Our Pope
Successor of the Prince of the Apostles Supreme

APOSTOLIC NUNCIATURE
Embassy of the Holy See

SACBC Dioceses
Southern African Catholic Bishops’ Conference

LCCL (SA)
Leadership conference of consecrated life south africa

 Klerksdorp Diocese

……………………………………….

The former Prefecture of the Western Transvaal, established by a decree of Pope Paul VI on 14 October 1965, was raised to the status Diocese of Klerksdorp by papal decree dated 27 February 1978.
Originally part of the Diocese of Johannesburg, the diocese is bounded on the East by Johannesburg Arch-Diocese, on the South by the Kroonstad Diocese and Bloemfontein Archdiocese, on the West by the Kimberley Diocese and on the North by the Diocese of Rustenburg.
The Diocese comprises the following civil Districts: Potchefstroom, Klerksdorp, Hartbeesfontein, Wolmaransstad, Bloemhof, Christiana, Schweizer- Reneke, Delareyville, Lichtenburg, Coligny and Ventersdorp.

Province of Johannesburg
Patron: 
SS. Peter and Paul
Area:
 34 800 sq. km.
Total Population: 1 500 000
Catholic Population: 20 700

Appointed 24th November 2014 and Ordained Bishop on 25th January 2015.

Address: PO Box 3071, Freemanville 2573
Residence:
Tel: 018 462 2261
Fax: 018 462 9168
E-mail: 
victor.phalana@gmail.com/klddio@gds.co.za

Chancellor & Archivist: Rev Fr Maurice Kalino
E-mail: kalimaurice@gmail.com

Right Reverend
BISHOP VICTOR HLOLO PHALANA

 


 

Predecessors

  1. The Right Reverend Bishop Daniel A O Verstraete OMI. Appointed Prefect Apostolic 9 November 1965 and then Bishop on 27 February 1978, he was ordained on 14 May 1978 at Klerksdorp. He resigned due to ill health. He is in Belgium.
  2. The Right Reverend Bishop Zithulele Patrick Mvemve, Ordained Bishop of the Titular See of Luperciana 29 June 1986 at Johannesburg, he was appointed Auxiliary and Vicar- General to Bishop Orsmond. On 10 May 1994 he was appointed Bishop of Klerksdorp. He resigned on 26th April 2013.
  3. Most Reverend Archbishop Buti Tlhagale OMI, Metropolitan Archbishop of Johannesburg was Appointed Apostolic Administrator of the Diocese of Klerksdorp on 26th April 2013.

ADMINISTRATION

VICAR GENERAL: Very Rev Fr Donaat Bohé OMI, PO Box 520, Potchefstroom 2520. Tel: 018 297 3829. E-mail: donaat@gds.co.za
BURSAR: Fr Lebohang Malemoha OMI , Tel: 018 295 2362, Cell: 078 669 5316. E-mail: lebohangmyself@myself.com
CHANCELLOR & ARCHIVIST: Rev Fr Maurice Kalino DP, PO Box 12, Hartbeesfontein 2600. Cell: 084 214 4445. E-mail: kalimaurice@gmail.com
DIOCESAN CONSULTORS: Rev Fr Donaat Bohé OMI, Rev Fr J Hollanders OMI, Rev Fr C. Mathaha DP.
DIOCESAN SECRETARY: Miss Kelebogile Olifant Tel: 018 462 2261, Cell: 078 367 8550, Fax: 086 295 4000. E-mail: klddio@gds.co.za
CHANCERY OFFICE: 14 Convent Lane, Elandsheuwel 2571; PO Box 3071, Freemanville 2573. Tel: 018 462 2261, Fax: 086 295 4000. E-mail: klddio@gds.co.za

DEANERIES AND DEANS

DEANERIES DEANS
1. KOSH Rev Fr Maurice E. Kalino DP
2. Ditsobotla Rev Fr Nthutang Modise DP
3. Tlokwa Rev Fr Valentine Mphoso DP
4. Wolmaransstad Rev Fr Melusi Hlatswayo DP

LAY ORGANISATIONS

1. Catholic Women’s Association (CWA): Rev Fr Melusi Hlatshwayo DP, PO Box 299, Wolmaransstad. Cell: 076 910 7489.
2. Catholic Women’s League: Rev Fr Bongani Sithole DP, PO Box 532, Klerksdorp 2570. Tel: 018 462 4961.
3. Catholic Women’s Forum: Rev Fr Joseph Kyeyune DP. P.O Box 8120, Jouberton 2574. Tel: 018 465 4763 Cell: 076 355 7927
4. Catholic Men’s Forum:  Rev Deacon Masibi DP. P.O Box 229, Wolmaransstad. Tel: 082 801 0563
5. Charismatic Renewal: c/o Very Reverend Father Don Bohé OMI, PO Box 520, Potchefstroom 2520. Tel: 0 294 3829.
6. Kemolo Ya Maria/ St Teresa: Rev Fr Tom Maretlane DP, PO Box 2283, Bloemhof 2660. Cell: 073 260 7495.
7. Legion of Mary: Rev Fr Augustine Pharoe OMI, PO Box 40087, Ikageng 3125. Tel: 018 295 1734 Cell: 078 773 0487.
7. Bana ba Maria: Rev Fr Lelimo DP, P.O Box 745, Orkney 2620. Cell: 072 555 5648
8. Sacred Heart Sodality: Rev Fr Vusi Mdlalose DP, 64 Boiketlo street,Christiana 2620. Cell: 076 393 7458
9. St Agnes & Aloysius Sodality: Rev Fr Modise Nthutang DP, PO Box 8120, Jouberton 2574. Cell: 084 793 4180.
10. St Anne’s Sodality: Rev Fr Christopher Mathaha DP, PO Box 284, Orkney 2620. Cell: 072 866 7361
11. St Cecilia Sodality: Rev Fr Valentine Mphoso DP, PO Box 113, Ventersdorp 2710.Tel: 018 264 4903. Cell: 079 762 7482.
12. St Joseph Men’s Sodality: Rev Deacon Baothae Masibi, PO Box 229, Wolmaransstad 2630.        Masolenyana a Kreste Morena: Fr Valentine Mphoso DP, P.O Box 113, Ventersdorp 2710. Tel: 018 264 4903. Cell: 079 762 7482

ALL DIOCESAN DEPARTMENTS CAN BE REACHED AT CHANCERY OFFICE: Tel: 081 462 2261, Fax: 086 295 4000

INSTITUTIONS

1. Conference / Retreat Centre: Rabbuni Catholic Retreat and Conference Centre, 9 Convent Lane, Elandsheuwel, Klerksdorp 2571. PO Box 3613, Freemanville, 2573. Tel: 018 462 7711, Fax: 086 653 9407. E-mail: rabbuni@telkomsa.net, Website: www.rabbuni.co.za

2. Diocesan Catechetical Centre and Repository: PO Box 3613, Freemanville, 2573 Tel: 018 462 7711.

RELIGIOUS BROTHERS

1. Brothers of Charity:
St Conrad’s Community
, 22 Elm Street, Flamwood 2572. PO Box 14174, Flamwood Walk, Klerksdorp 2571. Tel: 018 464 1042. Fax: 018 462 3495.

SCHOOLS

1. St Conrad’s Brothers’ of Charity College: Elm Street, PO Box 525, Klerksdorp. Tel: 018 462 9023, Fax: 462 6872.

PARISHES

1. KLERKSDORP. Cathedral of Christ the Redeemer 1896. 1978. 5 Poppy Avenue, Adamayview, PO Box 532, Klerksdorp 2570. Tel: 018 468 4961, Fax: 018 468 5452. E-mail: cathedralkld@gds.co.za Mass Time: Sundays: 1st. 7:00am, 2nd. 9:30am, Wednesdays: 8:30am, Thursdays: 8:30am, Saturdays: 5:30pm

2. KLERKSDORP-ALABAMA. Our Lord King of Peace 1962. 17 Vrede Street, Alabama, 2577, PO Box 4, Alabama, Klerksdorp 2577. Mass Time: Sundays: 8:00am, Thursdays: 6:00am, Saturdays: 10:00am

3. KLERKSDORP-JOUBERTON. St Paul 1939. C12. 23rd Street, P O Box 8120, Jouberton 2574. Tel: 018 465 4763. Mass Time: Sundays: 8:00am (1st and 3rd Sundays of the month), Wednesdays: 7:00am, Fridays: 5:00pm.

4. ST PATRICK’S. (Served from St Paul’s Catholic Parish), PO Box 8063, Jouberton 2574. Mass Time: Sundays: 9:30am (4th Sundays of the month), Thursdays: 5:00pm.

5. KRISTE MOTSOGI. (Served from St Paul’s Catholic Parish), PO Box 8063, Jouberton 2574. Mass Time: Sundays: 8:00am (2nd Sundays of the month), Thursdays: 5:00pm.

6. ST PETER’S. 1995. 344 Mokgoronyane Street, Jouberton 2574, PO Box 8063, Jouberton 2574. Tel: 018 465 2182. Mass Time: Sundays: 7:30am, Wednesdays: 6:00am, Fridays: 5:00pm. Outstation: St Monica Ext 19, Jouberton 2574.

7. BLOEMHOF/BOITUMELONG. Kreste Morekolodi 1930. 282 Mokgalo Street, PO Box 2283, Bloemhof 2660. Mass Time: Sundays: 8:30am (1st and 3rd Sundays of the month), Tuesdays: 5:00pm

8. BODIBE. Tsogong 1980. 568 Rakgolo Section, Bodibe Village 2741; PO Box 2017, Lichtenburg 2740. Mass Time: Sundays: 10:00am. Outstations:Matshepe Village: “St Simon”; Matile Village: “St Matthews”; Springbokpan,”St Martin de Porres; Kaalpan Village: “St Francis of Assissi”; Nooitgedacht:”Our Lady of Lourdes”.

9. BOSKUIL. St Barbara 1964. (Served from Wolmaransstad) c/o PO Box 229, Wolmaransstad 2630.

10. CHRISTIANA-UTLWANANG. St Peter 1945. 64 Boiketlo Street (Served from Bloemhof) PO Box 85, Christiana 2680. Mass Time: Sundays: 8:00am (2nd and 4th Sundays of the month). Outstation: St John Paul II.

11. COLIGNY-TLHABOLOGANG. Bakriste Gopolang 1980. (Served from Lichtenburg) 224 Tlhabologang 2725; PO Box 133, Coligny 2725. Mass Time:Sundays; 10.00am (1st Sundays of the month). Outstation: Wildfontein.

12. DELAREYVILLE. Holy Trinity 1971. Du Toit Street, 22. PO Box 30, Delareyville 2770.
Tel: 053 948 0650, Fax: 086 513 0390. Mass Time: Sundays: 5:00pm (1st 3rd and 4th Sundays of the month), Sunday: 9:30am (2nd Sundays of the month)
Mission Stations: Atamelang: “Kreste Kgosi”; Vrishgewaagd: “Maria Mma Modimo”; Khunwana: “Peter & Paul”. Outstations: Gannalaagte: “St Patrick”; Siberia: “Anna Yo o Boitshepo”; Mofufutso II: “St Joseph”, Kopala: “St Rita”; Lombaadslaagte: “Teresa wa Ngwana Jesu”; Sannieshof: “St Gabriel”; Shaleng: “Maria Mma Rosari”; Delareyville Ext VII: “St Anthony”; Geysdorp; Middleton, A; Mofufutso I.

13. FOCHVILLE/KOKOSI St Augustine 1994. 1253 Molefe Street, Kokosi; PO Box 453, Fochville 2515. Mass Time: Sundays: 10.30am, Tuesdays: 5:00pm.

14. HARTBEESFONTEIN – Tigane. St John Vianney, PO Box 12, Hartbeesfontein 2600.
Tel: 018 431 4020. Mass Time: Sunday: 8:00am (1st three Sundays of the month), Fridays: 5:00pm. Outstations: St. Emmanuel: “Oblate Farm”; St Joseph: “Dominionville”; St Ephraim: “Werda”; St Anna: “Klippan”.

15. ITSOSENG. Holy Cross. 1969. 724 Zone 1. PO Box 17, Itsoseng 2744. Tel: 018 338 2145. Mass Time: Sundays: 8:00am (2nd and 4th Sundays of the month), Fridays: 9:00am Outstations: Verdvala Village: “St Joseph”; Shiela Village: “St Mary’s”.

16. ITSOSENG. Holy Spirit 1987. Zone 2 Extension. Itsoseng. (Served from Holy Cross), PO Box 17, Itsoseng 2744. Tel: 018 338 2145. Mass Time: Sundays: 10:00am (1st and 3rd Sundays of the month), Thursdays: 10:00am.

17. LEEUDORINGSSTAD-KGAKALA. St Joseph 1979. 449 Ramotse Street, PO Box 281, Leeudoringsstad 2640. Mass Time: Sundays: 9:00am (1st Sundays of the month).

18. LICHTENBURG. St Francis Xavier 1963. 19 Transvaal Street, PO Box 668, Lichtenburg 2740. Tel: 018 632 2787, Fax: 018 632 2787. Mass Time: Sundays: 8:00am

19. LICHTENBURG-BLYDEVILLE. Blessed Joseph Gerard 1991. (Served from St Francis Xavier). Posterior Street 2b Blydeville; PO Box 688, Lichtenburg 2740. Mass Time: Sundays: 10:00am.

20. LICHTENBURG-BOIKHUTSO. St Peter 1969. 456 Moagi Street, Boikutso, Lichtenburg 2740, PO Box 688, Lichtenburg 2740. Mass Time: Sundays: 8:00am.

21. MAKWASSIE-LEBALENG. St Charles Borromeo.1983. (Served from Wolmaransstad). PO Box 281, Leeudoringstad 2640. Mass Time: Sundays: 9:00am (3rd Sundays of the month). Outstations: Danielskraal, Lavine, Kingswood and Fleelskraal

22. ORKNEY. Immaculate Conception 1964. 8 Keats Avenue, PO Box 284, Orkney 2620. Tel: & Fax: 018 473 2607. Mass Time: Sundays: 9:00am, Wednesdays: 5:00pm, Thursdays: 5:00pm.

23. ORKNEY/VAAL REEFS. Sacred Heart (Served from Orkney) c/o PO Box 3531, Umzimuhle 2627. Tel: 018 477 1327. Mass Time: Sundays: 10:00am (5th Sundays of the month).

24. KANANA. Maria Mamohau. St Mary.x 7511 Kanana. PO Box 745, Orkney 2620. Mass Time: Sundays: 9:00am.

25. KANANA. St Martin de Porres 1963. 747 Mafohla Street, Kanana; PO Box 284, Orkney 2620. Mass Time: Sundays: 8:00am, Tuesdays: 8:30am, Wednesdays: 3:30pm, Fridays: 8:30am, Fridays: 5.00pm (1st Fridays of the month). Outstations: Vaal Park. St Daniel Comboni.

26. OTTOSDAL – LETSOPA. SS. Peter and Paul 1968. (Served from Hartbeesfontein).
PO Box 372, Ottosdal 2610. Mass Time: Sundays: 11:00am (4th Sundays of the month), Thursdays: 5:00pm.

27. POTCHEFSTROOM. St Michael 1889. 76 Van Riebeeck Street, Potchefstroom 2520.
PO Box 520, Potchefstroom 2520. Tel: 018 294 3829, Fax: 018 297 0994. Mass Time: Sundays: 9:30am, Tuesdays: 7:30am, Wednesdays: 8:30am, Thursdays: 5:30pm, Fridays: 7:30am, Saturdays: 5:30pm. Outstations:Military Camp, Witrand, Prison.

28. POTCHEFSTROOM-IKAGENG. Calvary 1961. 4573 Molotlegi Street, Ikageng; PO Box 40023, Ikageng 2531. Tel & Fax: 018 295 2362. Mass Time: Sundays: 8:00am, Saturdays: 3:00pm.

29. POTCHEFSTROOM-IKAGENG – LUSAKA. St Ephraim (1992). Tlotlanang Street; PO Box 40087, Ikageng 3125, Potchefstroom. Mass Time: Sundays: 9:00am, Thursdays: 4:00pm.

30. POTCHEFSTROOM. Assumption. Peter Mokaba Street 72; PO Box 1088, Potchfstroom 2520. Tel: 018 294 5787. Mass Time: Sundays: 9:00am (2nd and 4th Sundays of the month). Outstations: Rysmienbult, Leeufontein.

31. POTCHEFSTROOM: St Louis Bertrand. (Served from Assumption, Potchefstroom)
PO Box 1088, Potchefstroom 2520. Tel: 018 294 5787. Mass Time: Sundays: 9:00am (1st and 3rd Sundays of the month).

32. POTCHEFSTROOM-PROMOSA. SS Peter and Paul 1973. Bloomkies Street; PO Box 1088, Potchefstroom 2520. Tel & Fax: 018 294 5787. Mass Time: Sundays: 1st at 8:00am, 2nd at 9:30am.

33. SCHWEIZER-RENEKE. Christ the King, 1957. 12 Delport Street. PO Box 213, Schweizer- Reneke 2780. Tel: 053 963 1621, Fax: 018 963 1453. Mass Time:Sundays: 9:00am, Mondays to Saturdays 7:00am.

34. SCHWEIZER-RENEKE/IPELEGENG. Good Shepherd 1962. (Served from towm) 316a 2nd Street, Ipelegeng; PO Box 213. Swhweizer-Reneke 2780. Tel: 053 963 70767.
Mass Time: Sundays: 10.30am. Outstation: St Daniel, (Served from town) 3829 Mokwele Street, Ipelegeng; PO Box 213, Schweizer-Reneke, 2780.

35. STILFONTEIN. Immaculate Heart of Mary 1958. 22 Caledon Street, PO Box 767, Stilfontein 2550. Tel: 018 484 6341. MassTime: Sundays: 5:00pm.

36. STILFONTEIN-KHUMA. St Charles Lwanga 1961. (Served from Stilfontein) 2175 Tsolo Street, PO Box 116, Stilfontein 2550. Tel: 018 489 2522. Mass Time:Sundays: 9:00am.

37. STILFONTEIN: Mary Immaculate, Stilfontein; St Kizito, Khuma. Mass Time: Sundays: 9:00am.

38. VENTERSDORP. St John PO Box 113, Ventersdorp 2710. Tel: 018 264 2907. Mass Time: Sundays: 7:30am.

39. VENTERSDORP-TSHING. St Theresa of the Child Jesus 1937. (Served from Ventersdorp). PO Box 113, Ventersdorp 2710. Mass Time: Sundays: 9:00am. Outstations: Modderfontein, Ratsegaal, Uitkyk, Boskop, Elandskuil, Melvel, Palmietfontein.

40. WITPOORT-RULAGANYANG: St Bernadette 1978. (Served from Leeudoringsstad), PO Box 229, Wolmaransstad 2630. Mass Time: Sundays: 9:00am (2nd Sundays of the month).

41. WEDELA: St Benedict. 19 5373 Thaba-bosiu Street, Wedela, Carletonville; PO Box 453, Fochville 2515. Mass Time: Sundays: 10:30am, Tuesdays: 5:00pm.

42. WOLMARANSSTAD-TSWELELANG: Our Lady of Lourdes 1945. PO Box 229, Wolmaransstad 2630. Tel: 018 596 1592. Mass: Sundays: 10:00am, Thursdays: 9:00am, Fridays: 9:00am, Fridays: 5:00pm (1st Fridays of the month), Outstations: SS Simon & Jude. 3620 Ext 13, Wolmaransstad 2630. Boskuil: St Barbara.

CLERGY IN THE DIOCESE

1. BOHÉ, Fr. Donaat (OMI), St. Michael, 76 Van Riebeck Street, Potchefstroom, 2520. PO Box 520, Potchefstroom, 2520, Tel: 018 294 3829, Fax: 018 297 0994, Cell: 082 651 3190, E-mail: donaat@gds.co.za
2. HLATSWAYO, Fr. Melusi (DP), Our Lady of Lourdes, PO Box 229 Wolmaranstad, 2630. Cell: 076 910 7489, E-mail: frmeulsi@gmail.com
3. AGBOR, Fr. Emmauel, Delaryville Pastoral District, PO Box 30, Delareyville, 2770, Tel: 053 948 0650, Fax: 086 513 0398, Cell: 073 478 4461, E-mail: emmaagbor@msn.co
4. MANANA, Fr. Thulani Francis, Assumption Ext 7 / St. Louis Bertrand Ext 11, PO Box 1088, Potchefstroom, 2520, Telefax: 018 294 5787 Cell: 072 734 6293, E-mail: mananafrancis@yahoo.com
5. KALINO, Fr. Maurice Eugene(DP), Hartbeesfontein Pastoral District, PO Box 12, Hartbeesfontein 2600 Cell: 084 214 4445, E-mail: mauricekalino@yahoo.ie or kalimaurice@gmail.com
6. HLATSWAYO, Fr. Melusi (DP), St Joseph, PO Box 281, Leeudoringstad, 2640. Witpoort and Makwassie. Cell: 076 910 7489, E-mail: frmelusi@gmail.com
7. HOLLANDER, Fr. Jacobus (OMI), Bodibe & Outstations PO Box 2017, Lichtenburg, 2740. Cell: 082 897 6414. E-mail: tholl@lantic.nret
8. KYEYUNE, Fr. Joseph (DP), Our Lord King of Peace, P.O.Box 4, Alabama, 2577. Cell: 076 355 7927, E-mail: kyeyunessebo@yahoo.co.uk
9. LELIMO, Fr. T`soaeli Adrian (DP), Maria Mamohau, PO Box 745, Orkney, 2620. Cell: 072 555 5648, E-mail: lelimoa@gmail.com
10. MALEMOHA, Fr. Lebohang Martin(OMI), Calvary, PO Box 40023, Ikageng, 2531, Cell: 078 669 5316, E-mail: lebohang@myself.com
11. MARETLANE, Fr. Tom (DP), Christiana Pastoral District, PO Box 485, Christiana, 2680. Cell: 073 578 6553, E-mail: tommymaretlane@yahoo.com
12. KYEYUNE, Fr.JOseph (DP), St Paul’s, P O Box 8120, Jouberton, 2574, Tel: 018 465 4763. Cell: 076 355 7927, E-mail: kyeyunessebo@yahoo.com
13. KAYUKWA, Fr. Paulin (DP), St Peter’s – Boikhutso, PO Box 688, Lichtenburg, 2740 Cell: 072 756 7563, E-mail: pkayukwa@gmail.com

14. MARETLANE Fr. Tom (DP), St. Benedict, PO Box 453, Fochville, 2515. Cell: 073 578 6553, tommymaretlane@yahoo.com
15. MODISE, Fr. Nthutang (DP), Holy Cross And Holy Spirit, PO Box 17, Itsoseng, 2744, Cell: 082 700 4475 E-mail: nthutang@gmail.com
16. NKEBA, Fr. Cornelius (DP), St. Peter’s Parish, PO Box 8063, Jouberton 2574. Tel: 018 465 2182, Cell: 071 107 8710, E-mail: nkebal@yahoo.com
17. PEERAER, Fr. Pieter (OMI), St. Francis Xavier / Blessed Joseph Gerard, PO Box 668, Lichtenburg, 2740, Tel: 018 632 2787 Cell: 082 700 4475, E-mail: peeraer@telkomsa.net
18. PHAROE, Fr. Augustine Itumeleng (OMI), St Ephraim, PO Box 40087 Ikageng 3125. Cell: 078 773 0487, E-mail: iapharoe@ovi.com
19. PHALANA, Victor (Bishop), St. Peter & Paul, Promosa. PO Box 1088, Potchefstroom 2520, Tel: 018 294 5787, Fax: 018 294 5787,
20. KGAGE, Fr. Oupa (DP), St. Martin De Porres, PO Box 456, Orkney, 2620, Tel: 018 476 0062 cell: 073 472 3259, E-mail: oupakgage@gmail.com
21. SEHERI, Fr. Michael (DP), Studying in Rome E-mail: Seheri2114@gmail.com
22. MPHOSO, Fr. Valentine (DP), St Theresa of the Child Jesus. P O Box 113, Ventersdorp, 2710, Cell 079 762 7482, E-mail: vmphoso@yahoo.com
21. SITHOLE, Fr. Anthony (DP), Cathedral of Christ The Redeemer, PO Box 532, Klerksdorp 2570. Tel: 018 468 4961. Cell: 072 719 5763, E-mail: sitholeant@gmail.com
22. MATHAHA, Fr. Christopher (DP), Immaculate Conception, P O Box 284, Orkney 2620, Tel: 018 473 2607, Cell: 072 866 7361, E-mail: chrismathaha@gmail.co
23. SANGWA, Fr. Bernard (DP), Immaculate Heart of Mary, 8 Caledon Street,Stilfontein 2550,Tel: 018 484 6341, Cell: 079 745 3360, E-mail: bernard-sangwa@yahoo.com                                                                   24. SEHLABO, Fr. Louis Retshelisitsoe (DP), St. Charles Lwanga, 2157 Tsolo Street,Khuma 2562,Cell: 064 829 7772, E-mail: sehlabomahasela@gmail.com
25. SANGWA, Fr Bernard (DP) St. Kizito, 44 Skhosana Street Ext 9 Khuma 2562, PO Box 116, Stilfontein 2550, Cell: 079 745 3360, E-mail: bernard-sangwa@yahoo.com

RELIGIOUS BROTHERS IN THE DIOCESE

1. Brother, Luc Massenhove. Cell 072 735 4210 Brother, Paul Chishinte

PERMANENT DEACONS IN THE DIOCESE

1. MASIBI, Simon Baothae, Leeudorinstad and Wolmaransstad, PO Box  229. Tel: Cell: 082 801 0563, E-mail: masibi@klerksdorp.org
2. CHABEDI, Aubery, Biesiesvlei, Cell: 083 654 1816, E-mail: AChabedi@nwpg.gov.za                        MORAPEDI, Alexander, Kreste Motsogi Cell: 079 243