Our Pope
Successor of the Prince of the Apostles Supreme

APOSTOLIC NUNCIATURE
Embassy of the Holy See

SACBC Dioceses
Southern African Catholic Bishops’ Conference

LCCL (SA)
Leadership conference of consecrated life south africa

 Kimberley Diocese

…………………………………

Separated from the Vicariate of natal 1st June 1886, the Diocese of Kimberley, established 11 January 1951, is the North of Orange River and comprises territory in the northern part of the Cape Province. The civil districts in the Northern Cape are: Barkly West, hay, Herbert, Kuruman, Mafikeng, Taung, Vryburg. The section of Botswana which is south of the Tropic of Capricorn (comprising the civil districts of Lobatse, Gaborone, Molepolole, part of Serowe and Tsabong) was detached from Kimberley Diocese on 24 April 1959.

Province of Bloemfontein
Patron: 
The Immaculate Heart of Mary
Area:
 123 082 sq. km.
Total Population:2 000 000
Catholic Population: 120,000

Appointed Bishop on ……. month… 20….. and Ordained Bishop on 19th March 2011.

Address: PO Box 309, Kimberley 8300.
Residence: 20 Dalham Road
Tel: 053 831 1861/2
Fax: 053 831 1863
E-mail:

Right Reverend

Predecessors

  1. Rt Rev Anthony Gaughren OMI was consecrated 8 June 1886, Titular Bishop of Prienne. He died 15 January 1901.
  2. Rt Rev Matthew Gaughren OMI was consecrated 23 January 1902, Titular Bishop of Tentyra and died 1 June 1914.
  3. Rt Rev Bishop Charles Cox OMI, Titular Bishop of Dioclea, Vicar Apostolate of the Transvaal Vicariate, acted as Administrator of the Kimberley Vicariate from September 1914 to 5 November 1924 when the Rt Rev Hermann Joseph Meysing OMI was appointed Administrator Apostolic, consecrated 19 March 1930, Titular Bishop of Mina and appointed Archbishop of Bloemfontein 11 January 1951 and acted as Administrator apostolic of the Kimberley Diocese from 11 January 1951 to 27 August 1953. He died 21 October 1963.
  4. Rt Rev Bishop John Bokenfohr OMI was consecrated 3 May 1953, resigned 1 July and died 9 August 1982 as Cornwall, Canada.
  5. Rt Rev Erwin Hecht OMI Ordained Bishop of the Titular See of Obba 11 May 1972 as Auxiliary to Bishop Bokenfohr OMI, he was appointed Bishop of Kimberley on 1 July and installed on 24 November 1974. Resigned 2009.
  6. Rt Rev. Abel Gabuza, Ordained Bishop of Kimberly 19 March, 2011

ADMINISTRATION

ADMINISTRATION
VICAR GENERAL: Very Rev Fr A. Wolfe, PO Box 95, Postmasburg 8420. Tel: 053 3130144.
FINANCIAL ADMINISTRATOR: Sr. Puseletso Clementina, PO Box 309, Kimberley 8300. Tel. 053 8311 861/2
CONSULTORS: Rev Frs Andrew Wolfe, Patrick Walungama, Kabelo Mahemo, Andrew Nnyanzi, Modisa Sekao, Peter Kalungi.
DIRECTOR OF PONTIFICAL MISSION SOCIETIES AND BISHOP’S LENTEN APPEAL: Fr. Mamerto Muteekwa Muwonge, PO Box 336, Barkly West 8375. Cell: 082 5462 773.
VOCATIONS CO-ORDINATOR: Fr. Olebogeng Sakhia, PO Box 5021, Taung 8584. E-mail: osakhia@yahoo.com

DIOCESAN SOCIETIES

1. Association of Catholic Tertiary Students and Youth Movements: Rev. Fr. K. Moreri
2. Catholic Men of St Joseph: Spiritual Director: Rev. Fr. Ivory Jebetle, PO Box 31, Kimberley 8300. Cell: 071 204 1223. E-mail: sebogodijebetle@yahoo.com Catholic
3. Men’s Association: Rev. Fr. G. Koloi
4. Catholic Women’s Association: Spiritual Director: Rev. Fr. J. Mahatlheng Catholic Women’s League: Spiritual Director: Rev Fr W. Mokgothu, Cell: 072 3414 635. Fokolare Centre: Chris Zoeller, PO Box 5043, Taung 8584. Tel: 053/ 994 1061. Fax: 083 994 1348. E-mail: fmtaung@lantic.net
5. Justice & Peace Commission: Rev. Fr. O. Moss
6. Knights of Da Gama: Grand Knight: Rev. Fr. V. Tlholo
7. Legion of Mary: Spiritual Director: Rev. Fr. Motsiri Mosai OMI
President: Mr David Modise, 5327 Moraladi Street, Mankurwane, Kimberley 8345.
8. Sacred Heart Sodality: Spiritual Director: Rev Fr O. Moss, Cell: 073 4344 597.
9. Women of St Anne: Spiritual Director: Rev Fr V. Tlholo, PO Box 309, Kimberley 8300.

INSTITUTIONS

1. Catholic Centre (Repository): PO Box 1120, Kimberley 8300. Tel: 053 832 7322

2. Kehilwenyane: Tswana Magazine: Editor: Gloria Makadu, PO Box 309, Kimberley 8300. Tel: 053 831 1861/2.

3. Old Age Home: Kgomotsego Old Age Home, Batlharos, PO Box 6035, Batlharos 8476.

4. Retreat and Training Centres:
1. Eugene de Mazenod Centre, Fourteenstreams, PO Box 129, Warrenton 8530. Tel: 073 4344 592.
2. St Joseph’s Centre, Mafikeng: PO Box 43, Mahikeng 2745. Tel: 018 383 2646; 083 388 3660.

MEN RELIGIOUS

1. Apostles of Jesus:
1. Fr. Gervase Kyarimpa A.J., Our Lady of the Kalahari, PO Box 302, Morokweng 8614. 2. Fr. Amandus Sway A.J., PO Box 1208, Ganyesa 8613. 3. Fr. Reginald Tarimo A.J., PO Box 14, Heunaar 8611.

2. Christian Brothers: Galeshewe Thapelong Community, Findlayson Road, Kirstenhof; PO Box 615, Kimberley 83000. Tel: 053 861 1496, Fax: 053 861 4680. Website: http://www.edmundrice.net: Br Greg Kennedy (Community Leader)

3. Oblates of Mary Immaculate: Provincial House, 18 Howie Road, Kimberley 8301; PO Box 874, Kimberley 8300. Tel: 053 861 2706, Fax: 053 861 2335. E-mail: omikimberley@worldonline.co.za: Very Rev Fr Mokone Joseph Rathokoa OMI, (Provincial) Cell: 073 609 5585, E-mail: rathokoa@gmail.com, Fr. Motsiri Mosai OMI, (Superior), Cell: 060 8197 431, E-mail: motsirimosai@yahoo.com, Bro Rex Harrison (Treasurer) Cell: 083 5142 276, E-mail: bloemomi@mweb.co.za 

CONVENTS

1. Carmelite Sisters:
“Thapelong” Carmel, Cnr School & Twist Street, Danville, Mafikeng; PO Box 23448, Mahikeng 2745. Tel: 018 381 1023; Fax: 018 381 1014.
E-mail: carmelmafikeng@telkomsa.net / c_sisters@hotmail.com, Sr John Marie (Prioress)

2. Congregation of the Sisters of Nazareth (CSN): Nazareth House, Good Shepherd Mission, Fourteenstreams, Warrenton, Northern Cape; PO Box 129, Warrenton 8530. Northern Cape. Tel: 053 4973 790, Fax: 053 497 4496. Cell: 072 620 6826. Sr Rosalia Burke (Superior)

3. Franciscan Sisters of Siessen: St Thomas Mission Batlharos: PO Box 6035, Batlharos 8476. Tel: 053 774 1623.

4. Missionaries of Christ:
St Paul’s Mission, 1 Hospital Road; PO Box 5576, Taung 8584. North West. Tel & Fax: 053 994 3357, Cell: 079 3214 311.

SCHOOLS

1. Christian Brothers College, St Boniface High School: PO Box 615, Kimberley 8300. Tel: 053 861 4439.
2. St Clement’s Sub A to Std 5: PO Devondale 8602.
3. St Mary’s Kindergarten to Matric: c/o PO Box 127, Mafikeng 2745. Tel: 018 383 2377. St Paul’s Kindergarten to Matric: c/o PO Box 5021, Taung 8584. Tel: 053 994 1036.
3. St Patrick’s Pre-Primary: PO Box 10281, Beaconsfield 8315. Tel: 053 831 1558 / 9, Fax: 053/ 831 1669. E-mail: cbc@kimnet.co.za
4. St Patrick’s College: PO Box 10281, Beaconsfield 8315. Tel: 053/ 831 1558 / 9, Fax: 053/ 831 1669. E-mail: cbc@kimnet.co.za

NOT REGISTERED

NAME PLACE
1. Baitshepi Early Learning Centre Tlapeng/Ganyesa
2. Bsrona Early Learning Centre Kgokojane
3. Boichoko Early Learning Centre Postmasburg
4. Boitumelo Early Learning Centre Tlakgameng
5. Christ the King Early Learning Centre Warrenton
6. G.D. Rakoi Early Learning Centre Dryharts
7. Good Shepherd Early Learning Centre Fourteenstreams
8. Itumeleng Early Learning Centre Madipelesa
9. Marang Early Learning Centre Lonely Park
10. Mohumagadi wa Rosari Early Learning Centre Matsheng
11. Our Lady of Mercy Early Learning Centre Manthe
12. Phemelo Early Learning Centre Rietfontein
13. Reitekile Early Learning Centre Botshabelo B
14. Sacred heart Early Learning Centre Morokweng
15. St Boniface Early Learning Centre Kimberley
16. St Hedwig Early Learning Centre Molelema
17. St John Early Learning Centre Longaneng
19. St Peter Early Learning Centre Maganeng/T aung
20. St Peter Early Learning Centre Kimberley
22. St Theresa Early Centre Buxton
23. Tebogo Early Learning Centre Sekhing
24. Tlamelo Early Learning Centre Morokweng

25. Early Learning Centres and Kindergarten have opened at Matlapaneng, Mogopela B, Myra, Tamasikwa, Jan Kempdorp/Valspan, Dikhuting, Picong, Lotlwanyeng, Kgori, Khudutlou, Kokomeng.

REGISTERED

NAME PLACE
1. Abagole Early Learning Centre Lokaleng-Kibitswane
2. Agang Bana Early Learning Centre Magogong
3. Bahentse Early Learning Centre Gamopedi
4. Baitshepi Botlhe Early Learning Centre Kamdon
5. Barati Early Learning Centre Dithakong
6. Batlamolemo Early Learning Centre Mamebe
7. Beetle Early Learning Centre Lotlhakane
8. Boiketlo Early Learning Centre Kagung/Harvard
9. Bomolelmo Early Learning Centre Oarabile
10. B.Y. Mahura Early Learning Centre Deerward
11. Erich Aigelsreiter Early Learning Centre Batlharos
12. Fatima Shrine Early Learning Centre Kimberley
13. Frank Holele Early Learning Centre Bendell
14. Ipatleng Early Learning Centre Mamebe
15. Ipetlontle Early Learning Centre Magojaneng
16. ipolokeng Early Learning Centre Bothitong
17. Kaing Early Learning Centre Cassel
18. kobo ya Bana Early Learning Centre Laxey
19. Koketso Early Learning Centre Kokoano
20. Kreste Modisa Early Learning Centre Mmabatho
21. Kgoro ya Lesedi Early Learning Centre Perth
22. Lesang Bana Early Learning Centre Taung
23. Lore lwa Bana Early Learning Centre Padstow
24. Mahube-a-Mesi Early Learning Centre Seoding.
25. Mmabana Early Learning Centre Mothibistad
26. Mmathari Early Learning Centre Tsineng
27. Mola-wa-godimo Early Learning Centre Nanana
28. Momotse-wa-Bana Early Learning Centre Ikopeleng
29. Ratang Bana Early Learning Centre Kraaipan
30. Rebaone Early Learning Centre Setlopo
31. Reisang Early Learning Centre Bothetheletsa
32. St Gertrude Early Learning Centre Coe
33. St John Evangelist Early learning Centre Pampierstad
34. Sedi la Bana Early Learning Centre Pampierstad
36. Serurubele Early Learning Centre Maruping
37. Thari-e-mang Early Learning Centre Lotlhakane
38. Thari e Ntsho Early Learning Centre Manyeding
39. Thari ya Bana Early Learning Centre Manyeding
40. Thari ya Bana Early Learning Centre Slough/Loopeng
41. Tlhabo-ya-Lesedi Early Learning Centre Tlhabang
42. Tlotlo Early Learning Centre Manyeledi
43. Tsetse Early Learning Centre Tsetse

MASSES

DAY PLACE TIME
Saturday St Mary’s Cathedral, Kimberley 06:00pm
Assumption, Kimberley 06:00pm
St. Anthony, Mahikeng 06:00pm
St. Matthew, Vryburg
Sunday Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Kuruman 05:00pm
St. Mary’s Cathedral, Kimberley 07:00 am
St. Mary’s Cathedral, Kimberley 09:00 am
Assumption, Kimberley 08:30 am
Holy Trinity, Kimberley 08:00 am
St. Francis Xavier, Kimberley 08:00 am
Fatima Shrine, Kimberley 07:30 am
Fatima Shrine, Kimberley 10:00 am
St. Boniface, Kimberley 06:00 am
St. Boniface, Kimberley 08:00 am
St. Charles Lwanga, Kimberley 10:00 am
St. Peter’s, Kimberley 08:00 am
St. Peter’s, Kimberley 07:30 am
St. Anthony, Mahiken 09:30 am
St. Anthony, Mahikeng 06:30 am
St. Anthony, Mahikeng 08:00 am
St. Mary’s, Lomanyaneng 08:00 am
Kreste Modisa, Mmabatho 07:30 am
St. Henry’s, Mmabatho 07:30 am
Holy Family, Mmabatho 08:00 am
St. Matthew, Vryburg
Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Kuruman
08:00 am

PARISHES

1. BARKLY WEST DISTRICT 1960: 82 Barry Street, PO Box 336, BARKLY WEST 8375. Communities: Barkly West, De Beershoogte, Delportshoop, Gong-Gong, Koopmansfontein, Longlands, Pniel, Ulco, Vierlingspan/Driefontein.

2. BATLHAROS: St Thomas (1961 and 1987), c/o PO Box 4834, Batlharos 8476. Tel: 053 774 1346. Communities: Batlharos, Bankhara, Garuele, Gasehubane, Tlhatlogo Maruping I, St. Cecilia Maruping II, Mokalamosesane, Nanana, Seoding, Seven Miles, Vergenoeg. Institutions: Pre-School: Batlharos, Maruping, Nanana; Kgomotsego Old Age Home; Sewing School; Franciscan Sisters.

3. BENDELL 1977: c/o PO Box 4834, Batlharos 8476. Communities: Bendell, Bothitong, Danoen, Deerward, Dithakong, Ditshipeng, Gamagatle, Keang Kop, Lotlhakane, Mammebe, Oarabile. Institutions: Kindergarten: Bendell, Bothitong, Dithakong, Lotlhakane, Mammebe.

4. BONA-BONA DISTRICT 2005: PO Box 14, Heunaar 8611. Tel: 053 773 1592. Communities: Bona-Bona, Gamodikwe, Kgaratlhose, Manyeledi, Maphuti, Metsaneng, Phepane. Institutions: Kindergarten: Manyeledi.

5. BUXTON DISTRICT 1965: c/o PO Box 5021, Taung 8584. Tel: 053 994 3730. Communities: Buxton, Letlhapong, Mokassa I, Mokassa II, Reivilo, Tamasikwa, Lokgabeng. Institution: Kindergarten: Buxton, Tamasikwa.

6. COE – HEUNINGVLEI DISTRICT 1994: PO Box 14, Heunaar 8611. Tel: 053 773 1592. Communities: Coe Kabatlhose, Klein Eiffel, Madibeng, Perth, Sesipi, Shalaneng. Institutions: Kindergarten: Coe, Perth.

DEVONDALE: St Clement Hofbaur 1926. R.C. Mission, Devondale 8602. (Served from Vryburg). Institutions: St. Clement Primary School.

7. DOUGLAS: Our Lady of Fatima 1948. Cnr Barkley and van Eck Streets, PO Box 15, Douglas 8730. (Served from Kimberley). Communities: Breipal, Phelindaba.

8. FOURTEENSTREAMS: Good Shepherd 1925. Nazareth Farm, Fourteenstreams, PO Box 129, Warrenton 8530. Tel: 053 497 5213. Communities: Ganspan, Jan Kempdorp, Losasaneng, Mamutla, Tadcastar, Christ the King Warrenton I, St Albert Warrenton II, Warrenvale. Institutions: Nazareth Sisters: Eugene de Mazenod Centre (Retreats, Workshops, Youth); Kindergarten: Fourteenstreams and Warrenton.

9. GAMOPEDI DISTRICT 1993: c/o PO Box 4834, Batlharos 8476. Tel: 053 774 1172. Communities: Gadiboe, Gamopedi, Galotolo, Gasese, Herzog, Lokaleng, Magojaneng, Maipeng, Maphiniki, Metsimantsi, Ncweng, Sedibeng, Tsineng. Kindergarten: Gamopedi, Maipeng, Tsineng.

10. GANYESA DISTRICT 1997: PO Box 1208, Ganyesa 8613. 076 317 8222. Communities: Dipudi, Christ the King Ganyesa, St Boniface Ganyesa II, Itireleng, Kgokole, Kgokgojane, Khudunkgwane, Newham, Pembroek, Tlakgameng, Tlapeng, T shaneng.

11. KIMBERLEY: St Mary’s Cathedral 1886. 20 Dalham Road, PO Box 257, Kimberley 8300. Tel: 053 832 9814. Communities: St Mary’s, St Augustine’s, Beaconsfield. Institutions: Catholic Centre (Bookshop and Repository).

12. KIMBERLEY: Assumption 1956. Community Road, Florianville, PO Box 148, Kimberley 8460. Tel: 053 871 1008. Communities: Assumption, Greenpoint, Ritchie.

13. KIMBERLEY: Holy Trinity 1979. Starling Street, Pescodia, PO Box 874, Kimberley 8300. Tel: 053 861 2706. Communities: Pescodia, Homevale.

14. KIMBERLEY: Our Lady of Fatima Shrine 1961. Hulana Street, Galeshewe Village, c/o PO Box 31, Kimberley 8300. Tel: 053 874 1041. Institutions:Kindergarten.

15. KIMBERLEY: St Boniface 1925. 3-5 Corless Road, PO Box 31, Kimberley 8300. Tel: 053 861 4411 (Parish & Priests). Institutions: Christians Brothers (St Boniface High School); Kindergarten.

16. KIMBERLEY: St Charles Lwanga 1991, c/o Box 31, Kimberley 8300. Tel: 053/ 872 0938. Institution: Kindergarten.

17. KIMBERLEY: St Peter the Apostle 1928. E.C. Mission, Vergenoeg, PO Box 31, Kimberley 8300. Tel: 053/ 874 7925. Institution: Kindergarten.

18. KRAAIPAN DISTRICT: St Camillus 1966. Kraaipan. PO Box 3378, Mmabatho 2735. Communities: Madibogo, Madibogo Pan, Setlagole, Tlhakajeng, Morolong, Thutlwane. Institutions: Kindergarten: Kraaipan, Lotlhakane.

19. KURUMAN: Our Lady of Perpetual Help 1954. Voortrekker Street, PO Box 99, Kuruman 8460. Tel: 053 712 1367. Communities: Dikgweng, Ditshoswaneng, Ellendale, Magojaneng, Mapoteng, Mothibistad, Churchill, Kagung. Institutions: Pre-Schools: Mothibistad.

20. MAHIKENG: St Anthony’s Church 1915. 8 Warren Street, PO Box 157, Mafikeng 2745. Tel: 018 381 4524.

21. MAHIKENG/MMABATHO DISTRICT 1969. 1686 Seitshiro Modisane, PO Box 3130, Mmabatho 2735. Tel: 018 392 1603. Communities: St Henry’s, Kreste Modisa, Lokaleng, Seweding, Holy Family, Emmanuel.

22. MAHIKENG/MONTSHIWA DISTRICT 1929. St Mary’s, Lomanyaneng, PO Box 127, Mafikeng 2745. Tel: 018 383 2377. Communities: St Mary’s, Majemantsho, Matlhonyane, Dihatshwane, Sao Paolo, Rooigrond. Institutions: St Joseph’s Conference Centre. Tel: 018 383 2646. St Mary’s Primary & High School. Kindergartens.

23. MAHIKENG/MAGOGWE DISTRICT: PO Box 127, Mafikeng 2745. Tel: 018 383 2377. Communities: Magogwe, Dithakong, Lotlhakane, Koikoi.

24. MAGOGONG DISTRICT 1925. c/o PO Box 5021, Taung 8584 Tel: 053 994 3730. Communities: Magogong, Diplankeng, Kolong, Lotlwanyeng, Maphoitsile, Modutung, Picong, Dikhuting, Mothanthanyaneng. Institutions: Kindegartens: Magogong.

25. MANTHE/MOLELEMA DISTRICT 1995: c/o PO Box 5021, Taung 8584. Tel: 053 994 3730. Communities: Manthe, Molelema, Dikhuting, Khudutlou, Kokomeng, Longaneng, Matsheng, Morokweng, Kgori, Tlapeng. Institutions: Kindergartens: Kokomeng, Longaneng, Matsheng, Molelema, Manthe, Kgori.

26. MAKGOBISTAD DISTRICT: PO Box 6577, Mmabatho 2735. Communities: Disaneng, Kabe, Logageng, Logagane, Mabule, Makgobistad, Tshidilamolomo, Makgori.

27. MANYEDING/BOTLHABA DISTRICT: PO Box 99, Kuruman 8460. Tel: 053 712 1367. Comminities: Manyeding, Ncwelengwe, Bothetheletsa, Colston, Gamaasepa, Khankhudung, Kamden, Washington, Blikfontein, Dikhing.

28. MAREETSANE DISTRICT: PO Box 127, Mafikeng 2745. Tel: 018 383 2377. Communities: Mareetsane, Madibe, Mantsa, Modimola, Lekoko.

29. MOROKWENG: Our Lady of the Kalahari 1969. PO Box 302, Morokweng 8614. Communities: Morokweng, Dithakadu, Kokoano, Leeuaar, Mabone, Morokwaneng, Setabeng, Tseng, Tseoge, Tshetswane, Maheng, Pomfret. Institutions: Kindergarten: Kokoano.

30. PADSTOW – SLOUGH DISTRICT 1993: c/o PO Box 99, Kuruman 8460. Communities: Padstow, Slough, Cahar, Cardington, Ditlharaping, Durham, Gamokatedi, Ganap, Khuis, Kubuge, Laxey, Doxon. Institutions: Kindergarten: Padstow, Laxey, Slough.

31. PAMPIERSTAD DISTRICT: St John Evangelist 1971. PO Box 145, Pampierstad 8566. Tel: 053 996 3500. Communities: Pampierstad, Hartswater, Itireleng, Kgomotso, Madipelesa, Majeakgoro, Motsweding, Sekhing, Seoding, Shaleng. Institutions: Kindergarten: Pampierstad.

32. POSTMASBURG DISTRICT: PO Box 95, Postmasburg 8420. Tel: 053 313 0144. Communities: Postmasburg, Boichoko, Danielskuil, Dingleton, Kathu, Kuilsville, Lime Acres, Olifantshoek, Posdene, Sesheng, Institutions: Kindergarten: Boichoko.

33. PUDIMOE DISTRICT I: Served from Vryburg. Communities: Pudimoe St Anne, Dryharts, Khaukwe, Loselong, Maganeng, Ntswanahatshe, Lohatlheng.

34. PUDIMOE DISTRICT II: PO Box 5021, Taung 8584. Tel: 053 994 3730. Communities: Mokgareng, Pudimoe St Konrad’s, Matlapaneng, Nkhabang, Mogopela A, Mogopela B, Myra, Choseng.

35. RAMATLABAMA DISTRICT 1983: c/o PO Box 127, Mafikeng 2745. Tel: 018 383 2377. Outstations: Tsetse, Tlhabang, Ikopeleng, Miga. Institutions:Kindegartens: Tsetse.

36. RIVERTON DISTRICT: (served from Kimberley) c/o PO Box 31, Kimberley 8300. Communities: Riverton Waterworks, Riverton Station, Holpan, Romance, Windsorton.

37. TAUNG: St Paul’s 1895. PO Box 5021, Taung 8584. Tel: 053/ 994 3730. Communities: St Paul’s. Institutions: St Paul’s School, Kindergarten to Matric.

38. TAUNG DISTRICT: PO Box 5021, Taung 8584. Tel: 053 994 3730. Communities: EXT VI, Cokonyane, Lokaleng, Modimong, Matolong, Rooivaal.

39. VRYBURG: St Matthew’s Church 1949. 15 Moffat Stree, PO Box 1611, Vryburg 8600. Tel: 053/ 927 1521. Communities: St Matthews, St Luke’s, Devondale, Dithakwaneng

PRIESTS IN THE DIOCESE

ADEMMER Ludger OMI, PO Box 874, Kimberley 8300, Tel: 053 874 2706
EGE, Karl OMI. PO Box 5021, Taung 8584, Tel: 079 664 3553
GABUZA Abel, PO Box 309, Kimberley 8300, Tel: 053 831 1861/2, Fax 053 8311 863. E-mail: kimdiocese@gmail.com

JEBETLE, Ivory, PO Box 31, Kimberley 8300, Tel: 071 204 1223, 053 8614 411. E-mail: sebogodijebetle@yahoo.com
KALUNGI, Peter. PO Box 145, Pampierstad 8566, Tel: 076 943 8111
KISASA, Alex, (Study leave, Overseas)
KOLOI, Griffiths, PO Box 3130, Mmabatho, 2735 Tel: 076 915 6291
KYARIMPA, Gervase A.J., PO Box 302, Morokweng 8416, Tel: 078 957 5872 LEMPE, Nathi, PO Box 99, Kuruman 8460, Tel: 083 565 6229,
nathilempe@gmail.com
MAHA TLHENG, Jeremiah, PO Box 127, Mahikeng, T el: 076 1808 478, E-mail: jmahatlheng@gmail.com
MAHEMO, Kabelo, PO Box 3130, Mmmabatho, Tel: 082 754 7684. E-mail: kbmahemo@yahoo.com
MOATLHODI, Sipho, PO Box 495, Bendel 8460, 072 9322 560,E-mail: siphomoatlhodi@ymail.co
MOKGOTHU, William, PO Box 4834 Batlharos, 8476, Tel: 072 341 4635
MORERI, Kagiso Augustine, PO Box 4834, Batlharos 8476, Tel: 084 461 5913.E-mail: kamoreri@gmail.com
MOROLONG Tshegofatso, PO Box 127, Mahikeng 2745, Tel: 073 669 1628. E-mail: eikyob@webmail.com
MOSAI Motsiri OMI, PO Box 874, Kimberley 8300, Tel: 053 861 2706,E-mail: mosaimotsiri@gmail.com
MOSS Olebogeng, PO Box 129, Warrenton 8530, Tel: 073 734 4597, E-mail: olebsus@yahoo.com
MUTEEKWA-MUWONGE, Mamerto, PO Box 336, Barkly West 8375, Tel: 082 546 2773
MVELASE Nhlakanipho, PO Box 8005, Galeshewe 8330, Tel: 053 874 1041; 083 383 5757. E-mail: frbayanda@gmail.com
NNYANZI, Andrew, PO Box 31, Kimberley 8300, Tel: 083 957 9190, 053 874 1325, E-mail: andynnyanzi@yahoo.com
PHIRI, Severiano, PO Box 5021, Taung 8584, Tel: 072 399 0500, 053 994 3730. E-mail: phiriseveriano@yahoo.com
PIECZURO Zbigniew. PO Box 157, Mahikeng 2745, Tel: 082 095 7229
PROCTOR, Tshepo, PO Box 5021, Taung 8584, Tel: 071 6161 384
RATHOKOA Mokone OMI, PO Box 874, Kimberley 8300, Tel: 053 861 2706. E-mail: omikimberley@worldonline.co.za
SAKHIA, Olebogeng, PO Box 5021, Taung 8584, Tel: 082 387 6925. E-mail: osakhia@yahoo.com
SEANE, Bernard Shimane, PO Box 2199, Kuruman 8460, Tel: 072 272 7838. E-mail: bgsseane@gmail.com
SEHLABAKA, Mochaka David, PO Box 495, Merrivale 3291, Tel: 073 743 3009, E-mail: mochakas@yahoo.com
SEKAO, Modisa Wilfred, PO Box 99, Kuruman 8460, Tel: 072 500 7575. E-mail: modisasekao@gmail.com
SWAY, Amandus A.J., PO Box 1208, Ganyesa 7613, Tel: 072 560 6744. E-mail: amandussway@yahoo.com
TARIMO, Reginald A.J., PO Box 14, Heunaar 8611, Tel: 072 639 6085, 053 773 1592. E- mail: tarimo2012@gmail.com
TLHOLO, Bonnetswe Victor, PO Box 309, Kimberley, Tel: 053 832 9814; 082 767 9595. E- mail: vtlholo@yahoo.com
TSHUNGU, Edward, PO Box 5021, Taung 8584, Tel: 078 613 1635, 053 994 3730
WALUNGAMA, Joseph-Patrick, PO Box 1611, Vryburg 8600, Tel: 082 969 6348, 053 927 1521, E-mail: josephpatrick@wam.co.za
WASILEWSKI, Jaroslaw, PO Box 157, Mahikeng 2745, Tel: 072 827 3158, 018 381 4524. E-mail: wasika@go2.pl
WOLFE, Andrew, PO Box 95, Postmasburg 8420, Tel: 073 773 6305, 053 313 0144. E- mail: andywolfe@ovi.com

PERMANENT DEACONS

BABE Olebogeng Edward, PO Box 714, Pudimoe 8581, Tel: 072 938 7144. E-mail: eddybabe@gmail.com
BUSANG Michael, PO Box 3130, Mmabatho 2735, Tel: 073 248 6759
MATOLONG Andrew, PO Box 22, Postmasburg 8420, Tel: 082 440 9745. E-mail: Andrew.matolong@assmang.co.za