi@gmail.com
82. MTENA, Benedict OFMCap, Cell: 074 157 2116 Siyabuswa – 013 973 1342, benmtena@gmail.com
83. MULENGA, Harrison CSS, Cell: 079 464 9942 Soshanguve West, harrisonmulenga@yahoo.com
84. MUNENE, James Githinji IMC, Cell: 082 642 0755 Waverley – 012 332 4326, superioresudafrica@consolata.org
85. MUNYI, Samuel, Cell: 084 340 3604 Kopano Pastoral District, samealeem2001@yahoo.co.uk
86. MWIGANI, James, Cell: 072 495 2048 Waverley, mwigani@gmail.com
87. NKENDA, Florence OFMCap, Cell: 060 442 6627 nkendanacap@gmail.com
88. NALLAKKUTTU, Albin Paul, Cell: 061 924 8966 St. Thomas the Apostle, Ladium – 012 374 2163, nallakkuttu@gmail.com
89. NYATHI, Jerome, Cell: 082 720 3278 St. John Vianney – 012 460 2039, spiritualfather@sjv.ac.za
90. OGUNGBE, Joseph SMA, Cell: 083 497 8082 Tshepo Pastoral District, jokatomj2@yahoo.com
91. OKONKWO, David Maria MSP, Cell: 076 932 1966 Letlhabile – 012 251 0316, fada.abuchi@yahoo.com
92. PATHAYAPURAKEL, Nicklos, Anthony OFMCap, Cell: 079 995 6084 Siyabuswa, nicapuchinin@gmail.com
93. PHIRI, Charles MSC, Cell: 076 247 1303 Midrand – 011 315 1453

94. PRIOR, Anselm OFM, Cell: 073 488 6101 Holy Cross, prior.laurence@gmail.com
95. RAKEKETSI, Patrick CSS, Cell: 073 380 5629 Pretoria North – 012 546 4619, patrick.rakeketsi@gmail.com
96. PULIYILAKAT, Joseph MSFS, Cell: 065 869 7078 Holy Trinity Parish, Olifantsfontein,Midrand
Puliyilakatjoseph@gmail.com
97. RAKGOKONG, Maabela Edward Chancery
98. RAMAEMA, Lawrence, Cell: 072 381 2954 Jericho Pastoral District P.O. Box 3, Jericho, ramaema48@gmail.com
99. RAMAKGOLO, Isaac, Cell: 078 246 2733 / 076 385 7547 St Joseph the Worker, Hlaledi@gmail.com
100. RAMOABI, Raphael, Cell: 076 162 8253 St Clare, Soshanguve North, raphaelr2010@gmail.com
101. RAMOIPONE, Obed, Cell: 072 694 8086 Military, oramoipone@yahoo.com
102. RANGWAGA, Silas, Cell: 082 781 0778 – Military Chaplain Our Lady Queen of Peace, Taba Tshwane
silvanuspaul36@gmail.com
103. REES, Gordon Paul MCCJ, Cell: 082 757 7686 Equestria – 012 816 5049, reesgordon@yahoo.com
104. SALVORO, Severino CSS, Cell: 083 504 9502 Pretoria North, salvoroseverino@yahoo.com
105. SCHONENBERGER, Chris, Cell: 083 304 2595 Meerhof – 012 259 1222, swisscheese@vodamail.co.za
106. SEBOTHOMA, Mathibela, Cell: 072 649 1799 Chancery, mathibela.sebothoma@gmail.com
107. SELEMELA, Diedericks M. CP, Cell: 082 392 7574 Irene – Cell: 018 783 1427, prenovcp@mweb.co.za
108. SELEMELA, Masilo, Cell: 083 750 1556 St. John Vianney – 012 460 2039, vicerector@sjv.ac.za
slamzamaslo@gmail.com
109. SELLO, Vincent MSC, Cell: 081 344 9047 Immaculate Concepcion, Hercules, hccpta@telkomsa.net
110. MASHAKA, Anthony CSS, Cell: 082 798 4394 St John the Baptist, PTA North 012 546 4322, clementsenekane@yahoo.co.uk
111. SENONA, Elias, Cell: 083 423 7185 Mkobola – 013 986 0890, elias.matome18@gmail.com
112. SETSHEDI, Sam, Cell: 072 691 3557 Soshanguve – 013 932 3869, lekula.samuel@yahoo.com
113. SHAND, John SCP, Cell: 071 166 3378 Klerksdorp

114. SINGER, BENNO, Cell: 082 693 9600 Mahube Valley – 012 840 1697, siingersinge@web.de
115. SITHATHU, Sibosiso, Cell: 076 595 7524 St. John Vianney – 012 460 2039, sbustatu@gmail.com / hod.pastoral@sjv.ac.za
116. SITHOLE, Bonginkosi Joseph, Cell: 082 095 6488 Bronkhorstspruit, sitholebonginkosi@gmail.com
117. SIWUNDLA, Ncedo, Cell: 076 843 3137 St. John Vianney – 012 460 2039, ncesiw@gmail.com /, liturgyfather@sjv.ac.za
118. SLATTERY, William OFM, Archbishop of Pretoria Chancery – 012 326 5311, slatteryws@gmail.com
119. STRCIC, Karmelo OFM, Tel: 011 728 2381 Croatian Community
120. SWITALA, Peter, Cell: 072 236 5070 Mt Edmund CBC – 012 804 2600, peterswitala02@gmail.com
121. TAGBA, Wilfried SMA, Cell: 083 521 9394 St. Martin de Porres Parish, Sunnyside, wilsma2006@gmail.com
123. TATU, Paul CSS, Cell: 078 753 6264 Pretoria North – 012 542 1601, mptatu@gmail.com
124. TEXEIRA, Gilberto OFM, Cell: 072 872 3376 Pretoria West – 012 327 3593, freigilbertoofm69@gmail.com
125. THAZHOOR, James CMI, Cell: 071 536 2263 West Park – 012 755 9425, thazhoorjames@yahoo.com
126. THONISSEN, Kees OFMCap, Cell: 082 969 7852 Rietvlei – 012 345 5290, keesbus@telkomsa.net
127. THOUARD, Anthony OFM, Waterkloof – 012 460 4043, stpius@iafrica.com
128. TILLEK, Ashley OFM, Cell: 076 546 1372 Guardian – Kraal, ashwtillek@gmail.com
129. TOWNSEND Christopher, Cell: 082 783 4729 Queenswood – 012 333 4738, frchris@christking.org.za
130. VANDERKUNNEL, Thomas (Biju) Joseph, Cell: 078 810 1179 Midrand – 011 315 1453, Vkunnel10@yahoo.com
131. VAN DIJCK, Herman  MSC, Cell: 083 469 8655 Ivory Park – 011 075 5967, herman.vandijck@vodamail.co.za
132. VILAKATI, Dumisani, Cell: 076 661 6988 St. John Vianney – 012 460 2039, mngisiv@gmail.com
financeadmin@sjv.ac.za
133. VISCARDI, Tiziano IMC, Cell: 076 920 4106 Waverley – 012 322 0708, Waverley.rsa@gmail.com
134. WILKANIEC, Bogdan SChr, Cell: 082 856 6026 Lynnwood – 012 361 1561, bogdan@telkomsa.net
135. WILSON, Joseph MSC, Tel: 011 728 2381 Chevalier House,  

PERMANENT DEACONS IN THE ARCHDIOCESE

1. MAEKO, Tiko, Cell: 082 679 7542, St. George – Saulsville PO Box 97818, West Park 0146. maekota@telkomsa.net
2. MAKHELE T. J. , Cell: 083 442 4955, St. Peter Parish – Klippan PO.Box 806, Morulaview, 0193 Mabopane
3. MANYOKOLE, Masala Samuel, Cell: 082 848 4852, St. Anne Parish – Atteridgeville PO.Box 835 – Atteridgeville 0008
manyokolemosala012@gmail.com
4. MASHISHI, Charles, Cell: 012 790 2007, St. Clare Parish – Soshanguve 1826, Block BB, Soshanguve 0152
5. MATLE, Tshepiso, Cell: 082 800 5080, Beatitude Parish – Zwavelpoort PO.Box 4490 – Rietvaleirand 0174
tshepiso@legadimaworx.co.za
6. MATSEI, Ernest, Cell: 079 522 1917, Holy Cross Parish – Ga Rankuwa PO.Box 911-1943 – Rosslyn 0200
ernest.matsei@gmail.com
7. MOGALE, Jarious Gregory, Cell: 076 609 1430, St. Ambrose Parish – Soshanguve 1183 Uphoko Street, Unit XX, Soshanguve, deaconmogale@gmail.com
8. MOGANYAKA, Twice, Cell: 082 431 9414, St George – Saulsville 87 Hoffman Road, Danville, Pretoria West 0183
tmoganyaka@yahoo.com
9. MOIR, George, Cell: 083 286 2747, St Columba, Capital Park Po.Box 24461, Gezina 0031
Columbacapitalpark@gmail.com
10. MOKOENA, Frederick, Cell: 083 572 7188, St. Bartholomew Parish – Ekangala PO. Box 170, Ekangala 1021
11. MOLEBALE, Samuel, Cell: 082 810 2758, St. Raphael Parish – Mamelodi Central P-5404 Mamelodi West 0122
012 805 4549
12. NDABA, Leo, Cell: 083 710 1227, St John the Baptist – Pretoria North P.O. Box 16237, Pretoria North 0116
13. NKOSI, Siphosihle, Cell: 082 343 7076, St. Oliver – Mkobola Mkobola, 836 Kwaggafontein A
14. OLIEN, Mike, Cell: 082 498 6165, Mary Help of Christians – Mamelodi West P. O. Box 77077, Mamelodi West
mike.olien@postoffice.co.za
15. RATABA, Abraham, Cell: 071 185 5386, St. Vincent Parish – Tembisa PO.Box 266, Tembisa 1628
16. SEAGENG, Paul, Cell: 074 500 1174, Most Holy Redeemer – Mmakau PO Box 22, De Wildt 0251, Tel: 012 703 3190
17. SHABANGU, Josiah, Cell: 073 307 1900 / 078 214 7445, Our Lady of Lourdes Parish, Dennilton Pastoral District Parish P.O. Box 119, Elandsdoorn 0485, Josiahshabangu80@gmail.com
18. TWEEHUIJSEN, Antonius, Cell: 072 403 9009, Christ the King Parish – Queenswood 13 Bons Field Lodge, 64 Malm
Street, Riviera 0184, deacon.tony.ctk@gmail.com

RETIRED PRIESTS AND DEACONS

Priests

1. ALBERS, Bernard OMI, Cell: 082 341 4753 Holy Cross Home – 012 379 6061/2
2. HILL, Msgr Vincent, Cell:073 961 8387 Nazareth House, Yeoville, Vin.hill@hotmail.com
3. MOKHELE, Joseph, Cell: 071 378 1680 Phumula Old Age Home, PO.Box 1173, Bronkorstspruit 1020
4. MOLEFE, Boitumelo Simon, Cell: 082 937 5174 Pretoria West – 012 327 0427, frmalayamolefe@gmail.com
5. NGWENYA, Tony, Cell: 082 753 5747, clement33@telkomsa.net
6. REYNOLDS, Kevin, Cell: 082 974 4653 P.O. Box 1046, Groenkloof 0027, kvnreynolds@mweb.co.za
7. STEGMAN, Josef,  Bronkhorstspruit – 013 932 3290
8. WELHAM, Marwyn, Cell: 072 460 4249 P.O. Box 1987, Groenkloof 0027, marwyn@telkomsa.net

Deacons
1. RAKGOKONG, Philemon, 469 Block D, Mabopane 0190, MELAPI, Paul, Cell: 079 749 0802 P.O. Box 640 Makapanstad 0404, 012 716 8877.